1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1998 results for event: Junior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Flood,Debbie                Tideway Scullers School         17   6:55.30 100.00
   2 Neumann,Julia               Kurhessen Cassel                17   7:01.80  98.85
   3 Stasiak,Carrie              Holy Cross                      17   7:18.50  97.70  Lightweight
   4 Nelson,Elizabeth            Community Rowing Inc - Boston   18   7:25.20  96.55
   5 Stratkemper,Caren           RV EMSCHER                      16   7:27.90  95.40  Lightweight
   6 Emmenegger,Melanie          Unattached                      17   7:28.40  94.25
   7 Valentin,Judith             Unattached                      17   7:38.90  93.10  Lightweight
   8 Ruliglano,Juliet            Unattached                      18   7:39.40  91.95
   9 Hawkins,Abby                Pine Crest High School          17   7:41.20  90.80
  10 Bullitt,Shelby              Brooks School                   17   7:41.50  89.66
  11 Wyatt,Natasha               Shenedehowa High School         17   7:41.50  88.51
  12 Peck,Morgen                 St. Pauls School                17   7:43.30  87.36
  13 Berlin,Dana                 Groton School                   16   7:44.90  86.21
  14 Racan,Karne                 Northeastern University         18   7:45.20  85.06  College
  15 Acly,Meredith               Phillips Exeter Academy         17   7:45.50  83.91
  16 Curran,Lilla                Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:46.30  82.76
  17 Petralia,Julie              Brooks School                   17   7:47.90  81.61
  18 Gerland,Anneliese           Buckingham Browne & Nichols     16   7:48.70  80.46
  19 Maloney,Christina           Groton School                   17   7:50.20  79.31
  20 Nasella,Lauren              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     16   7:51.50  78.16
  21 Sigurdsson,Sara             Water Sports Center             15   7:54.00  77.01
  22 Wygodski,Agatha             St Anthony HS                   17   7:54.00  75.86
  23 Canders-Fleming,Christa     Community Rowing Inc - Boston   15   7:55.20  74.71
  24 Wasmund,Libby               Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:55.70  73.56
  25 McClinch,Kimberly           Saugatuck Rowing Club           17   7:56.30  72.41
  26 James,Danielle              St Anthony HS                   15   7:57.00  71.26
  27 Anderson,Sage               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   16   7:57.80  70.11  Lightweight
  28 Dreissigacker,Marlo         Motley Rowing Club              14   7:57.90  68.97
  29 Mivain,Laura                Unattached                      18   7:59.10  67.82  College
  30 Bach,Andrea                 Old Lyme High School            17   7:59.80  66.67
  31 Costa,Gina                  O'Bryant High School            17   8:00.20  65.52
  32 Kochem,Kimberly             Burnt Hill Crew                 17   8:00.30  64.37
  33 Winterkorn-Meik,Margaret    St. Pauls School                17   8:00.70  63.22
  34 O'Connor,Katie              Simsbury High School            16   8:02.50  62.07
  35 Hall,Sarah                  Choate Rosemary Hall HS         17   8:03.30  60.92
  36 Witkowski,Alicja            Cold Springs Harbor HS          15   8:04.00  59.77
  37 Goodrich,Cecily             Phillips Exeter Academy         17   8:06.00  58.62
  38 Magrini,Danielle            St Anthony HS                   16   8:06.00  57.47  Lightweight
  39 Whidden,Sloane              Saugatuck Rowing Club           17   8:06.80  56.32
  40 Drisell,Julia               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   17   8:06.90  55.17  Lightweight
  41 Whidden,Jessi               Saugatuck Rowing Club           16   8:07.50  54.02
  42 Thorpe,Katherine            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     15   8:07.50  52.87
  43 Bass,Courtney               Phillips Exeter Academy         17   8:08.20  51.72
  44 Boychenko,Laura             Phillips Exeter Academy         16   8:10.70  50.57
  45 Hooker,Elizabeth            Brooks School                   16   8:11.10  49.43  Lightweight
  46 Hughes,Jennifer             Sagamore Rowing                 16   8:12.00  48.28
  47 O'Neill,Katie               Brooks School                   17   8:12.20  47.13
  48 Trowbridge,Lisl             Pomfret School                  16   8:12.80  45.98
  49 Prazar,Karen                Phillips Exeter Academy         17   8:13.20  44.83
  50 O'Reilly,Mo                 Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   8:13.40  43.68
  51 Budness,Elizabeth           Worcester                       15   8:14.10  42.53
  52 Bruning,Andrea              Brooks School                   17   8:16.30  41.38
  53 MacDonald,Melanie           Saugatuck Rowing Club           15   8:19.40  40.23  Lightweight
  54 Geren,Horsley               St Anthony HS                   16   8:21.00  39.08
  55 Lazdowski,Katie             Brooks School                   18   8:21.00  37.93
  56 Bradley,Jennifer            St Anthony HS                   16   8:21.70  36.78  Lightweight
  57 Lacedonia,Caryn             Simsbury High School            16   8:22.80  35.63  Lightweight
  58 Casey,Brooke                St Anthony HS                   17   8:23.90  34.48
  59 Vivenzio,Sara               Brooks School                   17   8:26.90  33.33
  60 Paschal,Emilie              Brooks School                   16   8:27.30  32.18
  61 Dermezis,Emilu              Boston Latin School             16   8:28.20  31.03
  62 Hedge,Krystal               St Anthony HS                   16   8:30.10  29.89  Lightweight
  63 Haas,Courtney               St Anthony HS                   16   8:32.50  28.74  Lightweight
  64 Olsen,Alicia                Burnt Hill Crew                 16   8:33.70  27.59  Lightweight
  65 Clara,Elias                 Springfield School              16   8:37.20  26.44
  66 Gregory,Becky               Water Sports Center             16   8:38.60  25.29  Lightweight
  67 O'Brien,Lauren              Cold Springs Harbor HS          17   8:39.20  24.14
  68 Herrup,Katharine            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     15   8:42.10  22.99
  69 Tapia,Olivia                O'Bryant High School            14   8:45.00  21.84  Lightweight
  70 Palmer,Nelcia               Mandela Health Spot             15   8:48.30  20.69  Lightweight
  71 Bennett,Kate                Phillips Exeter Academy         18   8:48.30  19.54
  72 Janeiro,Colleen             Lowell High School              16   8:55.10  18.39  Lightweight
  73 Esterlin,Dashielle          O'Bryant High School            14   8:55.40  17.24
  74 Costello,Kellie             O'Bryant High School            17   8:57.90  16.09  Lightweight
  75 Santos-Neves,Carolina       Brooks School                   17   8:58.80  14.94
  76 Baker,Stephanie             Unattached                      16   9:04.70  13.79
  77 Leon-Gueri,Gabrielle        O'Bryant High School            14   9:13.60  12.64  Lightweight
  78 Rutigliano,Joanna           Old Lyme High School            16   9:14.30  11.49
  79 Durant,Krista               Brooks School                   16   9:15.30  10.34
  80 Filipi,Doriana              O'Bryant High School            16   9:15.50  09.20
  81 Campbell,Carla              O'Bryant High School            14   9:19.70  08.05  Lightweight
  82 Parker,Mary                 Derryfield School               14   9:51.50  06.90
  83 Beringer,Megan              O'Bryant High School            14  10:14.20  05.75  Lightweight
  84 Majmudar,Aparna             Boston Latin School             17  10:19.00  04.60  Lightweight
  85 Kalpee,Sebeta               O'Bryant High School            16  10:28.20  03.45  College
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships