1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Master Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Nunes,Heather               Unattached                      30   7:09.80  100.00
   2 Hathaway,Jill               Unattached                      30   7:12.60   97.44
   3 Cyr,Pamela                  Riverside Boat Club             30   7:13.80   94.87
   4 Muri,Linda                  MIT                             36   7:15.30   92.31  Lightweight
   5 Coble,Erika                 Ojai Valley Athletic Club       37   7:20.90   89.74  Lightweight
   6 Susienka,Marlene            Torrey Pines Golf Club          38   7:23.10   87.18
   7 Dropo,Carla                 Unattached                      38   7:27.10   84.62
   8 Mohr,Karin                  Motion Mainz                    30   7:27.40   82.05
   9 Sullivan,Kate               Tribesman RC Galway, Ireland    34   7:31.50   79.49
  10 Gaertner,Faith              Saugatuck Rowing Club           34   7:37.60   76.92
  11 Kastango,Kari               Three Rivers Rowing Assoc       31   7:38.00   74.36
  12 Rose,Laura                  Capital Rowing                  36   7:43.10   71.79
  13 Stekl,Nancy                 Unattached                      30   7:46.10   69.23  Lightweight
  14 Carr,Mitz                   New Haven Rowing Club           33   7:46.20   66.67
  15 Killough,Sarah              Middletown Boat Club            33   7:48.10   64.10
  16 Olds,Lindsay                Wadebridge                      36   7:48.60   61.54
  17 Prince,Joelle               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   32   7:48.60   58.97
  18 Levitt,Karen                Unattached                      30   7:48.80   56.41
  19 Fitzgerald,Pam              Unattached                      38   7:51.30   53.85
  20 Sands,CB                    Cambridge Boat Club             38   8:00.40   51.28  Lightweight
  21 Derrick,Alison              Hartford Barge Club             39   8:01.20   48.72
  22 Washburn,Lisa               Motley Rowing Club              30   8:03.40   46.15
  23 Makepeace,Megan             Unattached                      39   8:04.30   43.59
  24 Kensy,Sabine                Erding                          30   8:08.40   41.03  Lightweight
  25 Fife,Laurie                 Cape Cod Rowing                 35   8:10.70   38.46
  26 Pierce,Dianne               Unattached                      37   8:15.10   35.90
  27 Lucas,Caroline              CC Aniene, Rome                 36   8:17.40   33.33  Lightweight
  28 Pfeffer,Joy                 Fitness Group                   30   8:25.70   30.77
  29 Barker,Joanne               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   34   8:35.70   28.21  Lightweight
  30 Milofsky,Donna              Fitness Group                   35   8:48.00   25.64
  31 Bee,Peta                    Ealing Healthtrack              30   9:00.70   23.08  Lightweight
  32 Cunic,Anne                  Unattached                      32   9:00.90   20.51
  33 Fischelis,Lori              Fitness Group                   34   9:06.50   17.95
  34 Barber,Dena                 Motley Rowing Club              30   9:11.50   15.38  Lightweight
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships