C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Izard,Michael               St. Pauls School                17   6:16.60 100.00  High School
   2 Proper,Scott                Niskayuna School                17   6:17.00  99.35  High School
   3 Servos,Dave                 Northeastern University         18   6:18.20  98.69  College
   4 Skey,Michael                Holy Spirit HS                  17   6:21.70  98.04  High School
   5 Salwasser,Zachery           Buckingham Browne & Nichols     18   6:24.00  97.39  High School
   6 Sieg,Douglas                The Gunnery                     18   6:25.50  96.73  High School
   7 Kennedy,Thomas              Dartmouth                       18   6:27.10  96.08  College
   8 SUDAR,KARL                  Unattached                      17   6:27.10  95.42  High School
   9 Ogden,Thomas                Philadelphia                    18   6:30.40  94.77  Lightweight
  10 Warner,Stephen              Elkhart Regatta                 18   6:30.50  94.12  Lightweight
  11 Landt,Kevin                 Boston University               18   6:31.50  93.46
  12 Gehant,Allan                Northeastern University         18   6:33.30  92.81  Lightweight
  13 Mansfield,John              Salisbury School                18   6:33.60  92.16  High School Lightweight
  14 Lozier,James                Boston College                  18   6:33.70  91.50
  15 Kohout,Kelley               Dartmouth                       18   6:33.90  90.85  College
  16 Jarrett,Andrew              St. Pauls School                16   6:34.60  90.20  High School
  17 Magee,Andrew                St. Pauls School                17   6:35.80  89.54  High School
  18 Reese,Gilbert               Boston University               18   6:35.90  88.89  College
  19 Vink,Jacob                  Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:36.00  88.24  High School
  20 Muller,Iwan                 CII Switzerland                 17   6:36.10  87.58
  21 Walker,Alan                 Unattached                      18   6:36.20  86.93  College
  22 Stratton,Joshua             Roosevelt High School           17   6:37.00  86.27  High School
  23 LEVY,Guy                    Choate Rosemary Hall HS         15   6:37.30  85.62  High School
  24 TSO,MATTHEW                 Dartmouth                       18   6:37.80  84.97  College
  25 Dillon,Dan                  Friends Academy                 18   6:38.50  84.31  High School Lightweight
  26 Henmann,Mattew              Burnt Hill Crew                 16   6:38.90  83.66  High School
  27 Persson,Andrew              St. Pauls School                17   6:39.20  83.01  High School
  28 Goldberg,Jeff               Brewster Academy                17   6:39.40  82.35  High School
  29 Liverman,Andrew             St. Pauls School                17   6:40.00  81.70  High School Lightweight
  30 Ferman,Edward               St. Pauls School                17   6:40.40  81.05  High School
  31 Hunsberger,Josh             East Lyme HS                    17   6:41.30  80.39  High School
  32 Saracakis,Alexander         Boston University               18   6:41.30  79.74
  33 Hanelt,Kristian             Boston University               18   6:41.30  79.08  Lightweight
  34 Thiers,George               LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:41.30  78.43  High School
  35 Szyld,Demian                Wesleyan University             18   6:41.80  77.78  College
  36 Reade,James                 Choate Rosemary Hall HS         17   6:42.20  77.12  High School
  37 Wall,John                   LaSalle H.S. Crew               26   6:42.30  76.47  High School Lightweight
  38 Ring,Sean Henry             Roosevelt High School           18   6:43.50  75.82  High School
  39 Arvisais,Charles            Northeastern University         18   6:44.00  75.16
  40 Goltra,Andrew               Deerfield Academy               18   6:44.30  74.51  High School
  41 SAVORETTI,ALBERTO           Boston University               17   6:44.50  73.86  College
  42 Quigley,Thomas              Lyme - Old Lyme HS              18   6:44.50  73.20  High School
  43 Dias,Scott                  Phillips Exeter Academy         16   6:44.60  72.55  High School Lightweight
  44 Lizak,Gregory               Junipero Serra HS               18   6:45.10  71.90  High School
  45 Finne,Huckelberry           Rutgers University              18   6:46.10  71.24  Lightweight
  46 MULLIGAN,TODD               Wesleyan University             18   6:46.70  70.59  College
  47 Rinaldo,Chris               Unattached                      18   6:46.70  69.93  Lightweight
  48 Middleton,Arthur            Groton School                   18   6:47.00  69.28  High School
  49 Rosen,Eric                  Harvard                         18   6:47.00  68.63  Lightweight
  50 Johnson,Mitchell            Woodbridge High School          16   6:47.00  67.97  High School
  51 Curry,Michael               Belmont Hill High School        18   6:47.80  67.32  High School
  52 DURHAM,WILL                 Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   6:47.90  66.67  High School
  53 Casey,Don                   Harvard                         18   6:48.00  66.01  Lightweight
  54 Walton,David                St. Pauls School                18   6:48.20  65.36  High School
  55 McCray,Scott                Harvard                         18   6:48.30  64.71  Lightweight
  56 Davis,Andrew                Brewster Academy                17   6:49.20  64.05  High School
  57 Valentine,Mart              LaSalle H.S. Crew               16   6:49.60  63.40  High School
  58 Santos-Neve,Miguel          Groton School                   18   6:49.70  62.75  High School
  59 MACDERMOTT,KEVIN            Northfield Mt Herman            17   6:49.80  62.09  High School
  60 Gryzbowski,Rob              LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:49.80  61.44  High School
  61 Hemond,Mike                 Harvard                         18   6:50.20  60.78  Lightweight
  62 Goerner,Dan                 LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:50.30  60.13  High School
  63 Blaugrund,Michael           Harvard                         18   6:50.30  59.48  Lightweight
  64 Russell,Stuart              St. Pauls School                18   6:50.90  58.82  High School
  65 Wheeler,Kevin               Unattached                      18   6:51.00  58.17  Lightweight
  66 Ruegg,Ian                   Boston University               18   6:51.10  57.52
  67 Wilding-white,Carter        Choate Rosemary Hall HS         18   6:51.40  56.86  High School Lightweight
  68 Franco,Joseph               St Anthony HS                   17   6:51.50  56.21  High School Lightweight
  69 Vengerovskiy,Roman          Water Sports Center             16   6:51.60  55.56  High School
  70 Elwell,Charles              Choate Rosemary Hall HS         17   6:51.70  54.90  High School
  71 Heaney,Christopher          Cold Springs Harbor HS          17   6:52.70  54.25
  72 Casey,Dan                   St Thomas More                  17   6:53.40  53.59  High School
  73 Ananian,Christopher         Rutgers University              18   6:53.50  52.94  Lightweight
  74 Warner,James                Holy Cross                      18   6:53.50  52.29  Lightweight
  75 Durham,Charles              LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:53.60  51.63  High School
  76 DiPierro,Michael            Boston College                  18   6:53.90  50.98  Lightweight
  77 Leonard,Edward              Boston University               18   6:55.20  50.33  Lightweight
  78 Demler,Brett                Burnt Hill Crew                 16   6:55.80  49.67  High School Lightweight
  79 Fegen,Drew                  St Ignatius                     18   6:56.20  49.02  High School Lightweight
  80 Winward,Chris               LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:56.20  48.37  High School Lightweight
  81 SMITH,JAMES                 Wesleyan University             18   6:57.80  47.71  Lightweight
  82 Jemison,Stephen             Harvard                         18   6:57.80  47.06  Lightweight
  83 Bijur,David                 Unattached                      18   6:58.20  46.41
  84 Murphy,Jonathan             Niskayuna School                18   6:59.70  45.75  High School Lightweight
  85 QUINN,SEAN                  LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   6:59.80  45.10  High School
  86 Klein,Mike                  Harvard                         18   7:00.00  44.44  Lightweight
  87 Pizonka,Joseph              Boston University               18   7:00.30  43.79  Lightweight
  88 Casillas,Javier             Harvard                         18   7:00.60  43.14  Lightweight
  89 Owen,Sean                   Harvard                         18   7:00.90  42.48  Lightweight
  90 DOCTER,Nick                 Brewster Academy                18   7:01.30  41.83  High School
  91 Pringle,Parker              Phillips Exeter Academy         17   7:01.70  41.18  High School Lightweight
  92 Haddon,Sam                  Tabor Academy                   17   7:01.90  40.52  High School Lightweight
  93 PALILONIS,MIKE              LaSalle H.S. Crew               16   7:02.40  39.87
  94 Ewart,Jake                  Harvard                         18   7:03.30  39.22  Lightweight
  95 Slywotzky,Adrian            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:04.50  38.56  High School
  96 Bellefontain,Christian      Northeastern University         18   7:04.50  37.91  Lightweight
  97 Booth,James                 St Anthony HS                   15   7:04.60  37.25  High School
  98 Hunter,Dawson               LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   7:04.60  36.60
  99 Belin,Laurence J            Wesleyan University             18   7:05.20  35.95
 100 Anderson,kyle               Northeastern University         18   7:06.30  35.29
 101 Murphy,Colin                LaSalle H.S. Crew               15   7:06.60  34.64  High School Lightweight
 102 Flynn,Benjamin              St. Pauls School                17   7:06.70  33.99  High School Lightweight
 103 Danko,Todd                  SUNY- Buffalo                   18   7:06.80  33.33  Lightweight
 104 Casey,Pat                   LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   7:07.40  32.68  High School Lightweight
 105 Buckner,David               Roosevelt High School           17   7:08.00  32.03  High School
 106 Hanna,Richard               Friends Academy                 17   7:08.00  31.37  High School Lightweight
 107 BArtlett,Stephen            Lyme - Old Lyme HS              18   7:08.07  30.72  High School Lightweight
 108 Read,Paul                   LaSalle H.S. Crew               18   7:08.20  30.07  High School
 109 Shorr,Joshua                Groton School                   18   7:08.80  29.41  High School
 110 BOWERS,GERALD               St Ignatius                     18   7:09.60  28.76  High School Lightweight
 111 BROWN,ALLAN                 Mandela Health Spot             19   7:09.70  28.10  High School
 112 Kiernan,William             St Anthony HS                   16   7:09.90  27.45  High School Lightweight
 113 VanBuskirk,Peter            Tabor Academy                   17   7:10.00  26.80  High School
 114 Berberian,Gerry             Tabor Academy                   16   7:11.50  26.14  High School
 115 FITHIAN,MICHAEL             LaSalle H.S. Crew               17   7:11.90  25.49  High School
 116 McCullagh,Sean              LaSalle H.S. Crew               16   7:11.90  24.84  High School Lightweight
 117 Brereton,Peter              St Ignatius                     18   7:12.30  24.18  High School Lightweight
 118 Baker,Nicholaus             University of Buffalo           18   7:12.50  23.53  Lightweight
 119 Thomson,Jim                 Middlebury College              18   7:13.80  22.88
 120 FIERRO,Bob                  Northeastern University         18   7:14.30  22.22
 121 Jones,Todd                  East Lyme HS                    17   7:15.10  21.57  High School Lightweight
 122 HOEPP,JOEY                  Choate Rosemary Hall HS         15   7:16.70  20.92  High School Lightweight
 123 Elwell,Scott                Tabor Academy                   18   7:18.40  20.26  High School Lightweight
 124 Zerkowski,Maciej            Blood St. Scullers              18   7:18.70  19.61  High School Lightweight
 125 BUTLER,JAMIE                Brewster Academy                17   7:20.00  18.95  Lightweight
 126 Albert,Kevin                Burnt Hill Crew                 16   7:20.10  18.30  High School Lightweight
 127 Boulanger,Jason             The Gunnery                     17   7:20.90  17.65  High School Lightweight
 128 Schmidt,Harold              Tabor Academy                   18   7:21.50  16.99  High School
 129 PILOSOF,SEMILT              Clark University                18   7:22.00  16.34  College
 130 Al-Ghanim,Humood TH         Clark University                18   7:22.10  15.69
 131 Finucane,Ryan               UMASS - Lowell                  18   7:26.60  15.03  College
 132 Clapp,Nathaniel             St. Pauls School                16   7:27.00  14.38  High School
 133 Ryan,Keith                  St Thomas More                  17   7:31.80  13.73  High School Lightweight
 134 Reidway,Michael             St Anthony HS                   16   7:32.90  13.07  High School Lightweight
 135 LIRIANO,ANTHONY             Mandela Health Spot             14   7:34.20  12.42  High School Lightweight
 136 CONNOR,JOHN                 St Ignatius                     18   7:35.90  11.76  High School Lightweight
 137 Fraumeni,James              Cambridge Boat Club             15   7:36.20  11.11  High School Lightweight
 138 Clifford,Ian                Friends Academy                 16   7:36.30  10.46  High School Lightweight
 139 Suk Kang,Jong               St Thomas More                  18   7:38.00  09.80  High School
 140 Mulock,Matti                Brewster Academy                17   7:39.30  09.15  High School Lightweight
 141 Mariani,Frani               Brewster Academy                17   7:41.10  08.50  High School
 142 Demeritt,Geoffrey           Brewster Academy                17   7:42.50  07.84  High School Lightweight
 143 Cooke,Jay                   Tabor Academy                   15   7:43.20  07.19  High School Lightweight
 144 Bartlett,Timothy            Lyme - Old Lyme HS              15   7:46.10  06.54  High School Lightweight
 145 BROWN,TIMOTHY               Mandela Health Spot             18   7:47.80  05.88  High School Lightweight
 146 Iappini,Andrew              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:48.20  05.23  High School Lightweight
 147 Butehorn,Malcom             St Anthony HS                   17   7:49.70  04.58  High School
 148 Heald,Nat                   Groton School                   17   7:52.70  03.92  High School Lightweight
 149 Lovoi,Joe                   St. Pauls School                14   7:56.80  03.27  High School
 150 Ranstrom,AAron              Unattached                      17   8:06.30  02.61  High School Lightweight
 151 HICKS,JOSH                  Mandela Health Spot             19   8:09.90  01.96  High School Lightweight
 152 BROWN,GARNET                Mandela Health Spot             19   8:17.80  01.31  High School Lightweight
 153 MACCASKILL,SARNIE           Mandela Health Spot             19   8:31.70  00.65  High School Lightweight

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997