2000 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women (Overall - Handicapped)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row
   1 Boldt,Merete                Fredensborg Roklub              52   7:17.60 0:06.0   7:23.60  
   2 Sargent,Sara                Farmout Row Assn.               56   7:26.20 0:18.0   7:44.20  
   3 Ryan,Eileen                 Unattached                      50   7:33.50 0:00.0   7:33.50  
   4 Gilbert,Julanna             Kinetic Fitness Studios         50   7:38.10 0:00.0   7:38.10  
   5 Kaman,Jan                   Knoxville Rowing Association    61   7:40.70 0:34.0   8:14.70    Lightweight
   6 Rindlaub,Laurette           Unattached                      65   7:41.30 0:50.0   8:31.30    Lightweight
   7 McCume,Frankie              Kinetic Fitness                 69   7:44.90 1:06.0   8:50.90    Lightweight
   8 Kemper,Cathy                ZLAC Rowing Club                54   7:50.40 0:12.0   8:02.40    Lightweight
   9 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing Inc - Boston   57   7:51.10 0:21.0   8:12.10  
  10 Bigelow,Anita               Portland BC                     53   7:54.20 0:09.0   8:03.20    Lightweight
  11 Bank,Jennifer               Sarasota Scullers               61   7:56.60 0:34.0   8:30.60  
  12 Allen,Shelagh               Pinnacle West Byefleet          61   7:57.90 0:34.0   8:31.90  
  13 Green,Eve                   Saugatuck Rowing Club           67   7:58.20 0:58.0   8:56.20    Lightweight
  14 Rouse,Paddy                 Unattached                      71   8:02.50 1:15.0   9:17.50  
  15 Irish,Ann                   Unattached                      74   8:02.60 1:30.0   9:32.60    Lightweight
  16 McCarthy,Loretta            Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn       50   8:03.80 0:00.0   8:03.80    Lightweight
  17 Schumacker,Christel         Ridley Grad Boat Club           50   8:08.50 0:00.0   8:08.50    Lightweight
  18 Kammann,Ana                 Portland BC                     52   8:09.50 0:06.0   8:15.50    Lightweight
  19 Puzey,Denise                Unattached                      50   8:16.10 0:00.0   8:16.10    Lightweight
  20 Meister,Beth                CRI                             52   8:20.70 0:06.0   8:26.70  
  21 Denham,Ann                  Dorset Racquets & H Club        55   8:24.70 0:15.0   8:39.70    Lightweight
  22 Schefer,Heidemarie          Unattached                      57   8:25.00 0:21.0   8:46.00    Lightweight
  23 Murphy,Jennifer             Rideau                          54   8:26.30 0:12.0   8:38.30  
  24 Green,Barbara               Narragansett Boat Club          60   8:27.00 0:30.0   8:57.00  
  25 Wynne-Wynter,Mary           Community Rowing Inc - Boston   51   8:32.80 0:03.0   8:35.80  
  26 Aburdene,Patricia           Riverside Boat Club             52   8:33.20 0:06.0   8:39.20  
  27 Bartha,Judith               Unattached                      56   8:33.70 0:18.0   8:51.70  
  28 Miller,Mary                 Motley Rowing Club              52   8:35.30 0:06.0   8:41.30    Lightweight
  29 Surridge,Mavis              Unattached                      70   8:36.60 1:10.0   9:46.60    Lightweight
  30 Czerniawski,June            Lincoln Park RC                 50   8:44.30 0:00.0   8:44.30    Lightweight
  31 Matson,Susie                Boston Rowing Club              51   8:44.90 0:03.0   8:47.90  
  32 Faber,Anne                  Saugatuck Rowing Club           54   8:52.40 0:12.0   9:04.40  
  33 Vecchione,Leslie            Cape Cod Rowing                 51   8:57.50 0:03.0   9:00.50  
  34 Shumate,Patricia            Detroit Boat Club               58   8:58.80 0:24.0   9:22.80    Lightweight
  35 Fitzsimons,Janet            Unattached                      56   9:04.90 0:18.0   9:22.90  
  36 Bayer,Ernestine             Alden Ocean Shell               90   9:07.50 3:00.0  12:07.50    Lightweight
  37 Quinn,Martha                Unattached                      53   9:39.20 0:09.0   9:48.20    Lightweight
  38 Wepsic,Karen                Harvard                         61  10:24.50 0:34.0  10:58.50  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2000 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships