1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1998 results for event: Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Brinsfield,Jim              Milwaukee Rowing                45   6:06.70 100.00
   2 Foss,Torre                  Boeler Fitness Club             45   6:08.60  98.68
   3 Krum,Steve                  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club      43   6:09.50  97.37
   4 Pijper,Willem               Holland                         42   6:13.70  96.05
   5 Glover,Nigel                Metro Police                    41   6:15.40  94.74
   6 Hall,Andrew                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           47   6:17.80  93.42
   7 Mottram,John                Free Press Club                 45   6:18.30  92.11
   8 Somerville,Kurt             CRASH-B                         40   6:18.70  90.79
   9 Bambe,Peter                 Corvallis Rowing Club           42   6:19.20  89.47
  10 Rymell,Alan                 Warwicksmire Police             40   6:21.40  88.16
  11 Stekl,Phil                  William Blair                   42   6:22.60  86.84
  12 Tardieu,Jean Paul           Bergerac R.C.                   48   6:26.60  85.53  Lightweight
  13 Espeseth,Robert             Chattanooga Regatta             44   6:29.40  84.21
  14 Cattell,Tom                 Union Boat Club                 43   6:30.50  82.89
  15 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club              46   6:31.60  81.58
  16 Hosea,Tim                   Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn       45   6:32.70  80.26
  17 Haigh,Bart                  Branford Gold's Gym             40   6:33.20  78.95
  18 Hastings,Dennis             Rocky Mountain Rowing Club      47   6:34.00  77.63  Lightweight
  19 Kinsman,Mark                Lookout Rowing Club             45   6:34.90  76.32
  20 Greco,Richard               X-iser Industries               40   6:37.20  75.00
  21 Wetmore,Robert              New Haven Rowing Club           49   6:38.20  73.68
  22 Ford,Edward                 Cambridge Boat Club             45   6:38.30  72.37
  23 Clapp,Eugene                Union Boat Club                 48   6:39.90  71.05
  24 Starkey,Sgt. L.D.           Royal Marines RC                41   6:40.50  69.74
  25 Dosek,Lubos                 Dukla Rowing Club Prague        44   6:41.00  68.42
  26 Eldridge,Bob                Merrimac River Rowing Assoc     40   6:42.60  67.11
  27 Fischer,Alan                Cambridge Boat Club             42   6:44.20  65.79
  28 Penberthy,Stephen           Metro Police                    41   6:44.70  64.47
  29 Martin,Frederick            MRRA                            42   6:44.70  63.16
  30 Pinto,Richard               Cedardale                       45   6:46.10  61.84  Lightweight
  31 Spahr,Art                   San Diego Rowing Club           42   6:46.90  60.53  Lightweight
  32 Armstrong,David             Unattached                      43   6:47.60  59.21
  33 Proctor,Andrew              Merck Fitness Center            41   6:48.20  57.89  Lightweight
  34 Olson,Bill                  Unattached                      48   6:48.90  56.58
  35 Werner,Allan                Brockton YMCA                   42   6:49.60  55.26
  36 Neil,Paul                   Unattached                      43   6:52.40  53.95
  37 Smith,Richard               Rude & Smooth                   45   6:53.60  52.63
  38 Rhodes,Neil                 Fitness Work Systems            40   6:54.00  51.32
  39 Van Beuren,Mike             Iglehart Rowing                 45   6:54.30  50.00  Lightweight
  40 Williams,Jon                Motley Rowing Club              46   6:54.80  48.68
  41 Washburn,Andrew             Unattached                      44   6:55.70  47.37  Lightweight
  42 Danforth,Thaddeus           Cotuit                          42   6:56.50  46.05
  43 Round,Scott                 Cedardale                       43   6:56.60  44.74  College
  44 Morris,Phil                 Fitness Group                   40   6:56.90  43.42
  45 Cooley,Jeff                 Unattached                      41   6:57.30  42.11  Lightweight
  46 Wells,Fred                  Unattached                      45   6:57.50  40.79
  47 Bloom,David                 Unattached                      45   6:57.90  39.47  Lightweight
  48 Blum,David                  Motley Rowing Club              40   7:03.60  38.16
  49 Hopkinson,Peter             Blood St. Scullers              45   7:04.20  36.84
  50 Martin,Prof Ben             SPRU Sussex University          45   7:04.60  35.53  Lightweight
  51 Dodds,Andrew                Unattached                      44   7:04.90  34.21
  52 Foley,Paul                  Union Boat Club                 46   7:06.40  32.89
  53 Cohen,D M                   Unattached                      47   7:07.90  31.58  Lightweight
  54 Jepson,Peter                Unattached                      46   7:09.50  30.26
  55 Tribou,William              Farmington Valley               47   7:12.80  28.95
  56 Vladimir,Bryzkin            C II Europe                     43   7:13.30  27.63
  57 Lauderdale,James            St. Pauls School                43   7:16.50  26.32  Lightweight
  58 Brenon,Dennis               AOSA                            48   7:16.90  25.00  Lightweight
  59 Sgouros,Dean                Cedardale                       44   7:18.50  23.68  Lightweight
  60 Silvestri,George            Unattached                      46   7:20.30  22.37
  61 Frey,Michael                Barryville Crew Club            41   7:20.40  21.05
  62 Clary,James                 Unattached                      48   7:23.80  19.74
  63 Zawadzki,Anthony            Independent Rowing News         43   7:24.10  18.42  Lightweight
  64 Doherty,Phillip             Motley Rowing Club              48   7:25.30  17.11
  65 Sullivan,Patrick            Farmington Valley               49   7:31.40  15.79
  66 Holdway,Bob                 Unattached                      45   7:37.70  14.47  Lightweight
  67 Walker,Leroy                Unattached                      47   7:39.40  13.16  Lightweight
  68 O'Donnell,John              Unattached                      41   7:42.10  11.84  Lightweight
  69 Farr,Peter                  Motley Rowing Club              48   7:42.40  10.53
  70 Formisano,Vincent           Hull Lifesaving Museum          47   7:49.40  09.21
  71 Gow,Peter                   Unattached                      47   7:51.90  07.89
  72 Wilson,Rich                 Harvard                         47   7:52.90  06.58  Lightweight
  73 Smid,Jan                    Dukla Rowing Club Prague        49   8:16.30  05.26
  74 Brody,Robert                Motley Rowing Club              48   8:31.70  03.95  Lightweight
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships