C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Veteran Men 'A' Age 50-59

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Hand.     Final Points
   1 Hendershott,Paul            Elkhart Regatta                 53  0:09.0   6:07.80 100.00
   2 Peterson,Cornelius          Cambridge Boat Club             59  0:27.0   6:23.70  97.73
   3 Jones,Daniel                Swamscott Scullers              52  0:06.0   6:27.40  95.45
   4 Jacobsen,David              Brockton YMCA                   53  0:09.0   6:29.20  93.18
   5 Barth,Helmuth               CII Germany                     53  0:09.0   6:29.30  90.91
   6 KAKAS,TED                   Occoquan Boat Club              55  0:15.0   6:32.10  88.64
   7 Morris,Sean                 Wallingford RC                  53  0:09.0   6:33.30  86.36  Lightweight
   8 Bay,Flemming                CII Denmark                     59  0:27.0   6:35.50  84.09  Lightweight
   9 Jacobowitz,David            Burlington Rowing Club          54  0:12.0   6:38.90  81.82
  10 Lane,John                   Mt Auburn Club                  58  0:24.0   6:41.70  79.55
  11 Raymond,Peter               CRASH-B                         50  0:00.0   6:43.70  77.27
  12 Curtis,Dick                 Motley Rowing Club              50  0:00.0   6:43.80  75.00
  13 Dahmen,Lloyd                Cambridge Boat Club             55  0:15.0   6:43.80  72.73
  14 Jones,Tom                   Unattached                      55  0:15.0   6:43.90  70.45
  15 Crosby,David                Union Boat Club                 57  0:21.0   6:45.40  68.18
  16 Barrett,John                Narragansett Boat Club          51  0:03.0   6:45.90  65.91  Lightweight
  17 Elliott,Basil               England                         53  0:09.0   6:47.00  63.64
  18 Lister,David                Northeastern University         51  0:03.0   6:47.10  61.36
  19 Gluckman,Larry              Motley Rowing Club              50  0:00.0   6:47.40  59.09
  20 Butt,Rick                   Blood St. Scullers              57  0:21.0   6:48.60  56.82  Lightweight
  21 Bisek,Peter                 Sagamore Rowing                 55  0:15.0   6:50.70  54.55
  22 Campbell,David              Union Boat Club                 54  0:12.0   6:50.90  52.27
  23 Garnick,Marc                Cambridge Boat Club             50  0:00.0   6:53.10  50.00  Lightweight
  24 Simitis,Dick                Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       50  0:00.0   6:53.30  47.73
  25 Reynolds,Joseph             Fingerlakes RC                  52  0:06.0   6:57.40  45.45
  26 Donovan Sr,Daniel           Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       50  0:00.0   7:00.80  43.18
  27 Jones Jr,Raymond            Detroit Boat Club               54  0:12.0   7:02.10  40.91
  28 McGowan,Peter               Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       54  0:12.0   7:04.00  38.64
  29 Shaper,Larry                Dartmouth                       53  0:09.0   7:05.70  36.36
  30 Barrett,William             Cambridge Boat Club             54  0:12.0   7:08.00  34.09
  31 Laureyns,Richard            Unattached                      56  0:18.0   7:09.20  31.82
  32 Beaton,Rod                  Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       55  0:15.0   7:13.60  29.55
  33 Freidin,Ralph               Unattached                      53  0:09.0   7:13.70  27.27
  34 Leombruno,Ron               Unattached                      59  0:27.0   7:14.90  25.00
  35 Zajehowski,Dennis           Unattached                      53  0:09.0   7:17.20  22.73  Lightweight
  36 Chamberlin,Paul             Unattached                      56  0:18.0   7:23.30  20.45  Lightweight
  37 Besser,Donald               Unattached                      51  0:03.0   7:25.20  18.18  Lightweight
  38 Matto,William               Cedardale                       50  0:00.0   7:27.20  15.91
  39 Wolfe,Craig                 Hull Lifesaving Museum          52  0:06.0   7:30.20  13.64  Lightweight
  40 Boyle,Kenneth               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   55  0:15.0   7:33.30  11.36
  41 Toscano,Anthony             Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       52  0:06.0   7:35.10  09.09
  42 CURLEY,MARK                 Quannapowitt Rowers             52  0:06.0   7:40.90  06.82
  43 Larkham,John                England                         51  0:03.0   7:52.20  04.55  Lightweight
  44 D'AMBROSE,JIM               Unattached                      51  0:03.0   8:12.50  02.27

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997