CRASH-B 1996 Results - Veteran Men

  • CRASH-B Home Page
  • Place   Rower                       Organization                 Heat    Final  Points
       1 Clinard,Joe                 Unattached                    5:58.40  5:58.40 100.00
       2 Graves,Robert               Unattached                    6:06.90  6:06.90  99.00
       3 Vernon,Ray                  Cambridge Boat Club           6:07.70  6:07.70  98.00  Lightweight
       4 Heiden,Jack                 Mendota Boat Club             6:12.90  6:12.90  97.00  Lightweight
       5 Osborne,Frederik            Racquet and Tennis NYC        6:13.60  6:13.60  96.00
       6 Hendershott,Paul            Elkhart Regatta               6:14.00  6:14.00  95.00
       7 Randall,Paul                Elkhart Regatta               6:20.90  6:20.90  94.00  Lightweight
       8 Andreychuk,Conrad           Leander Rowing Club           6:21.80  6:21.80  93.00
       9 Rogers Jr,Hartley           CRASH-B                       6:22.40  6:22.40  92.00
      10 Schmidt,Gerald              San Diego Regatta             6:24.10  6:24.10  91.00  Lightweight
      11 Peterson,Cornelius          Cambridge Boat Club           6:26.30  6:26.30  90.00
      12 Anderson,Theodore           Harvard                       6:27.70  6:27.70  89.00
      13 Spenger,Robert              Long Beach Regatta            6:28.80  6:28.80  88.00  Lightweight
      14 Makepeace,Denny             Cambridge Boat Club           6:31.90  6:31.90  87.00
      15 Barth,Helmut                CII Switzerland               6:32.80  6:32.80  86.00
      16 White,Maurice               CII Nottingham                6:34.30  6:34.30  85.00  Lightweight
      17 Borggaard,Roger             Cambridge Boat Club           6:34.60  6:34.60  84.00
      18 RICHARDSON,STEPHEN          Riverbend AC                  6:34.70  6:34.70  83.00  Lightweight
      19 Helliwell,John              Vancouver Rowing Club         6:36.20  6:36.20  82.00
      20 Czerner,Alfred              San Diego Regatta             6:36.20  6:36.20  81.00  Lightweight
      21 Gefter,Malcolm              Unattached                    6:36.30  6:36.30  80.00
      22 Wallace,James               Rocky Mountain Rowing Club    6:37.30  6:37.30  79.00  Lightweight
      23 Graham,James                Unattached                    6:37.90  6:37.90  78.00
      24 Braceland,George            Malta Boat Club               6:38.20  6:38.20  77.00  Lightweight
      25 Morris,Sean                 Wallingford RC                6:38.70  6:38.70  76.00  Lightweight
      26 Jacobowitz,David            Unattached                    6:39.30  6:39.30  75.00
      27 Lane,John                   Unattached                    6:41.40  6:41.40  74.00
      28 Dahmen,Lloyd                Unattached                    6:42.00  6:42.00  73.00
      29 Skov,Peter                  CII Denmark                   6:42.60  6:42.60  72.00  Lightweight
      30 Arcangeli,Jim               Worcester                     6:43.20  6:43.20  71.00
      31 Cockroft,Joe                Unattached                    6:45.40  6:45.40  70.00
      32 Crosby,David                Union Boat Club               6:48.10  6:48.10  69.00
      33 Laux,Michael                Unattached                    6:48.30  6:48.30  68.00
      34 Munson,William              Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn     6:50.80  6:50.80  67.00
      35 Lister,David                Unattached                    6:52.40  6:52.40  66.00
      36 Sperry,Dr David             Dallas                        6:52.70  6:52.70  65.00  Lightweight
      37 Butt,Rick                   Blood St. Scullers            6:53.50  6:53.50  64.00  Lightweight
      38 Bisek,Peter                 Sagamore Rowing               6:56.50  6:56.50  63.00
      39 Wall,John                   Yankee Rowing Club            6:57.00  6:57.00  62.00
      40 Jones,Tom                   Unattached                    6:57.40  6:57.40  61.00
      41 Nixon,Dick                  Unattached                    6:59.20  6:59.20  60.00
      42 Reynolds,Joe                Fingerlakes RC                7:00.10  7:00.10  59.00
      43 Acheson,Raymond             Unattached                    7:01.40  7:01.40  58.00
      44 Shaper,Larry                Dartmouth                     7:05.10  7:05.10  57.00  Lightweight
      45 Freidin,Ralph               Unattached                    7:09.00  7:09.00  56.00
      46 Watson,Peter                Royal Air Force               7:14.70  7:14.70  55.00
      47 Beaton,Rod                  Killer Bees                   7:16.20  7:16.20  54.00
      48 Barrett,William             Mt Madison Ski Patrol         7:18.20  7:18.20  53.00
      49 Anderson,Ronald             Cambridge Boat Club           7:18.70  7:18.70  52.00
      50 Cass,Leo                    Cambridge Boat Club           7:18.90  7:18.90  51.00  Lightweight
      51 Huml,Lawrence               Unattached                    7:24.50  7:24.50  50.00  Lightweight
      52 STEPHENS,Dave               British Navy                  7:24.90  7:24.90  49.00
      53 Chamberlin,Paul             Unattached                    7:25.90  7:25.90  48.00  Lightweight
      54 Toscano,Anthony             Unattached                    7:32.70  7:32.70  47.00
      55 Besser,Donald               Unattached                    7:33.90  7:33.90  46.00  Lightweight
      56 Fullerton,John              Unattached                    7:37.40  7:37.40  45.00  Lightweight
      57 Catanzano,Joseph            Cambridge Boat Club           7:37.40  7:37.40  44.00
      58 Whitney,Wallace             Unattached                    7:51.40  7:51.40  43.00
      59 Glazer,Aaron                N.E. Orienteering             8:17.80  8:17.80  42.00  Lightweight
      60 LARKHAM,                    CII Nottingham                8:23.70  8:23.70  41.00  Lightweight
      61 Crosby,Thomas               Union Boat Club               8:25.00  8:25.00  40.00  Lightweight
      62 Lukeman,James               Unattached                    8:31.40  8:31.40  39.00
      63 Burgess,Robert              Unattached                    8:59.60  8:59.60  38.00
    
    
    Results by Spitler Race Systems