C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1997 results for event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Graves,Carie                Northeastern University         43   6:56.80 100.00
   2 Andersson,Kim               Sweden Hammarby-if              42   7:19.30  96.88
   3 Greenebaum,Barbara          Seattle Regatta                 44   7:20.30  93.75
   4 Rabuck,Carol                Philadelphia                    40   7:21.20  90.62
   5 Molz-Evans,Suzi             Denver                          40   7:28.40  87.50  Lightweight
   6 Doell,Shirley               Sacramento                      40   7:30.80  84.38
   7 Perrot,Mary                 Long Beach Regatta              40   7:32.50  81.25  Lightweight
   8 Hagelstein,Marie            Sacramento                      46   7:37.20  78.12  Lightweight
   9 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck Rowing Club           46   7:39.90  75.00
  10 Dreissigacker,Bari          Concept II                      46   7:44.60  71.88
  11 Cole,Cynthia                Alexandria Regatta              40   7:50.10  68.75  Lightweight
  12 Drucker,Noreen              Unattached                      42   7:51.20  65.62
  13 Meyer,Paula                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           43   7:51.40  62.50  Lightweight
  14 Flagg,Julie                 Middletown Boat Club            46   8:00.10  59.38
  15 Brown,Billie                Melbourne                       40   8:02.00  56.25  Lightweight
  16 Schock,Meg                  Seattle Regatta                 46   8:04.90  53.12  Lightweight
  17 Milroy,Elizabeth            Middletown Boat Club            43   8:08.80  50.00
  18 McCann,Sara                 Unattached                      43   8:11.20  46.88
  19 CLEMENS SCHEIZL,Trudy       Unattached                      44   8:14.60  43.75
  20 Stein,Janet                 Fingerlakes RC                  45   8:16.80  40.62  Lightweight
  21 Rusher,Marna                Gillie's Mom                    46   8:19.10  37.50  Lightweight
  22 SHERRER,Diane               Fingerlakes RC                  45   8:38.30  34.38  Lightweight
  23 Melhado,Kathryn             Unattached                      49   8:41.70  31.25
  24 Miller,Mary                 Motley Rowing Club              49   8:46.70  28.12
  25 DuRoss,Mary                 Unattached                      46   8:56.00  25.00
  26 Hodgdon,Susan               Unattached                      48   8:57.10  21.88  Lightweight
  27 Lyall,Carol                 Cotuit                          49   8:57.90  18.75  Lightweight
  28 Gearhart,Janice             Motley Rowing Club              44   9:03.40  15.62  Lightweight
  29 Maietta,Kathy               Unattached                      40   9:07.80  12.50
  30 Clauer,Lynn                 Unattached                      49   9:24.30  09.38
  31 Noble,Barbara               Columbia University             48   9:28.10  06.25
  32 Fox,Karen                   Cambridge Boat Club             47   9:48.80  03.12

Results courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B 1997