1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1998 results for event: Master Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Geiger,Klaus                Tako R.C.                       30   5:51.60 100.00
   2 Greenaway,Colin             Kingston R.C.                   30   5:55.10  98.36
   3 Schneider,Gunter            Unattached                      34   5:58.90  96.72
   4 Bohrer,Tom                  Unattached                      34   6:03.50  95.08
   5 Connors,Michael             Lookout Rowing Club             38   6:05.90  93.44
   6 Moore,John                  Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  33   6:07.60  91.80
   7 Ives,Chris                  Syncrow                         38   6:10.00  90.16
   8 Moran,Robert                Unattached                      36   6:14.00  88.52
   9 Scheibler,Ralf              Wellcome Gummersbach            39   6:15.50  86.89
  10 Wessells,Cooper             Unattached                      32   6:16.40  85.25  Lightweight
  11 Milliman,Chris              Rowing News R.C.                30   6:18.40  83.61
  12 Gomez,Dave                  Motley Rowing Club              35   6:19.90  81.97
  13 Abadom,Keith                Southampton                     32   6:20.30  80.33
  14 Yost,Karl                   Royal Air Force                 37   6:20.40  78.69  Lightweight
  15 Millar,Jim                  Bulldog Rowing Club             39   6:21.40  77.05
  16 McAuley,Allen               Unattached                      30   6:23.50  75.41
  17 Richardson Bacl,Michael     Riverside Boat Club             37   6:24.60  73.77
  18 Tasci,Yuksel                Galatasaray Sports Club         33   6:24.90  72.13
  19 Louvet,Theirry              CN Versailles                   35   6:26.60  70.49
  20 Orer,Fatih                  Galatasaray Sports Club         36   6:26.80  68.85
  21 McCarthy,John               Unattached                      37   6:30.80  67.21
  22 Calvelli,Fabio              Sez Nautica Borgo               30   6:32.10  65.57  Lightweight
  23 Schult,Mike                 Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  35   6:32.60  63.93  College
  24 Devitt,Barry                Community Rowing Inc - Boston   30   6:33.20  62.30
  25 Moorhouse,Adrian            Maidenhead                      33   6:33.30  60.66
  26 Gee,Richard                 Nottingham                      31   6:33.40  59.02
  27 November,Martin             Unattached                      33   6:34.50  57.38
  28 Greene,William              Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  31   6:34.60  55.74
  29 Craven,Alex                 Hansa Hamburg                   38   6:38.00  54.10
  30 Kermond,Peter               Dresden Rowing Club             39   6:39.20  52.46  Lightweight
  31 Schafer,Jeffrey             MIT                             38   6:41.30  50.82
  32 Migneau,Patrick             c.m. st. cyr L'Ecole            39   6:41.30  49.18  Lightweight
  33 Woodhouse,Kevin             Unattached                      37   6:41.70  47.54
  34 Furey,John                  Unattached                      35   6:41.80  45.90  Lightweight
  35 Makarov,Boris               Dartmouth                       38   6:43.90  44.26  Lightweight
  36 Crabb,Andrew                Unattached                      34   6:44.10  42.62  Lightweight
  37 Wilhide,David               Motley Rowing Club              39   6:45.50  40.98  Lightweight
  38 Filipowicz,Alan             Unattached                      33   6:47.80  39.34  Lightweight
  39 Burkuards,Matthew           Sagamore Rowing                 31   6:49.00  37.70  Lightweight
  40 Comar,John                  Unattached                      31   6:55.70  36.07
  41 Wurthmann,Kurt              Unattached                      38   6:56.60  34.43
  42 Solleau,Jean Franco         Taranis II Bordeaux             31   6:57.10  32.79
  43 Mykmaylo,Syabro             C II Europe                     39   6:57.50  31.15
  44 Ridenour,Todd               University of Pittsburgh        32   6:57.50  29.51
  45 Hanagan Jr,George           Bob Cycling                     39   6:57.70  27.87  Lightweight
  46 Parr,Michael                Northeast Bicycle Club          30   6:58.30  26.23  Lightweight
  47 Rezendes,Dan                Brockton YMCA                   34   7:00.30  24.59  Lightweight
  48 Klutey,Rick                 Unattached                      34   7:01.80  22.95  Lightweight
  49 Dike,Alec                   Unattached                      39   7:05.80  21.31
  50 Young,Steven                Cazenovia College               38   7:07.20  19.67  College
  51 Larose,Shawn                Motley Rowing Club              33   7:11.70  18.03
  52 Bell,David                  Unattached                      34   7:12.10  16.39
  53 McGowan,William             UMASS - Lowell                  38   7:12.80  14.75
  54 McElheny,Steve              Cotuit                          39   7:12.90  13.11
  55 McCann,Steve                St. Pauls School                36   7:19.10  11.48  Lightweight
  56 Walker,Glen                 Unattached                      34   7:19.50  09.84
  57 Furtney,Kristopher          Unattached                      30   7:22.20  08.20
  58 Fiorin,Dave                 Unattached                      36   7:35.00  06.56
  59 Muskat,Dan                  Fitness Group                   33   7:42.90  04.92
  60 Dillon,Dan                  Unattached                      20   7:45.90  03.28  Lightweight
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships