C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Allsop,Colin                Unattached                      47   6:19.80 100.00
   2 Stekl,Phil                  San Diego Rowing Club           41   6:22.40  98.21
   3 O'Toole,Larry               Northeastern University         46   6:23.60  96.43
   4 Tardieu,Jean Paul           CII France                      47   6:27.10  94.64  Lightweight
   5 Farrow,David                England                         38   6:28.20  92.86
   6 Spahr,Art                   San Diego Regatta               41   6:28.50  91.07  Lightweight
   7 Dreissigacker,Dick          Motley Rowing Club              49   6:33.40  89.29
   8 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club              45   6:35.00  87.50
   9 Hastings,Dennis             Denver                          46   6:35.90  85.71  Lightweight
  10 Kinsman,Mark                Lookout Rowing Club             44   6:36.40  83.93
  11 Poulsen,Jochum              CII Denmark                     41   6:36.50  82.14  Lightweight
  12 Smith,Bill                  Royal Auto Club                 42   6:36.80  80.36
  13 Buell Jr,Thomas             Three Rivers RA                 41   6:37.40  78.57
  14 Coxworth,James              Unattached                      42   6:39.90  76.79
  15 Clapp,Eugene                Union Boat Club                 47   6:40.60  75.00
  16 Messenger,John              Unattached                      46   6:41.90  73.21
  17 Pinto,Richard               Cedardale                       44   6:42.40  71.43  Lightweight
  18 Fischer,Alan                Cambridge Boat Club             41   6:43.40  69.64
  19 Proctor,Andrew              Merck Fitness Center            40   6:43.50  67.86  Lightweight
  20 Penberthy,Stephen           Unattached                      40   6:43.60  66.07
  21 Williams,Kenneth            London Rowing Club              41   6:45.10  64.29  Lightweight
  22 Lindgren,Terry              Unattached                      46   6:45.20  62.50
  23 Carter,Dustin               Unattached                      49   6:45.30  60.71
  24 O'Connor,Brian              Northeastern University         44   6:48.60  58.93
  25 Methven,Mark                Unattached                      46   6:53.90  57.14
  26 Keating,James               Union Boat Club                 49   6:54.00  55.36
  27 Rothwell,David              Atlantic Coast Athletic Club    47   6:55.40  53.57
  28 Wells,Fred                  Unattached                      44   6:55.90  51.79
  29 Cooley,Jeff                 Unattached                      40   6:58.60  50.00  Lightweight
  30 HAPPEL,ROLF                 Unattached                      40   6:59.80  48.21  Lightweight
  31 Roe,Gene                    Unattached                      46   7:00.80  46.43  Lightweight
  32 Wilson,Ian                  CII Nottingham                  45   7:01.90  44.64
  33 Foley,Paul                  Union Boat Club                 45   7:02.00  42.86
  34 Giles,Arthur                Unattached                      47   7:02.20  41.07
  35 Rook,Richard                Union Boat Club                 42   7:04.00  39.29
  36 Hopkinson,Peter             Blood St. Scullers              44   7:04.60  37.50
  37 FULTZ,JACK                  Cambridge Boat Club             48   7:08.40  35.71
  38 Jepson,Peter                Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       45   7:12.40  33.93
  39 Doherty,Phillip             Motley Rowing Club              47   7:15.20  32.14
  40 Silvestri,George            Unattached                      45   7:18.80  30.36
  41 Clary,Jim                   Unattached                      47   7:23.08  28.57
  42 THIBAULT,MICHAEL            Unattached                      42   7:27.80  26.79
  43 Keating,Paul                Motley Rowing Club              41   7:31.70  25.00  Lightweight
  44 Frey,Michael                Unattached                      40   7:33.80  23.21
  45 Polson,James                Unattached                      44   7:34.50  21.43
  46 Baker,William               Union Boat Club                 45   7:37.70  19.64  Lightweight
  47 Farr,Peter                  Motley Rowing Club              47   7:38.70  17.86  Lightweight
  48 Walker,Leroy                Unattached                      46   7:39.70  16.07  Lightweight
  49 Maietta,Rich                Unattached                      42   7:40.50  14.29
  50 Snow,Robert                 Motley Rowing Club              40   7:42.30  12.50
  51 Holdway,Bob                 Unattached                      44   7:42.50  10.71
  52 Lonergan,Larry              Pacific West Rowing             48   7:45.50  08.93  Lightweight
  53 Hall,John                   Unattached                      49   7:51.00  07.14
  54 Steel,Tom                   England                         49   7:51.70  05.36
  55 Henderson,John              England                         40   7:57.90  03.57
  56 Brody,Robert                Motley Rowing Club              47   8:14.10  01.79  Lightweight

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997