1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Doberschutz,Jens            Wiking Leipzig                  41   5:58.40  100.00
   2 Brinsfield,Jim              Unattached                      46   6:04.00   98.96
   3 Stenard,John                U.S. Special Ops Command        40   6:07.06   97.92
   4 Pijper,Willem               CII Benelux                     43   6:07.90   96.88
   5 Darling,Thomas              Cambridge Boat Club             40   6:08.60   95.83
   6 Krum,Steve                  Greenwood Athletic Club         44   6:13.50   94.79
   7 Bambe,Peter                 Corvallis Rowing Club           43   6:17.30   93.75
   8 Hall,Andrew                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           48   6:18.10   92.71
   9 Glover,Nigel                Met Police                      42   6:19.20   91.67
  10 Smith,Edward                Unattached                      42   6:20.30   90.62
  11 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club              47   6:28.90   89.58
  12 Tardieu,Jean-Paul           S.N. Bergerac                   49   6:31.00   88.54  Lightweight
  13 Everett Jr,Herb             Unattached                      45   6:31.40   87.50
  14 Olson,Peter                 Unattached                      40   6:31.90   86.46  Lightweight
  15 Greco,Richard               X-iser Industries               41   6:32.30   85.42
  16 Knights,Paul                Cambridge                       41   6:34.10   84.38  Lightweight
  17 Moffatt,James               Cambridge                       47   6:35.30   83.33
  18 Riddick,Bill                Unattached                      41   6:35.60   82.29  Lightweight
  19 Cattell,Tom                 Maine Rowing Association        44   6:36.20   81.25
  20 Sweeney,Brian               Parklands Country Club          45   6:37.00   80.21
  21 Hastings,Dennis             Rocky Mountain Rowing Club      48   6:37.00   79.17  Lightweight
  22 Vreugdenhil,Darrell         Vesper Boat Club                40   6:37.40   78.12
  23 Kurmakov,Nikopay            Simmons College                 47   6:39.60   77.08
  24 Hutchinson,Jim              Unattached                      46   6:40.90   76.04
  25 Peters,Mark                 Wilmington RC                   40   6:41.90   75.00  Lightweight
  26 Dosek,Lubos                 Dukla Rowing Club Prague        45   6:43.00   73.96
  27 Ford,Ed                     Cambridge Boat Club             46   6:43.10   72.92
  28 Kinsman,Mark                Lookout Rowing Club             46   6:43.40   71.88
  29 Penberthy,Steve             Met Police                      42   6:44.50   70.83
  30 O'Connor,Brian              Unattached                      46   6:47.70   69.79
  31 Schoch,Fred                 Unattached                      49   6:47.90   68.75
  32 Williams,Jon                Motley Rowing Club              47   6:49.30   67.71  Lightweight
  33 Williams,Ken                London Rowing Club              43   6:50.30   66.67  Lightweight
  34 Cooke,Ned                   Cambridge Boat Club             44   6:50.70   65.62
  35 Pinto,Richard               Cedardale                       46   6:50.90   64.58  Lightweight
  36 Fischer,Alan                Cambridge Boat Club             43   6:51.50   63.54
  37 Ireland,David               Unattached                      49   6:52.50   62.50
  38 Falk,Peter                  Brown Alumni                    48   6:55.70   61.46
  39 Van Beuren,Mike             Annapolis Rowing Club           46   6:55.80   60.42  Lightweight
  40 Danforth,Thaddeus           Cotuit                          43   6:55.90   59.38
  41 McElheny,Steve              Cotuit                          40   6:56.20   58.33
  42 Rhodes,Neil                 Fitness Work Systems            41   6:57.20   57.29
  43 Foley,Paul                  Union Boat Club                 47   7:00.50   56.25
  44 Saxelby,John                Unattached                      40   7:00.70   55.21  Lightweight
  45 Wilhide,David               Motley Rowing Club              40   7:01.50   54.17  Lightweight
  46 Modest,Reiner               Fredensborg Roklub              49   7:01.50   53.12
  47 Arm,Jonathan                Community Rowing Inc - Boston   45   7:01.60   52.08
  48 Roe,Gene                    Unattached                      48   7:01.90   51.04  Lightweight
  49 Morris,Phil                 Fitness Group                   41   7:04.00   50.00
  50 Doyle,Christopher           Unattached                      49   7:04.10   48.96
  51 Heed,Peter                  Unattached                      49   7:04.60   47.92  Lightweight
  52 Wells,Fred                  Unattached                      46   7:04.70   46.88
  53 Round,Scott                 Cedardale                       44   7:04.90   45.83
  54 Barke,Vincent               Unattached                      46   7:05.10   44.79
  55 Lahr,Stephen                Cascadilla Boat Club            45   7:05.80   43.75
  56 Cooley,Jeffrey              Unattached                      42   7:06.10   42.71  Lightweight
  57 Van Voris,Richard           Tabor Academy                   45   7:06.20   41.67
  58 Baribeault,Jim              Unattached                      48   7:06.30   40.62
  59 Siebert,Keith               Unattached                      40   7:06.40   39.58
  60 Dike,Alexander              Unattached                      40   7:07.80   38.54
  61 Duda,Tim                    Community Rowing Inc - Boston   41   7:09.10   37.50  Lightweight
  62 Dimmick,Bill                Community Rowing Inc - Boston   42   7:09.20   36.46  Lightweight
  63 O'Donnell,John              Unattached                      42   7:10.70   35.42  Lightweight
  64 Cohen,D. M.                 Unattached                      48   7:12.80   34.38  Lightweight
  65 Wilson,Ian                  Nottingham                      47   7:13.90   33.33
  66 Navratil,Miloslav           VK Vajgar                       45   7:14.20   32.29
  67 Page,Anthony                Unattached                      40   7:17.50   31.25  Lightweight
  68 Reis,Luis                   A.N. Lisboa                     40   7:19.10   30.21  Lightweight
  69 Frey,Michael                Barryville Crew Club            42   7:21.00   29.17
  70 Zawadzki,Anthony            Unattached                      44   7:24.40   28.12  Lightweight
  71 Maietta,Richard             Unattached                      44   7:34.40   27.08
  72 Snow,Bob                    Motley Rowing Club              42   7:35.90   26.04
  73 Canney,Craig                Unattached                      46   7:45.00   25.00
  74 Walker,Leroy                Unattached                      48   7:49.80   23.96  Lightweight
  75 Kropacek,Tomas              Prague                          42   7:52.10   22.92
  76 Buxton,Tim                  Nottingham                      47   7:58.00   21.88  Lightweight
  77 Brody,Robert                Motley Rowing Club              49   8:29.20   20.83  Lightweight
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships