C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Master Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Schneider,Gunter            CII Switzerland                 33   5:54.50 100.00
   2 Niskanen,Anti               CII Netherlands                 34   5:59.10  98.00
   3 CONNORS,Mike                Atlanta Regatta                 37   5:59.60  96.00
   4 Gehn,Daniel                 Gonzaga                         34   6:03.70  94.00
   5 Richter,Frank               CII Germany                     32   6:03.90  92.00
   6 MOORE,JOHN                  Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  32   6:09.90  90.00
   7 Gakle,Jorg                  CII Germany                     30   6:14.90  88.00
   8 Berger,Wayne                Groton School                   30   6:15.30  86.00
   9 Somerville,Kurt             CRASH-B                         39   6:17.50  84.00
  10 Hall,John                   Philadelphia                    32   6:17.60  82.00  Lightweight
  11 REID,GARY                   CII New Zealand                 36   6:18.20  80.00
  12 Kurzel,Frank                CII Germany                     36   6:20.10  78.00
  13 Gomez,Dave                  Motley Rowing Club              34   6:23.70  76.00
  14 Manning,William             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     31   6:24.02  74.00
  15 Meyer,Michael               Lake Washington Rowing Club     31   6:25.90  72.00
  16 Perrot,Robert               Long Beach Regatta              35   6:28.90  70.00
  17 Keenan,Kevin                Unattached                      31   6:29.80  68.00
  18 Wilson,John                 CII Nottingham                  35   6:31.50  66.00
  19 Sembrot Jr,John             Saugatuck Rowing Club           32   6:31.50  64.00
  20 Gee,Richard                 CII Nottingham                  30   6:33.90  62.00
  21 Saleeby,Joel                Unattached                      35   6:34.00  60.00
  22 Craven,Alex                 CII Germany                     37   6:36.30  58.00
  23 Foley,Jim                   Dowling College                 32   6:40.50  56.00  Lightweight
  24 Ahlborn,Seth                Brewster Academy                38   6:40.70  54.00
  25 Abate,Randy                 Unattached                      33   6:41.90  52.00
  26 Burkhardt,Matthew           Sagamore Rowing                 30   6:44.50  50.00  Lightweight
  27 Migneaux,Patrick            CII France                      34   6:45.50  48.00  Lightweight
  28 Lowe,Thomas                 Riverside Boat Club             35   6:46.40  46.00
  29 Frankenberry,Ed             Riverside Boat Club             37   6:46.90  44.00  Lightweight
  30 Barringer,Greg              MIT                             33   6:48.20  42.00  Lightweight
  31 Miwa,Brett                  Unattached                      32   6:50.50  40.00
  32 Gross Santos,Marco          Univ of New England             35   6:51.10  38.00  College
  33 Morris,Philip               Unattached                      39   6:51.60  36.00
  34 Fromhold,Michael            CII Germany                     35   6:53.20  34.00
  35 Makarov,Boris               CCBA                            37   6:54.30  32.00
  36 Blum,David                  Motley Rowing Club              39   6:56.20  30.00
  37 Rezendes,Dan                Unattached                      33   6:58.30  28.00  Lightweight
  38 Hanagan,George              BOB                             38   7:00.50  26.00  Lightweight
  39 Hecker,Norm                 Fingerlakes RC                  36   7:02.90  24.00  Lightweight
  40 LaRose,Shawn                Motley Rowing Club              32   7:08.20  22.00
  41 Dike,Alec                   Unattached                      38   7:09.40  20.00
  42 Palo,Lasso                  C II Finland                    30   7:10.00  18.00
  43 Crosckshank,Stephen         Boston Road Club                32   7:10.20  16.00
  44 McGuinn,Ed                  Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       37   7:11.80  14.00  Lightweight
  45 McDonald,James              Unattached                      37   7:14.90  12.00  Lightweight
  46 Meehan,Matt                 Dowling College                 30   7:16.40  10.00  College
  47 Muskat,Daniel               Unattached                      32   7:29.80  08.00
  48 Ellis,Thomas                Delaware                        35   7:39.10  06.00  Lightweight
  49 Horn,Ian                    England                         35   7:44.70  04.00  Lightweight
  50 Knauth,Geoffrey             Cambridge Boat Club             36   7:55.40  02.00

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997