CRASH-B 1996 Results - Master Women

  • CRASH-B Home Page
  • Place   Rower                       Organization                 Heat    Final  Points
    
       1 Skricki,Carol               Riverside Boat Club           7:01.10  7:01.10 100.00
       2 Dropo,Carla                 Unattached                    7:04.60  7:04.60  97.14
       3 Coble,Erika                 Long Beach Regatta            7:14.20  7:14.20  94.29  Lightweight
       4 Locklear,Laura              Alexandria Regatta            7:20.10  7:20.10  91.43  Lightweight
       5 Smyte,Karen                 Mills College                 7:21.80  7:21.80  88.57  Lightweight
       6 Hayes,Janice                Community Rowing Inc - Bosto  7:28.30  7:28.30  85.71
       7 Munro,Carolyn               Rocky Mountain Rowing Club    7:28.90  7:28.90  82.86  Lightweight
       8 Watts,Sandra                British Navy                  7:34.50  7:34.50  80.00
       9 Sullivan,Kate               Community Rowing Inc - Bosto  7:35.80  7:35.80  77.14
      10 Houseman,Denise             Univ of New Hampshire         7:40.60  7:40.60  74.29
      11 Sanders Fleming,Alison      Cambridge Boat Club           7:42.10  7:42.10  71.43
      12 Coombs,Kim                  Unattached                    7:43.10  7:43.10  68.57  Lightweight
      13 Emery,Beth                  Wesleyan University           7:45.40  7:45.40  65.71
      14 Cross,Kathleen              Community Rowing Inc - Bosto  7:45.80  7:45.80  62.86
      15 Bock,Karen                  Unattached                    7:46.80  7:46.80  60.00
      16 Flinn,Catherine             Riverside Boat Club           7:47.40  7:47.40  57.14  Lightweight
      17 Forte,Serene                Unattached                    7:48.40  7:48.40  54.29
      18 Miwa,Julia                  Unattached                    7:48.80  7:48.80  51.43
      19 Myles,Loring                Community Rowing Inc - Bosto  7:53.00  7:53.00  48.57  Lightweight
      20 DeWitt,Robin                Archibald Lake                7:53.40  7:53.40  45.71  Lightweight
      21 Potter,Claire               Wesleyan University           7:54.50  7:54.50  42.86
      22 French,Patricia             Unattached                    7:55.50  7:55.50  40.00
      23 Woods,Valerie               Saugatuck Rowing Club         7:59.30  7:59.30  37.14  Lightweight
      24 Powers,Mary                 Unattached                    7:59.50  7:59.50  34.29
      25 Lindsay,Elaine              British Navy                  8:02.10  8:02.10  31.43  Lightweight
      26 Robichaud,Susan             Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn     8:04.10  8:04.10  28.57  Lightweight
      27 Power,Henriette             Unattached                    8:07.60  8:07.60  25.71
      28 Sullivan,Maureen            NEBC                          8:11.50  8:11.50  22.86  Lightweight
      29 Hudson,Suzanne              Concept II                    8:24.70  8:24.70  20.00
      30 Lessard,Kelley              Unattached                    8:26.90  8:26.90  17.14  Lightweight
      31 Harth,Jacqueline            Unattached                    8:36.60  8:36.60  14.29  Lightweight
      32 Carilli,Teri                Unattached                    8:39.50  8:39.50  11.43  Lightweight
      33 Milne,Kathleen              Saugatuck Rowing Club         8:45.30  8:45.30  08.57  Lightweight
      34 McClellan,Caryn             Unattached                    8:50.40  8:50.40  05.71  Lightweight
      35 Maietta,Kathy               Unattached                   10:14.70 10:14.70  02.86
    
    
    Results by Spitler Race Systems