1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1998 results for event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final Points
   1 Larcombe,Su                 Fitness Work Systems            40   6:51.60 100.00
   2 Graves,Carie                Northeastern University         44   7:03.20  97.14
   3 Cipollone,Gabriele          Unattached                      40   7:08.70  94.29
   4 Buschbacher,Christine       San Diego Rowing Club           40   7:10.50  91.43
   5 Steuck,Marge                Unattached                      40   7:21.00  88.57
   6 Evans,Suzy                  Unattached                      41   7:25.30  85.71  Lightweight
   7 Bloom,Pamela                Unattached                      40   7:25.80  82.86  Lightweight
   8 Thorn,Jean                  Chattanooga Regatta             40   7:28.50  80.00
   9 Dreissigacker,Bari          Motley Rowing Club              48   7:32.30  77.14
  10 Wagner,Ute                  Unattached                      40   7:33.20  74.29
  11 Perrot,Mary                 Long Beach Regatta              41   7:38.30  71.43  Lightweight
  12 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck Rowing Club           47   7:39.10  68.57
  13 Coombs,Kim                  Unattached                      40   7:39.90  65.71  Lightweight
  14 Emery,Beth                  Unattached                      40   7:41.00  62.86  Lightweight
  15 Hagelstein,Marie            Unattached                      47   7:45.90  60.00  Lightweight
  16 Klingaman,Deb               Waterloo Rowing Club            46   7:49.40  57.14  Lightweight
  17 Crosby,Connie               Hull Lifesaving Museum          43   7:50.20  54.29
  18 Swick,Sandra                St Catharines Rowing Club       40   7:53.80  51.43  Lightweight
  19 Marek,Cheryl                Unattached                      42   7:59.00  48.57  Lightweight
  20 Moore,Becky                 Unattached                      40   7:59.00  45.71
  21 Wright,Cathryn              Motley Rowing Club              45   8:13.00  42.86
  22 Rusher,Marna                Unattached                      47   8:17.80  40.00  Lightweight
  23 Nickerson,Barbara           Unattached                      45   8:28.80  37.14
  24 Tyler,Vicki                 Unattached                      41   8:30.90  34.29  Lightweight
  25 McCarthy,Barbara            Unattached                      47   8:34.50  31.43  Lightweight
  26 Bailey,Trisha               Austin Rowing Club              47   8:37.00  28.57
  27 Biesel,Gabrielle            Alte Muhle Leipzig              44   8:38.60  25.71  Lightweight
  28 Hodgdon,Susan               Unattached                      49   8:46.50  22.86  Lightweight
  29 Gruber,Kathy                Motley Rowing Club              41   8:52.10  20.00
  30 DuRoss,Mary                 Unattached                      47   8:52.70  17.14
  31 Gearhart,Janice             Motley Rowing Club              45   9:10.10  14.29  Lightweight
  32 Thom,Diane                  Unattached                      42   9:18.40  11.43
  33 Clary,Jane Anne             Unattached                      44   9:42.20  08.57
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1998 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships