1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Tesching,Bastian            ORC Rostock                     17   6:06.40  100.00
   2 Fields,Peter                Totton                          17   6:09.60   99.19
   3 Klein,Kevin                 Monsignor Bonner                17   6:10.00   98.37
   4 Blomquist,Michael           Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:14.20   97.56
   5 Stuart,Hobey                Brooks School                   18   6:22.50   96.75
   6 Winklevoss,Tyler            Brunswick                       17   6:23.70   95.93
   7 Stofer,Florian              Unattached                      17   6:24.00   95.12
   8 McKallagat,Chris            Philips Andover Academy         16   6:27.20   94.31
   9 White,David                 St. Johns High School           16   6:27.40   93.50
  10 Burns,Bradley               St Catharines Rowing Club       18   6:27.70   92.68
  11 Winklevoss,Cameron          Brunswick                       17   6:28.00   91.87
  12 Smythe,Kevin                Unattached                      18   6:31.60   91.06
  13 Donovan,Ben                 West Side Rowing                17   6:31.90   90.24  Lightweight
  14 Kruse,Will                  Simsbury High School            16   6:33.00   89.43
  15 Riffelmacher,Will           Lawrenceville                   17   6:33.20   88.62  Lightweight
  16 Simon,Christopher           Phillips Exeter Academy         18   6:34.10   87.80  Lightweight
  17 Blannin,Nick                Cincinnati                      17   6:35.30   86.99  Lightweight
  18 O'Mara,Shane                Tampa Catholic HS               16   6:38.20   86.18  Lightweight
  19 Merzig,John                 Albany RC                       17   6:39.20   85.37
  20 Feins,Eric                  Pittsford Crew                  17   6:39.50   84.55  Lightweight
  21 Binkley,Alex                Buckingham Browne & Nichols     16   6:39.50   83.74  Lightweight
  22 Durhan,Jonathan             Groton School                   16   6:39.70   82.93
  23 Goody,Bryan                 Burnt Hill Crew                 17   6:40.00   82.11
  24 Thoma,Friedrich             Neusser Ruderverein             18   6:41.30   81.30  Lightweight
  25 Henry,Andrew                Tabor Academy                   18   6:41.60   80.49
  26 McIntyre,Angus              Phillips Exeter Academy         16   6:42.00   79.67  Lightweight
  27 Dosek (Jr),Lubos            Dukla Rowing Club Prague        18   6:43.60   78.86
  28 McGowan,Michael             Philips Andover Academy         18   6:43.80   78.05
  29 Cody,Michael                Philips Andover Academy         17   6:44.80   77.24  Lightweight
  30 Block,Haldan                Blood St. Scullers              16   6:45.40   76.42
  31 Holt,Andrew                 Phillips Exeter Academy         16   6:46.10   75.61
  32 Pukstas,Nicholas            Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:47.30   74.80  Lightweight
  33 Brooks,Todd                 St. Mark's School               18   6:48.90   73.98
  34 Kooyker,Terence             Lawrenceville                   15   6:49.20   73.17
  35 Foss,Michael                Philips Andover Academy         18   6:50.80   72.36
  36 Ives,Steve                  Burnt Hill Crew                 16   6:51.70   71.54
  37 Ficarelli-Danbe,Alex        Noble & Greenough School        16   6:52.00   70.73
  38 Hotkowski,Chad              Old Lyme High School            16   6:53.30   69.92
  39 McElroy,Thomas              Brooks School                   18   6:53.80   69.11
  40 Williams,Scott              Unattached                      17   6:54.60   68.29
  41 Moskowitz,Jason             Friends Academy                 16   6:54.90   67.48  Lightweight
  42 Dittmann,Tim                Shipley School                  16   6:55.90   66.67
  43 Zider,Alexander             Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:56.90   65.85  Lightweight
  44 Hoepp,Michael               Choate Rosemary Hall HS         15   6:57.07   65.04  Lightweight
  45 Kuronen,Niles               Brookline High School           17   6:57.30   64.23  Lightweight
  46 Mercaldi,Christopher        Groton School                   17   6:57.70   63.41  Lightweight
  47 Hamlin,Alex                 Phillips Exeter Academy         17   6:58.10   62.60  Lightweight
  48 Hughes,Brian                St. Johns High School           17   6:58.30   61.79  Lightweight
  49 Rulison,Kristopher          Burnt Hill Crew                 16   6:59.10   60.98  Lightweight
  50 Hesterberg,Chris            Unattached                      17   6:59.40   60.16  Lightweight
  51 Gotowka,Brendan             Tabor Academy                   17   6:59.50   59.35
  52 Demler,Ryan Paul            Burnt Hill Crew                 14   6:59.60   58.54  Lightweight
  53 Darling,Wesley              Burnt Hill Crew                 17   6:59.80   57.72
  54 St. Pierre,Wilson           Phillips Exeter Academy         17   7:01.30   56.91
  55 Greiner,Chad                Norwalk River Rowing Club       17   7:02.90   56.10  Lightweight
  56 Reinfeld,Ari                Unattached                      16   7:03.40   55.28  Lightweight
  57 Bechis,Seth                 Groton School                   17   7:03.80   54.47  Lightweight
  58 Cavender,Ben                Phillips Exeter Academy         16   7:04.80   53.66
  59 Goldstein,Robert            Pittsford Crew                  15   7:05.10   52.85
  60 Keeffe,David                Tabor Academy                   17   7:05.30   52.03  Lightweight
  61 Rosenberg,Michael           Middlesex School                18   7:05.90   51.22
  62 Varcasio,Aaron              Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:06.20   50.41  Lightweight
  63 Sadowski,Andrew             Brooks School                   17   7:08.70   49.59
  64 Fradin,Bill                 Cold Springs Harbor HS          15   7:09.00   48.78
  65 Posner,Bowen                St. Pauls School                16   7:10.60   47.97  Lightweight
  66 Bradford,Scott              Hull Lifesaving Museum          16   7:11.50   47.15  Lightweight
  67 Near,Jon                    Burnt Hill Crew                 18   7:11.60   46.34  Lightweight
  68 Jenkins,Aljamal             Mandela Health Spot             15   7:14.30   45.53
  69 Gaus,Eric                   Norwalk River Rowing Club       16   7:14.50   44.72  Lightweight
  70 Lovoi,Joe                   St. Pauls School                16   7:14.70   43.90
  71 Perencevich,Jamie           St. Pauls School                17   7:15.30   43.09  Lightweight
  72 Kukowski,Kane               Brooks School                   17   7:16.40   42.28  Lightweight
  73 Wood,Matthew                St. Johns High School           16   7:17.30   41.46
  74 Booth,Sam                   Middlesex School                17   7:18.80   40.65
  75 Bedard,Brian                Phillips Exeter Academy         16   7:19.00   39.84  Lightweight
  76 Pope,David                  Brooks School                   19   7:21.00   39.02  Lightweight
  77 Gauthier,Matthew            Burnt Hill Crew                 17   7:22.70   38.21
  78 Martin,Adrian               Groton School                   16   7:23.70   37.40  Lightweight
  79 Gillette,Cory               Old Lyme High School            16   7:25.70   36.59
  80 Burke,Evan                  Simsbury High School            18   7:27.90   35.77  Lightweight
  81 Hasegawa,Peter              Choate Rosemary Hall HS         16   7:34.40   34.96  Lightweight
  82 Brown,Garnet                Mandela Health Spot             17   7:34.80   34.15  Lightweight
  83 Pipkin,Donald               Brooks School                   18   7:42.10   33.33  Lightweight
  84 Mead,Matthew                Burnt Hill Crew                 14   7:46.00   32.52  Lightweight
  85 Hicks,Joshua                Mandela Health Spot             17   7:51.50   31.71
  86 Reeves,Mark                 Mandela Health Spot             16   7:52.70   30.89
  87 Currier,Trevor              Lyme - Old Lyme HS              16   7:58.50   30.08  Lightweight
  88 Kochem,Ed                   Burnt Hill Crew                 15   8:04.30   29.27  Lightweight
  89 Hannon,Ross                 Burnt Hill Crew                 16   8:12.50   28.46  Lightweight
  90 McCaskill II,Sarnie         Mandela Health Spot             17   8:17.20   27.64  Lightweight
  91 Gauthier,Mike               Burnt Hill Crew                 14   8:17.70   26.83  Lightweight
  92 Price,Jonathan              Mandela Health Spot             18   8:20.50   26.02  Lightweight
  93 Coren,Eddie                 Mandela Health Spot             15   8:29.60   25.20
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships