C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Master Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Larcombe,Su                 Fitness Work Systems            39   6:57.90 100.00
   2 Woods,Shannon               Atlanta Regatta                 32   7:05.90  95.83  Lightweight
   3 Rip,Cindy                   CII Netherlands                 32   7:10.70  91.67  Lightweight
   4 Meliese,Ellen               CII Netherlands                 34   7:11.00  87.50  Lightweight
   5 Gibbard,J D                 Victoria Rowing Club            31   7:11.30  83.33  Lightweight
   6 Coble,Erika                 Long Beach Regatta              35   7:16.80  79.17  Lightweight
   7 Raila,Pamela                Saugatuck Rowing Club           36   7:38.20  75.00
   8 Emery,Beth                  Middletown Boat Club            39   7:40.60  70.83
   9 Marcin,Donna                Community Rowing Inc - Boston   34   7:41.80  66.67
  10 Bock,Karen                  Middletown Boat Club            38   7:43.30  62.50
  11 Hamm,Betsy                  Rochester Rowing                30   7:43.40  58.33
  12 Coombs,Kim                  Unattached                      39   7:44.10  54.17  Lightweight
  13 French,Patricia             Unattached                      34   7:47.90  50.00
  14 Potter,Claire               Middletown Boat Club            38   7:48.10  45.83
  15 Forte,Serene                Unattached                      35   7:55.20  41.67
  16 Thomspon,Becky              Unattached                      37   7:58.20  37.50  Lightweight
  17 Power,Henriette             Turtle Pond RC                  36   7:59.20  33.33  Lightweight
  18 Moore,M Rebecca             Unattached                      39   8:00.10  29.17
  19 Ayers,Susan                 Unattached                      32   8:01.00  25.00
  20 Miwa,Julia                  Unattached                      34   8:04.00  20.83
  21 SPAULDING,DIANE             Saugatuck Rowing Club           30   8:07.30  16.67
  22 MCFARLAND,BRIDGET           Unattached                      30   8:10.00  12.50
  23 Lewis,Mary Ann              Turkey Pond                     34   8:24.00  08.33  Lightweight
  24 Lessard,Kelley              Turkey Pond                     36   8:30.90  04.17  Lightweight
  25 Gingras,Cheryl              Motley Rowing Club              38   8:35.10  00.00  Lightweight

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997