1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Springman,Sarah             Belvoir/Rob Roy                 42   7:00.00  100.00
   2 Larcombe,Su                 Fitness Work Systems            41   7:04.30   96.67
   3 Buschbacher,Christine       Unattached                      41   7:05.70   93.33
   4 Loughton,Lynn               Portsmouth                      40   7:23.90   90.00
   5 Thorn,Jean                  Lookout Rowing Club             41   7:27.40   86.67
   6 Crosby,Connie               Hull Lifesaving Museum          44   7:29.50   83.33
   7 Munro,Carolyn               Kinetic Fitness Studios         40   7:33.40   80.00  Lightweight
   8 Perrot,Mary                 Unattached                      42   7:36.30   76.67  Lightweight
   9 Geer,Judy                   Motley Rowing Club              45   7:37.90   73.33
  10 Emery,Beth                  Middletown Boat Club            41   7:38.60   70.00
  11 Schubeck,Dianne             Western Reserve RA              40   7:41.50   66.67
  12 Potter,Claire               Middletown Boat Club            40   7:46.50   63.33
  13 Dreissigacker,Bari          Motley Rowing Club              49   7:49.70   60.00
  14 Moore,M Rebecca             Unattached                      41   7:58.30   56.67
  15 Karl,Marilyn                Hiawatha BC                     46   8:00.90   53.33  Lightweight
  16 Robas,Karin                 Three Rivers Rowing Assoc       46   8:19.10   50.00  Lightweight
  17 Bailey,Jan                  Motley Rowing Club              45   8:20.60   46.67
  18 McKeown,Heather             Unattached                      46   8:21.70   43.33  Lightweight
  19 Heed,Tricia                 Unattached                      47   8:33.00   40.00
  20 Kinclova,Radana             Prague                          40   8:44.30   36.67
  21 Schoch,Bea                  Unattached                      46   8:44.30   33.33  Lightweight
  22 Barke,Susan                 Unattached                      40   8:58.70   30.00  Lightweight
  23 DuRoss,Mary                 Unattached                      48   9:07.40   26.67
  24 Fox,Karen                   Cambridge Boat Club             49   9:33.10   23.33
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships