1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1998 results for event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Hausdorfer,Daniel           CII Germany                     18   6:03.80 100.00
   2 Skey,Michael                Holy Spirit HS                  18   6:10.40  99.17
   3 Dohnalek,Pavel              VK Blesk Prague                 17   6:12.40  98.35
   4 Winters,Erik                Salisbury School                18   6:12.80  97.52
   5 Quist,Rasmus                Fredensborg                     17   6:18.80  96.69  Lightweight
   6 Klein,Kevin                 Monsignor Bonner                16   6:19.10  95.87
   7 Farrer,Matthew              Brooks School                   18   6:26.10  95.04
   8 Magee,Andrew                St. Pauls School                18   6:26.70  94.21
   9 Peterson,Clayton            Groton School                   18   6:26.90  93.39
  10 Stuart,Hobey                Brooks School                   17   6:29.30  92.56
  11 Kirk,Nate                   Philips Andover Academy         17   6:30.00  91.74
  12 Hendry,Curran               Northfield Mt Herman            17   6:33.70  90.91
  13 Stofer,Florian              Unattached                      16   6:33.80  90.08
  14 Donovan,Ben                 Canisius High School            16   6:34.80  89.26  Lightweight
  15 Powell,Greg                 St. Louis                       18   6:35.30  88.43  College
  16 Deppisch,Bob                Salisbury School                17   6:35.80  87.60
  17 Dias,Scott                  Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:37.70  86.78  Lightweight
  18 Jarrett,Andrew              St. Pauls School                17   6:37.90  85.95
  19 McKallagat,Christopher      Philips Andover Academy         15   6:38.00  85.12
  20 Demler,Brett                Burnt Hill Crew                 17   6:38.50  84.30  Lightweight
  21 Panich,Michael              Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:39.00  83.47
  22 Keeler,Jake                 St. Pauls School                16   6:39.10  82.64
  23 Johnson,Mitchell            Woodbridge High School          17   6:39.80  81.82
  24 Grogan,John                 Water Sports Center             17   6:40.40  80.99
  25 Pitney,Kris                 Groton School                   18   6:41.10  80.17
  26 Vangerouskiy,Roman          Water Sports Center             17   6:41.80  79.34
  27 Foshay,William              Woodbridge High School          18   6:43.30  78.51  Lightweight
  28 Tereshko,Daniel             St. Johns High School           17   6:43.40  77.69
  29 Liverman,Andrew             St. Pauls School                18   6:43.50  76.86  Lightweight
  30 Wood,Orlando                Pine Crest High School          17   6:45.50  76.03
  31 Hargraves-Heald,Nat         Groton School                   17   6:45.80  75.21
  32 Persson,Andrew              St. Pauls School                18   6:46.30  74.38  College
  33 Sigurdsson,Kari             Water Sports Center             14   6:46.60  73.55
  34 Hilton,Duncan               Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:46.80  72.73  Lightweight
  35 Elworthy,Brian              Philips Andover Academy         17   6:46.90  71.90  Lightweight
  36 Simon,Christopher           Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:47.30  71.07  Lightweight
  37 Lamb,Andrew                 Noble & Greenough School        18   6:49.50  70.25
  38 Martell,Ben                 Noble & Greenough School        17   6:49.70  69.42
  39 Pisanelli,Matthew           Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:51.80  68.60
  40 McGowan,Michael             Philips Andover Academy         17   6:52.50  67.77
  41 Hart,Ross                   Tabor Academy                   17   6:52.90  66.94
  42 Cody,Michael                Philips Andover Academy         16   6:52.90  66.12
  43 Clapp,Nathaniel             St. Pauls School                17   6:52.90  65.29
  44 Moskowitz,Jason             Friends Academy                 15   6:53.40  64.46  Lightweight
  45 Gaughen,Patrick             Philips Andover Academy         16   6:54.30  63.64  Lightweight
  46 Hughes,Brian                St. Johns High School           16   6:54.80  62.81  Lightweight
  47 Lee,Justice                 Tabor Academy                   17   6:55.20  61.98
  48 Hotkowski,Chad              Old Lyme High School            15   6:55.20  61.16
  49 Gotowka,Brendan             Tabor Academy                   16   6:56.50  60.33
  50 Keegan,Thomas               St. Johns High School           18   6:56.60  59.50  Lightweight
  51 Kurd,Michael                St. Pauls School                15   6:58.40  58.68  Lightweight
  52 Cahill,Dan                                                  17   6:58.70  57.85
  53 Kelly,J. Curtis             St. Johns High School           17   6:59.50  57.02  Lightweight
  54 Mangan,Mike                 Norwalk River Rowing Club       18   6:59.90  56.20
  55 Booth,James                 St Anthony HS                   16   7:00.10  55.37
  56 Montgomery,Mac              Brooks School                   17   7:00.60  54.55
  57 Matthews,Gregory            Simsbury High School            17   7:01.10  53.72
  58 Welsh,Patrick               St. Johns High School           17   7:01.20  52.89
  59 White,David                 St. Johns High School           15   7:01.80  52.07
  60 Jason,King                  Unattached                      17   7:01.90  51.24  Lightweight
  61 Kavanagh,Brian              St. Johns High School           18   7:02.50  50.41  Lightweight
  62 McElroy,Thad                Brooks School                   17   7:02.60  49.59
  63 Young,Lee                   St. Johns High School           16   7:03.30  48.76
  64 Edmond,Kazem                Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:03.90  47.93
  65 Goggins,John                St. Johns High School           15   7:04.10  47.11  Lightweight
  66 Hurney,Brian                St. Johns High School           18   7:04.20  46.28  Lightweight
  67 Lukason,Paul                St. Johns High School           16   7:04.50  45.45
  68 Chen,Matt                   Unattached                      17   7:05.60  44.63  Lightweight
  69 Bechis,Seth                 Groton School                   16   7:05.70  43.80  Lightweight
  70 Mercaldi,Chris              Groton School                   16   7:05.90  42.98  Lightweight
  71 Accomando,Justin            Philips Andover Academy         17   7:06.30  42.15
  72 Riley,Russell               St Anthony HS                   17   7:07.10  41.32
  73 Belliner,Scott              St. Johns High School           17   7:07.50  40.50  Lightweight
  74 Berberian,Gerry             Tabor Academy                   17   7:07.60  39.67
  75 Howard,Troup                St. Pauls School                16   7:08.10  38.84  Lightweight
  76 Jacobs,Daniel               Blood St. Scullers              17   7:08.20  38.02  Lightweight
  77 Cahan,Daniel                Noble & Greenough School        16   7:08.20  37.19  Lightweight
  78 Garnick,Nathaniel           Noble & Greenough School        17   7:09.60  36.36  Lightweight
  79 Conrad,Donald               Tabor Academy                   16   7:10.20  35.54
  80 Hamilin,Alex                Phillips Exeter Academy         16   7:10.20  34.71  Lightweight
  81 Oliver,Peter                Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:11.70  33.88
  82 Chelius,Geremy              Cold Springs Harbor HS          17   7:12.00  33.06  Lightweight
  83 Greenman,Allen              St. Johns High School           17   7:13.20  32.23
  84 Wood,Matthew                St. Johns High School           15   7:14.80  31.40
  85 Snow,David                  Tabor Academy                   16   7:15.10  30.58  College
  86 Keeffe,David                Tabor Academy                   16   7:16.10  29.75  Lightweight
  87 O'Brien,Brad                St. Johns High School           18   7:16.30  28.93
  88 Hayward,Erik                St. Johns High School           15   7:16.30  28.10
  89 McDonough,John              St Anthony HS                   17   7:17.50  27.27  Lightweight
  90 Quinlan,Edward              St. Johns High School           17   7:17.90  26.45  Lightweight
  91 St Pierre,Wilson            Phillips Exeter Academy         16   7:19.30  25.62
  92 Mesarve,Jonathan            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:19.60  24.79  Lightweight
  93 Rulison,Kris                Burnt Hill Crew                 16   7:21.00  23.97
  94 Wilson,Dan                  Groton School                   17   7:21.60  23.14
  95 Willoughby,Sean             Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:21.90  22.31  Lightweight
  96 Clifford,Ian                Sagamore Rowing                 17   7:22.04  21.49  Lightweight
  97 Clarke,Stephen              Narragansett Boat Club          15   7:22.10  20.66  Lightweight
  98 Salois,Jamie                St. Johns High School           17   7:22.70  19.83
  99 Wood,Donald                 Cold Springs Harbor HS          16   7:24.10  19.01  Lightweight
 100 Chapman,John                St. Johns High School           16   7:24.10  18.18
 101 Fraumeni,James              Cambridge Boat Club             16   7:27.60  17.36  Lightweight
 102 Bradford,Scott              Hull Rowing                     15   7:28.60  16.53  Lightweight
 103 Brown,Allan                 Mandela Health Spot             16   7:29.30  15.70
 104 Nolan,Patrick               St Anthony HS                   15   7:30.30  14.88
 105 Ranstrom,Aaron              St Anthony HS                   18   7:30.70  14.05  Lightweight
 106 Lirano,Anthony              Mandela Health Spot             15   7:31.70  13.22  Lightweight
 107 Pipkin,Don                  Brooks School                   17   7:31.90  12.40
 108 Hebert,Alex                 St. Johns High School           16   7:33.20  11.57  Lightweight
 109 Buntin,Tim                  Brooks School                   17   7:34.80  10.74
 110 Varcasio,Aaron              Burnt Hill Crew                 16   7:34.90  09.92  College
 111 Near,Jonathan               Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:35.60  09.09  Lightweight
 112 Dury,Marshall               St. Johns High School           16   7:38.60  08.26  Lightweight
 113 Burke,Evan                  Simsbury High School            17   7:40.90  07.44  Lightweight
 114 Closson,Mark                St Anthony HS                   17   7:46.40  06.61  Lightweight
 115 Brown,Carnet                Mandela Health Spot             16   7:47.70  05.79  Lightweight
 116 Sleath III,Howard           Water Sports Center             17   7:51.70  04.96  Lightweight
 117 DuBois,Eddie                Mandela Health Spot             17   7:55.20  04.13
 118 Henrikson,Matthew           Water Sports Center             17   7:56.20  03.31  Lightweight
 119 Hicks,Joshua                Mandela Health Spot             16   7:57.20  02.48
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships