1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Master Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Geiger,Klaus                Tako R.C.                       31   5:55.20  100.00
   2 Bohrer,Tom                  Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  35   5:58.30   98.88
   3 Connors,Michael             Lookout Rowing Club             39   5:59.40   97.75
   4 Schneider,Gunter            Thalwil  Switzerland            36   6:05.80   96.63
   5 Shields,Jonathan            Penn Athletic Club Rowing Asso  30   6:06.20   95.51
   6 Kliesh,Mario                Hansa Dortmund                  35   6:08.70   94.38
   7 Ives,Chris                  Westside YMCA                   39   6:09.00   93.26
   8 Gordon,Jamie                Better Motion                   39   6:12.00   92.13
   9 Milliman,Chris              Independent Rowing News         31   6:12.20   91.01
  10 Reid,Gary                   Team New Zealand                38   6:15.10   89.89
  11 Martinez,James              Newport Aquatic Center          34   6:19.60   88.76  Lightweight
  12 Calvelli,Fabio              Sez Nautica Borgo               31   6:22.20   87.64  Lightweight
  13 Abadom,Keith                Southampton                     32   6:22.80   86.52
  14 Kroemer,Marc                RG Giessen                      18   6:23.70   85.39
  15 Louvet,Thierry              CII France                      36   6:25.40   84.27
  16 Baixinho,Henrique           Vasco Da Gama                   37   6:25.80   83.15  Lightweight
  17 Yost,Karl                   RAF Kinloss                     38   6:26.20   82.02  Lightweight
  18 Klawitter,Michael           Bundeswehr                      32   6:28.20   80.90
  19 Rahn,Meinhard               ORC Rostock                     38   6:31.90   79.78
  20 Richardson-Bach,Michael     Riverside Boat Club             38   6:32.00   78.65
  21 Lewis,David                 RAF Innsworth                   40   6:32.90   77.53
  22 Dowell,Gavin                Unattached                      32   6:33.70   76.40
  23 Roohr,Damien                Competitive Edge                39   6:35.20   75.28
  24 Touroff,Eric                402 R.A. Chalon                 36   6:36.20   74.16
  25 Wilson,John                 Nottingham                      37   6:36.40   73.03
  26 Migneaux,Patrick            402 R.A. Chalon                 36   6:36.50   71.91
  27 Schafer,Jeffrey             MIT                             39   6:37.30   70.79
  28 Norman,Matt                 Solihul                         31   6:37.40   69.66
  29 Cobbs,Charles               Unattached                      35   6:38.70   68.54  Lightweight
  30 Wagner,Chris                Unattached                      32   6:39.30   67.42
  31 Craven,Alex                 Hansa Hamburg                   39   6:39.60   66.29
  32 Smith,Kevin                 Met Police                      38   6:39.90   65.17
  33 Alex,Jeffrey                Assumption College              32   6:40.00   64.04  Lightweight
  34 Gee,Richard                 Notts & Union BC                32   6:40.20   62.92
  35 Burkhardt,Matthew           Sagamore Rowing                 32   6:40.40   61.80  Lightweight
  36 Shepherd,John               Ultra Fit Magazine              37   6:42.50   60.67
  37 Lowden,Dave                 Unattached                      39   6:42.70   59.55
  38 Klok,Jack                   Nereus                          30   6:44.00   58.43
  39 Shirer,Jeff                 Unattached                      30   6:44.50   57.30
  40 Tesmanovic,Jovan            Rowing Club Partizan            39   6:46.70   56.18
  41 Castell,Michael             Uconn                           30   6:47.80   55.06
  42 McNeill,Keith               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   35   6:49.40   53.93
  43 Boudreau,Brian              Baystate Speedskaters Club      33   6:51.10   52.81
  44 Lucas,Adam                  MIT                             32   6:52.10   51.69  Lightweight
  45 McDonald,Francis            Mass Maritime Academy           37   6:54.40   50.56
  46 Eckert,Tom                  Motley Rowing Club              39   6:55.20   49.44
  47 Lindsley,Tom                Unattached                      33   6:55.30   48.31
  48 Mason,Gary                  Powersport                      39   6:56.70   47.19
  49 Calandro,Brian              Unattached                      38   6:57.20   46.07
  50 Grelak,Frank                Bundeswehr                      39   6:57.20   44.94  Lightweight
  51 Williams,Rowly              London Irish RFC                38   6:58.00   43.82  Lightweight
  52 Comar,John                  Unattached                      32   6:59.00   42.70
  53 Michael,Parr                Unattached                      29   6:59.30   41.57  Lightweight
  54 Glass,Jon                   Unattached                      32   7:00.20   40.45
  55 Larose,Shawn                Motley Rowing Club              34   7:00.50   39.33
  56 Stepanian,Chris             Community Rowing Inc - Boston   31   7:01.30   38.20
  57 Correia,Andre               A.N. Lisboa                     32   7:04.40   37.08
  58 Bailey,Brickett             Motley Rowing Club              30   7:04.50   35.96
  59 Hecker,Norm                 Northern NY Paddlers            38   7:06.30   34.83
  60 Graves,Steven               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   37   7:09.30   33.71  Lightweight
  61 Baker,Clayton               Unattached                      32   7:13.30   32.58  Lightweight
  62 Feyl,Ken                    Community Rowing Inc - Boston   30   7:13.90   31.46
  63 Bearman,Bruce               Motley Rowing Club              38   7:15.70   30.34
  64 Patton,Bill                 Motley Rowing Club              35   7:19.60   29.21
  65 Brown,Maurice               Motley Rowing Club              32   7:29.60   28.09  Lightweight
  66 Muskat,Dan                  Fitness Group                   34   7:54.20   26.97
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships