1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Finals Results of Event: International Lightweight Women

Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
 1   7:08.60  Lisa        Schlenker       Lake Oswego     OR  U.S. National Team                       
 2   7:12.30  Catherine   Humblet         Cambridge       MA  Brown Alumni                             
 3   7:14.10  Gen         Meredith        Quebec Canada       Unattached                               
 4   7:14.70  Rachel      Anderson        Providence      RI  Brown University             College
 5   7:16.20  Carrie      Stasiak         Ontairo Canada      Holy Cross                               
 6   7:16.30  Ilona       Mokronowska     Poland              Posnania Poznan                          
 7   7:17.20  Meghan      Sarbanis        King Of Prussia PA  Villanova University         College
 8   7:18.10  Helen       Casey           UK                  Wallingford RC                           
 9   7:20.50  Anna        Helleberg       Denmark             Danske Studenters Roklub                 
10   7:21.70  Risa        Mandzuk         Ontario Canada      Lakeport                                 

Finals Results of Event: Collegiate Lightweight Women

Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
 1   7:13.70  Connie      Wright          New Haven       CT  Yale University                          
 2   7:14.70  Rachel      Anderson        Providence      RI  Brown University             International Finalist
 3   7:17.20  Meghan      Sarbanis        King Of Prussia PA  Villanova University         International Finalist
 4   7:27.40  Jeanine     Seeger          Ann Arbor       MI  Univ Of Michigan                         
 5   7:28.60  Heather     Roehrs          Philadelphia    PA  Univ of Pennsylvania                     
 6   7:28.90  Sarah       Hirst           Atlanta         GA  Emory                                    
 7   7:34.40  Nicole      Younts          Charlottesville VA  University Of Virginia                   
 8   7:34.80  Jenny       Hoffman         Cambridge       MA  Radcliffe                                
 9   7:36.30  Grace       Agnello         New Brunswick   NJ  Rutgers University                       
10   7:36.60  Kelly       Harris          Durham          NH  Univ of New Hampshire                    
11   7:36.80  Helen       Hill            Charlottesville VA  University Of Virginia                   
12   7:43.20  Emily       Stahl           Atlanta         GA  Emory                                    
                        

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                    Heat    Final  Points
   1 Schlenker,Lisa              U.S. National Team              7:18.30  7:08.60  100.00  International
   2 Humblet,Catherine           Brown Alumni                    7:15.80  7:12.30   99.24  International
   3 Wright,Connie               Yale University                 7:21.00  7:13.70   98.47  College
   4 Meredith,Gen                Unattached                      7:14.10  7:14.10   97.71  International
   5 Anderson,Rachel             Brown University                7:15.10  7:14.70   96.95  International/College
   6 Stasiak,Carrie              Holy Cross                      7:19.60  7:16.20   96.18  International
   7 Mokronowska,Ilona           Posnania Poznan                 7:17.20  7:16.30   95.42  International
   8 Sarbanis,Meghan             Villanova University            7:18.10  7:17.20   94.66  International/College
   9 Casey,Helen                 Wallingford RC                  7:17.30  7:18.10   93.89  International
  10 Helleberg,Anna              Danske Studenters Roklub        7:18.70  7:20.50   93.13  International
  11 Mandzuk,Risa                Lakeport                        7:16.50  7:21.70   92.37  International
  12 Seeger,Jeanine              Univ Of Michigan                7:26.40  7:27.40   91.60  College
  13 Roehrs,Heather              Univ of Pennsylvania            7:28.00  7:28.60   90.84  College
  14 Hirst,Sarah                 Emory                           7:26.30  7:28.90   90.08  College
  15 Younts,Nicole               University Of Virginia          7:37.70  7:34.40   89.31  College
  16 Hoffman,Jenny               Radcliffe                       7:29.70  7:34.80   88.55  College
  17 Agnello,Grace               Rutgers University              7:36.40  7:36.30   87.79  College
  18 Harris,Kelly                Univ of New Hampshire           7:29.00  7:36.60   87.02  College
  19 Hill,Helen                  University Of Virginia          7:36.50  7:36.80   86.26  College
  20 Stahl,Emily                 Emory                           7:38.90  7:43.20   85.50  College
  21 Batchelor,Donna             Yale University                 8:34.80  8:34.80   84.73  College
  22 Gruber,Teresa               New York Athletic Club          7:19.80            83.97
  23 Smith Collins,Christine     Unattached                      7:21.50            83.21
  24 Den Besten,Sarah            Princeton Training Centre       7:29.30            82.44
  25 Banninger,Arianne           Unattached                      7:29.50            81.68
  26 Page,Marika                 Riverside Boat Club             7:33.80            80.92
  27 Lundquist,Susan             X-iser Industries               7:36.90            80.15
  28 Bhatia,Meera                Riverside Boat Club             7:37.10            79.39
  29 Callahan,Megan              Unattached                      7:37.20            78.63
  30 Devlin,Jenn                 Unattached                      7:37.30            77.86
  31 ONeill,Lara                 Brown University                7:39.00            77.10  College
  32 McCormack,Shana             Radcliffe                       7:39.00            76.34  College
  33 Ash,Kerry                   Boston University               7:40.10            75.57  College
  34 McCurry,Maureen             Villanova University            7:40.60            74.81  College
  35 Walter,Lindsay              Villanova University            7:40.60            74.05  College
  36 Knapp,Tiffany               Univ of New Hampshire           7:42.30            73.28  College
  37 Demers,Sarah                Radcliffe                       7:42.80            72.52  College
  38 Chenausky,Karen             Riverside Boat Club             7:43.30            71.76
  39 Kubiak,Katy                 SUNY- Buffalo                   7:44.40            70.99  College
  40 Carter,Meghan               Mass Maritime Academy           7:45.30            70.23  College
  41 Campanella,Wendy            Simmons College                 7:47.10            69.47
  42 Kyle,Amber                  Villanova University            7:48.70            68.70  College
  43 Giddings,Amy                Temple University               7:49.10            67.94  College
  44 Cole,Alicia                 Vassar College                  7:50.30            67.18  College
  45 Ward,Jennifer               Unattached                      7:50.70            66.41
  46 Primus,Stephanie            Friedrichsgym                   7:51.20            65.65
  47 Marks,Rebecca               Radcliffe                       7:51.80            64.89  College
  48 Attwood,Sarah               Univ of New Hampshire           7:52.20            64.12  College
  49 Chan,Sharon                 Univ of New Hampshire           7:52.70            63.36  College
  50 Cooley,Mary                 Boston College                  7:52.80            62.60  College
  51 Tessier,Christine           Lafayette College               7:52.80            61.83  College
  52 Horesco,Sara                Ithaca College                  7:53.40            61.07  College
  53 Kren,Stephanie              UMASS - Amherst                 7:53.50            60.31  College
  54 Gilletti,Heather            University Of Connecticut       7:54.10            59.54  College
  55 Disorbo,Shanley             Unattached                      7:54.20            58.78
  56 Gurski,Alaina               Northeaster Alum                7:54.30            58.02
  57 Michacopoulos,Kristen       Brown University                7:54.70            57.25  College
  58 Fowler,Carla                Brown University                7:57.00            56.49  College
  59 Moon,Heather                Univ of Vermont                 7:57.20            55.73  College
  60 Jolles,Karina               Univ of New Hampshire           7:58.00            54.96  College
  61 Rizzone,Katie               SUNY- Buffalo                   7:58.60            54.20  College
  62 Poehling,Kendra             Boston University               7:59.70            53.44  College
  63 Brooks,Nicole               Mass Maritime Academy           7:59.90            52.67  College
  64 McKinney,Bess               Brown University                8:00.60            51.91  College
  65 Reilly,Megan                Middlebury College              8:00.60            51.15  College
  66 Hahn,Elizabeth              Boston University               8:01.30            50.38  College
  67 Fountain,Michelle           Dowling College                 8:01.50            49.62  College
  68 Maurio,Nina                 Rutgers University              8:03.20            48.85  College
  69 Robenhymer,Kaydee           Uconn                           8:03.30            48.09  College
  70 MacLean,Susan               Binghamton Univ                 8:04.70            47.33  College
  71 Mullane,Erin                Rutgers University              8:04.90            46.56  College
  72 Ryan,Brenna                 Dowling College                 8:06.00            45.80  College
  73 Picone Bovo,Maria           Canottieri Ravenna 1873         8:06.40            45.04
  74 MacCullough,Allison         Boston University               8:06.50            44.27  College
  75 Moran,Mary Alice            Unattached                      8:06.50            43.51  College
  76 Melvin,Molly                Univ of New Hampshire           8:08.00            42.75  College
  77 Conway,Sara-Mai             Unattached                      8:08.30            41.98  College
  78 Krumenacker,Kimberly        Unattached                      8:09.40            41.22
  79 Fuller,Cady                 Uconn                           8:09.70            40.46  College
  80 Mackenzie,Lauren            Uconn                           8:12.00            39.69  College
  81 Cox,Hannie                  Brown University                8:12.40            38.93  College
  82 McConnachie,Mary            Boston College                  8:12.80            38.17  College
  83 Kogut,Megan                 MIT                             8:12.90            37.40
  84 Lynch,Sarah                 Boston College                  8:13.00            36.64  College
  85 Bush,Joelle                 Univ of Vermont                 8:15.10            35.88  College
  86 Mather,Jill                 Unattached                      8:15.70            35.11  College
  87 Lane,Janet                  SUNY- Buffalo                   8:15.80            34.35  College
  88 Banning,Jessica             Rutgers University              8:19.70            33.59  College
  89 MacCoss,Rachel              Univ of Vermont                 8:20.40            32.82  College
  90 Domina,Renee                UMASS - Amherst                 8:21.30            32.06  College
  91 Papke,Kelly                 SUNY- Buffalo                   8:23.00            31.30  College
  92 Flynn,Devon                 UMASS - Amherst                 8:24.20            30.53  College
  93 Famous,Katie                Amherst                         8:24.20            29.77  College
  94 Fournier,Kendra             Univ of New Hampshire           8:24.60            29.01  College
  95 Patnoad,Aimee               Mass Maritime Academy           8:26.40            28.24  College
  96 Ludden,Melissa              Cazenovia College               8:27.00            27.48  College
  97 Atkins,Heather              Uconn                           8:27.10            26.72  College
  98 Phaneuf,Sam                 Mass Maritime Academy           8:29.70            25.95  College
  99 Rocap,Gabrielle             MIT                             8:31.60            25.19
 100 Westgate,Elizabeth          Lafayette College               8:33.90            24.43  College
 101 Covell,Brendeign            American University Crew        8:36.70            23.66  College
 102 Leopold,Holly               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   8:41.30            22.90
 103 Cohen,Arielle               Clark University                8:42.30            22.14  College
 104 MaraDiaga,Arlen             Brighton High GROW              9:44.70            21.37
 105 Pacheco,Gladys              Brighton High GROW              9:49.20            20.61
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships