CRASH-B 1996 Results - Senior Men

  • CRASH-B Home Page
  • Place   Rower                       Organization                 Heat    Final  Points
    
       1 Pijper,Willem               CII Netherlands               6:04.10  6:04.10 100.00
       2 Ripley,Andrew               CII Nottingham                6:06.30  6:06.30  98.65
       3 Jansen,Peter                CII New Zealand               6:09.90  6:09.90  97.30
       4 Krum,Steve                  Greenwood Athletic Club       6:10.00  6:10.00  95.95
       5 Stone,Craig                 San Diego Regatta             6:13.20  6:13.20  94.59
       6 Stekl,Phil                  Unattached                    6:19.40  6:19.40  93.24
       7 O'Toole,Larry               Northeastern University       6:22.20  6:22.20  91.89
       8 Folino,David                Addison Sturgeons             6:24.30  6:24.30  90.54
       9 Tardieu,Jean Paul           CII France                    6:26.50  6:26.50  89.19  Lightweight
      10 Dayton,John                 Unattached                    6:26.70  6:26.70  87.84
      11 Hlobil,Norbert              Albatros Klagenfurt  Austria  6:26.80  6:26.80  86.49
      12 Spahr,Art                   Shiley Sports Club            6:27.80  6:27.80  85.14  Lightweight
      13 Gluckman,Larry              Motley Rowing Club            6:28.40  6:28.40  83.78
      14 Hall,Andrew                 Saugatuck Rowing Club         6:31.50  6:31.50  82.43
      15 Dreisslgacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club            6:32.20  6:32.20  81.08
      16 Doyle,John                  Long Beach Regatta            6:33.50  6:33.50  79.73  Lightweight
      17 Dreisslgacker,Dick          Motley Rowing Club            6:34.80  6:34.80  78.38
      18 Ebbers,Timothy              Unattached                    6:39.40  6:39.40  77.03
      19 Schoch,Fred                 Cambridge Boat Club           6:40.80  6:40.80  75.68
      20 Belden,Norman               Unattached                    6:41.20  6:41.20  74.32  Lightweight
      21 Fulham,Tim                  Unattached                    6:43.10  6:43.10  72.97
      22 Ford,Edward                 Cambridge Boat Club           6:43.60  6:43.60  71.62
      23 Fischer,Alan                Cambridge Boat Club           6:44.30  6:44.30  70.27
      24 Pinto,Richard               Cederdale                     6:44.50  6:44.50  68.92  Lightweight
      25 Broderick,Vin               Noble & Greenough School      6:44.80  6:44.80  67.57  Lightweight
      26 Drury,Jim                   British Navy                  6:45.10  6:45.10  66.22
      27 Garnick,Marc                Cambridge Boat Club           6:45.40  6:45.40  64.86
      28 Shuster,Kenneth             Occoquan Boat Club            6:46.10  6:46.10  63.51
      29 GLUCKMAN,LARRY              Motley Rowing Club            6:47.00  6:47.00  62.16
      30 Mundt,Kevin                 Unattached                    6:47.70  6:47.70  60.81
      31 Papachristos,Chuck          Cederdale                     6:50.70  6:50.70  59.46
      32 Martin,Edward               British Army                  6:52.80  6:52.80  58.11  Lightweight
      33 Flynn,Edward                Unattached                    6:52.90  6:52.90  56.76
      34 Coxworth,James              Unattached                    6:53.40  6:53.40  55.41
      35 Page,Ernest                 Concept II                    6:53.90  6:53.90  54.05  Lightweight
      36 Maslowski,John              NURA                          6:54.00  6:54.00  52.70
      37 Ajello,Bob                  Unattached                    6:54.00  6:54.00  51.35
      38 Sullivan,Jake               NEBC                          6:54.10  6:54.10  50.00  Lightweight
      39 Lindgren,Terence            Unattached                    6:55.70  6:55.70  48.65
      40 Keating,James               Union Boat Club               6:56.20  6:56.20  47.30
      41 Roe,Gene                    Unattached                    6:56.30  6:56.30  45.95  Lightweight
      42 Williams,Jonathan           Concept II                    6:56.90  6:56.90  44.59  Lightweight
      43 Methven,Mark                Unattached                    6:57.20  6:57.20  43.24
      44 McCaig,Scott                Union Boat Club               6:57.30  6:57.30  41.89
      45 Davidson,Jesse              Roanoke Athletic Club         6:59.90  6:59.90  40.54  Lightweight
      46 Donovan SR,Dan              Killer Bees                   6:59.90  6:59.90  39.19
      47 Simanovsky,Oleg             Cambridge Boat Club           7:00.10  7:00.10  37.84
      48 Rook,Richard                Union Boat Club               7:00.80  7:00.80  36.49
      49 Marko,George                Mendota Boat Club             7:00.90  7:00.90  35.14
      50 Hopkinson,Peter             Unattached                    7:01.30  7:01.30  33.78
      51 Wilson,Ian                  CII Nottingham                7:03.80  7:03.80  32.43
      52 Wassall,Donald              Unattached                    7:04.90  7:04.90  31.08  Lightweight
      53 Kehoe,Jason                 Unattached                    7:06.20  7:06.20  29.73
      54 Jepson,Peter                Killer Bees                   7:06.50  7:06.50  28.38
      55 Wells,Fred                  Unattached                    7:06.50  7:06.50  27.03
      56 Cohen,D Major               Unattached                    7:08.70  7:08.70  25.68  Lightweight
      57 Craig,Thomas                Unattached                    7:09.10  7:09.10  24.32
      58 Zueras,Daniel               CII France                    7:10.70  7:10.70  22.97  Lightweight
      59 Giles,Arthur                Cederdale                     7:11.20  7:11.20  21.62
      60 Brenon,Dennis               AOSA                          7:14.60  7:14.60  20.27  Lightweight
      61 Bayly,Ric                   Unattached                    7:22.90  7:22.90  18.92  Lightweight
      62 Cooney,Mike                 Unattached                    7:23.00  7:23.00  17.57
      63 Elliott,Paul                Univ of Wisconsin             7:23.30  7:23.30  16.22
      64 Ward,Brian                  Killer Bees                   7:31.20  7:31.20  14.86
      65 Cress,William               Unattached                    7:32.30  7:32.30  13.51  Lightweight
      66 Hall,John                   Unattached                    7:36.50  7:36.50  12.16
      67 Doherty,Phillip             Concept II                    7:37.20  7:37.20  10.81
      68 Frank,Bill                  Albany Irish RC               7:39.70  7:39.70  09.46
      69 Keating,Paul                Concept II                    7:40.70  7:40.70  08.11  Lightweight
      70 Maietta,Rich                Unattached                    7:42.00  7:42.00  06.76
      71 Putnam,Charles              Unattached                    7:43.10  7:43.10  05.41
      72 Holdway,Robert              Unattached                    7:46.80  7:46.80  04.05  Lightweight
      73 Carye,Edward                Community Rowing Inc - Bosto  7:49.20  7:49.20  02.70  Lightweight
      74 Walker,Leroy                Unattached                    7:49.40  7:49.40  01.35  Lightweight
      75 Monroe,John                 Unattached                    7:49.70  7:49.70  00.00  Lightweight
    
    
    Results by Spitler Race Systems