1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

C.R.A.S.H.-B. 1999 results for event: Veteran Men 'A' (Age 50-59)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Hendershott,Paul            City Fitness                    55   6:24.50  100.00
   2 De Weert,Paul               ARV Sculling                    53   6:27.30   98.41
   3 Dreissigacker,Dick          Motley Rowing Club              51   6:35.30   96.83
   4 Elliott,Basil               Unattached                      55   6:38.90   95.24
   5 Miller,Stuart               Unattached                      51   6:41.40   93.65
   6 Bertina,Frank               Holland                         52   6:43.10   92.06
   7 Carter,Dustin               Unattached                      51   6:45.60   90.48
   8 Simitis,Dick                Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       52   6:47.20   88.89
   9 Barrett,John                Narragansett Boat Club          53   6:50.00   87.30
  10 Gluckman,Larry              Motley Rowing Club              52   6:53.80   85.71
  11 Wetmore,Robert              New Haven Rowing Club           50   6:54.80   84.13
  12 Reppert,Sibley              Union Boat Club                 53   6:56.00   82.54
  13 Jacobowitz,David            Ralph's Basement                56   6:57.80   80.95
  14 Jones,Tom                   Unattached                      57   6:57.90   79.37
  15 Rockwell,Nick               Sarasota Scullers               52   6:58.70   77.78  Lightweight
  16 Cumbers,Chris               Grantham                        50   7:00.20   76.19  Lightweight
  17 Gratwick,Geoff              Maine Rowing Association        55   7:01.80   74.60
  18 Peschel,Dale                Mt Baker Seattle                52   7:02.20   73.02  Lightweight
  19 Schoonmaker,Raymond         Middletown Boat Club            53   7:04.50   71.43
  20 Boyle,Kenneth               Community Rowing Inc - Boston   57   7:08.70   69.84
  21 Schmuck,Howard              Crasb B Board                   50   7:09.60   68.25  Lightweight
  22 Mc Gowan,Peter              Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.       56   7:09.90   66.67
  23 Keating,James               Union Boat Club                 51   7:11.00   65.08
  24 Sargent,Redi                Fairmount RC                    58   7:14.50   63.49
  25 Philp,John                  FDR High School                 55   7:17.10   61.90  Lightweight
  26 Roseman,Dan                 Cambridge Boat Club             56   7:18.90   60.32  Lightweight
  27 Carabillo,Paul              Unattached                      50   7:20.80   58.73  Lightweight
  28 Hall,Robert                 Unattached                      53   7:21.30   57.14
  29 O'Neill,Terry               Nottingham                      55   7:22.50   55.56
  30 Shaper,Larry                Dresden Rowing Club             55   7:23.90   53.97  Lightweight
  31 Kruse,Peter                 Unattached                      50   7:29.80   52.38
  32 Barrett,William             Cambridge Boat Club             56   7:31.60   50.79
  33 Sable,John                  Unattached                      52   7:32.20   49.21  Lightweight
  34 Wolfe,Craig                 Hull Lifesaving Museum          54   7:32.40   47.62  Lightweight
  35 Toscano,Anthony             Unattached                      54   7:33.00   46.03
  36 O'Mara,Edward               Tampa Rowing Club               52   7:37.30   44.44
  37 Thompson,Neil               Unattached                      57   7:37.60   42.86  Lightweight
  38 Loftus,David                Narragansett Boat Club          52   7:38.70   41.27
  39 Dittmann,Steve              Vesper Boat Club                51   7:39.00   39.68
  40 Dawson,Jeffrey              Unattached                      54   7:42.80   38.10
  41 Boynton,Robert              Unattached                      59   7:49.30   36.51
  42 Chamberlin,Paul             Unattached                      58   8:00.30   34.92  Lightweight
  43 Ballas,Blackie              Unattached                      59   8:11.90   33.33
  44 Callicott,Richard           Birmingham                      52   8:38.50   31.75
  45 Maley,John                  Unattached                      59   9:28.90   30.16
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 1999 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships