2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Synek,Ondrej                Czech Republic                  18   6:00.40  100.00
   2 Hanak,Jacub                 Czech Republic                  17   6:02.70   99.47
   3 Lanzone,Giuseppe            Mclean High School              18   6:05.20   98.95
   4 Holecek,Miroslav            Czech Republic                  16   6:09.60   98.42
   5 Cates,Sam                   Oregon Rowing Unlimited         17   6:10.10   97.89
   6 Carter,Nathan               West Springfield High School    17   6:11.60   97.37
   7 Rawl,Steve                  Fort Myers Rowing Club          17   6:14.40   96.84
   8 Block,Haldan                Lyme-Old Lyme High School       18   6:14.80   96.32
   9 Hearne,Alex                 St Paul's School                17   6:14.90   95.79
  10 Aluise,Michael              LaSalle College High School     17   6:18.20   95.26
  11 Coppola,Steven              Canisius High School            16   6:20.80   94.74
  12 Rodriguez,Marc              IPN-UPLICSA                     17   6:21.00   94.21
  13 Dittmann,Tim                Malta Boat Club                 18   6:24.60   93.68
  14 Washburn,Spencer            Phillips Academy                17   6:24.60   93.16
  15 Hantsoo,Eerik               St Albans School                17   6:26.10   92.63
  16 Peterson,Arthur             St Albans School                18   6:26.20   92.11
  17 Scala,Gennaro               Italy                           15   6:26.70   91.58
  18 Marcovy,Aaron               St Ignatuis High Scool          17   6:26.90   91.05
  19 Grajewski,Robert            Choate Rosemary Hall            17   6:28.10   90.53
  20 Sherman,Gregory             Andover                         17   6:28.90   90.00
  21 Durrant,Greg                Saratoga Rowing Association     17   6:29.60   89.47
  22 Kosmicki,Adam               Deerfield Academy               16   6:29.70   88.95
  23 LeFevour,Conor              Loyola Academy                  17   6:30.40   88.42
  24 Flynn,Tim                   LaSalle High School             17   6:30.60   87.89
  25 Wilkin,Terence              LaSalle College High School     16   6:31.80   87.37
  26 Stager,David                Groton School                   17   6:32.40   86.84
  27 Huntoon,Jonathan            St Marks School                 18   6:32.90   86.32
  28 Galbally,Chris              LaSalle High School             15   6:34.40   85.79
  29 Kooyker,Terence             Lawrenceville School            17   6:34.70   85.26
  30 O'Keefe,Thomas              LaSalle                         18   6:35.20   84.74
  31 Orchulli,Andrew             Unaffiliated                    17   6:35.90   84.21  Lightweight
  32 Ammann,Daniel               Liverpool HS                    17   6:36.10   83.68
  33 Ramsay,Alex                 Groton School                   18   6:36.10   83.16  Lightweight
  34 Smith,Michael               New York Athetic Club           17   6:36.20   82.63
  35 Doyle,Colin                 Groton School                   16   6:36.70   82.11
  36 Krasewski,Joseph            Wilmington Youth Rowing Assoc.  17   6:37.40   81.58  Lightweight
  37 Small,David                 Groton School                   17   6:38.10   81.05  Lightweight
  38 Cawley,Raymond              LaSalle High School             17   6:38.10   80.53  Lightweight
  39 McLane,Matt                 St Paul's School                16   6:38.30   80.00  Lightweight
  40 Hyde,David                  Belmont Hill School             18   6:38.60   79.47
  41 Abele,Jeremy                Unaffiliated                    17   6:38.90   78.95
  42 Klem,Eric                   St Mark's                       16   6:39.00   78.42
  43 McGlone,Francis             Chaminade High School           18   6:39.70   77.89
  44 Pollak,Christopher          St Markus                       16   6:39.90   77.37
  45 Cranford,Matthew            Mclean High School              17   6:40.30   76.84
  46 Rehwinkel,Lee               Tabor Academy                   18   6:40.50   76.32
  47 Pierre-Louis,Jude           Mandela Health Spot             16   6:40.90   75.79
  48 Ives,Stephen                Burnt Hills                     18   6:40.90   75.26
  49 Madden,Gregory              LaSalle High School             17   6:40.90   74.74
  50 Fazio,Daniel                LaSalle                         17   6:41.10   74.21
  51 George,Ken                  Detroit Boat Club               17   6:41.80   73.68  Lightweight
  52 Crosby,Ben                  St Paul's School                17   6:42.40   73.16
  53 Jeffrey,David               St Albans                       16   6:43.30   72.63
  54 Wesolowski,Trevor           Mclean High School              16   6:43.30   72.11
  55 Thompson,Ted                Taft School                     17   6:43.60   71.58
  56 Cary,Will                   Lawrenceville School            17   6:43.80   71.05
  57 Leahy,Conor                 Burnt Hills High School         15   6:44.20   70.53
  58 Martin,Trevor               Unaffiliated                    17   6:44.30   70.00
  59 Maurer,Michael              FDR High School                 17   6:44.30   69.47
  60 Lanzone,Mario               Mclean High School              16   6:44.60   68.95
  61 Hunsberger,Spencer          Norwalk River Rowing            15   6:44.90   68.42
  62 Buffa,David                 Chaminade High School           17   6:45.10   67.89
  63 Connor,Sean                 LaSalle                         17   6:45.40   67.37  Lightweight
  64 Boynton,Kevin               Burnt Hills Rowing Association  17   6:46.00   66.84
  65 Goldstein,Robert            Pittsford                       17   6:46.70   66.32
  66 Miller,Brian                LaSalle                         17   6:46.90   65.79
  67 Washburn,Taylor             Andover                         15   6:47.70   65.26
  68 Bradford,Scott              Hull High School                18   6:47.80   64.74  Lightweight
  69 Perrone,Matthew             Loyola Academy                  17   6:48.90   64.21
  70 Geyer,Chuck                 West Springfield                16   6:48.90   63.68
  71 Kornfind,John               Unaffiliated                    18   6:48.90   63.16
  72 O'Gara,James                Mclean High School              16   6:49.10   62.63  Lightweight
  73 Kelly,Paul                  Belmont Hill                    18   6:50.00   62.11
  74 Bender,Matthew              Chaminade High School           17   6:51.20   61.58
  75 Goldenheim,William          Norwalk River Rowing            15   6:51.30   61.05
  76 Chawia,Sandeep Sin          The Groton School               17   6:51.50   60.53  Lightweight
  77 Steinert,Matthew            Andover                         17   6:52.00   60.00
  78 Panich,Evan                 Phillips Andover                16   6:52.20   59.47  Lightweight
  79 Reber,Nick                  Andover                         16   6:52.20   58.95  Lightweight
  80 Arias,Philip                Belmont Hill School             18   6:52.30   58.42
  81 Hoffman,Logan               Huntington High School          17   6:52.30   57.89  Lightweight
  82 Weisberg,Andrew             Derryfield                      17   6:52.50   57.37
  83 Vary,Michael                St Ignatius High School         18   6:52.90   56.84  Lightweight
  84 Michel,John                 The Hun School                  17   6:54.30   56.32  Lightweight
  85 Phillips,Alex               Washington-Lee                  16   6:54.50   55.79  Lightweight
  86 Berbert,Blair               Wilmington Youth                17   6:54.60   55.26  Lightweight
  87 Rogers,Justin               Unaffiliated                    17   6:54.90   54.74  Lightweight
  88 Baker,Nicholas              Belmont Hill                    16   6:56.10   54.21
  89 Femsenfeld,Luke             Unaffiliated                    16   6:56.40   53.68
  90 McCarthy,Colm               Fordham Preparatory School      17   6:56.50   53.16  Lightweight
  91 Malloy,Mike                 LaSalle High School             18   6:56.50   52.63
  92 Kurkowski,Ed                Chaminade High School           16   6:56.90   52.11
  93 Thompson,Jeff               St Paul's                       17   6:57.10   51.58
  94 O'Grady,Matthew             Belmont Hill School             17   6:57.40   51.05
  95 Tyler,James                 Lyme-Old Lyme High School       16   6:59.30   50.53
  96 Borkowski,Josh              LaSalle College High            18   7:00.30   50.00
  97 Frederidcks,Wesley          New Canaan High Crew            16   7:01.30   49.47  Lightweight
  98 Reeve,Quenhin               St Pauls School                 16   7:02.10   48.95  Lightweight
  99 Russell,Sam                 Burnt Hills                     16   7:02.50   48.42  Lightweight
 100 Rudgers,Judson              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  16   7:02.50   47.89  Lightweight
 101 Lieber,Stewart              Weston High School              17   7:02.90   47.37
 102 Doleac,Benjamin             The Derryfield School           18   7:03.00   46.84
 103 Franks,Mark                 Chaminade High School           17   7:04.90   46.32
 104 Fleming,Kyle                Norwalk River Rowing            16   7:05.10   45.79  Lightweight
 105 McKallagat,Greg             Phillips Andover                16   7:05.10   45.26  Lightweight
 106 Bert,Brandon                West Springfield High School    17   7:06.10   44.74
 107 Kochem,Matthew              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  14   7:06.10   44.21  Lightweight
 108 Cole,Charlie                New Canaan High School          14   7:07.40   43.68  Lightweight
 109 Bergamaschi,Damian          Chaminade High School           15   7:07.80   43.16
 110 Shugrue,Michael             Thames River Skulls             18   7:08.10   42.63  Lightweight
 111 Sullivan,Patrick            Hingham High School             15   7:09.30   42.11
 112 Holloway,Daniel             West Springfield                17   7:10.00   41.58  Lightweight
 113 Morin,Chris                 Northampton High                16   7:10.30   41.05  Lightweight
 114 Fleming,Pat                 Norwalk River Rowing            17   7:10.80   40.53  Lightweight
 115 Burke,Thomas                Chaminade High School           17   7:11.30   40.00
 116 Whitaker,Michael            Shrewsbury High                 17   7:11.80   39.47
 117 Smith,Winthrop              St Paul's School                17   7:11.80   38.95  Lightweight
 118 Curtin,Matthew              Chaminade High School           15   7:12.30   38.42
 119 Rose,Robert                 Belmont Hill                    17   7:12.90   37.89  Lightweight
 120 Farrell,William             Huntington High School          17   7:15.50   37.37  Lightweight
 121 Warch,Patrick               Chaminade High School           15   7:15.60   36.84
 122 Wright,Nick                 New Canaan High School          15   7:15.90   36.32  Lightweight
 123 Toth,Zack                   Belmont Hill                    16   7:15.90   35.79
 124 Regan,Brendan               Chaminade High School           17   7:16.80   35.26
 125 Von Hagen,Robert            Chaminade High School           16   7:16.90   34.74
 126 Basile,Rob                  Belmont Hill                    18   7:17.50   34.21
 127 Law,Cameron                 NRRA                            17   7:18.00   33.68
 128 Nute,Mike                   St John's High School           18   7:18.80   33.16  Lightweight
 129 Mead,Matthew                Burnt Hill Rowing Assocation    16   7:18.80   32.63  Lightweight
 130 Rossano,Mark                Chaminade High School           16   7:18.90   32.11
 131 Assad,Samuel                Tabor Academy                   15   7:19.60   31.58
 132 Kockem,Ed                   Burnt Hills Rowing Association  17   7:20.50   31.05  Lightweight
 133 Stevens,Mark                Belmont Hill School             18   7:20.50   30.53
 134 Bell,Jackson                Belmont Hills School            16   7:20.70   30.00
 135 Morley,Justin               Burnt Hills Rowing Association  16   7:21.00   29.47
 136 Nickas,Nicholas             Chaminade High School           17   7:21.40   28.95
 137 Farrell,Joseph              Chaminade High School           17   7:22.10   28.42
 138 Watts,Ian                   St Marks                        17   7:22.30   27.89
 139 Jewell,Jonathan             Lyme Old Lyme High School       16   7:23.40   27.37
 140 Gauthier,Mike               BH Rowing Association           16   7:24.40   26.84  Lightweight
 141 Manning,Peter               NRRA                            16   7:26.20   26.32
 142 Krupp,Alex                  New Canaan High School Crew     16   7:27.70   25.79  Lightweight
 143 Starke,Axel                 Mandella Health Spot            14   7:27.90   25.26
 144 Moerlein,Alex               The Derryfield School           17   7:30.70   24.74  Lightweight
 145 McCartht,Andrew             Belmont Hill School             18   7:33.20   24.21  Lightweight
 146 Cohen,Tomer                 Community Rowing Inc.           17   7:34.10   23.68  Lightweight
 147 O'Leary,John                New Canaan High School Crew     15   7:34.50   23.16  Lightweight
 148 Bush,Jason                  Chaminade High School           14   7:39.50   22.63
 149 Ward,Zachary                Motley Rowing Club              15   7:40.20   22.11  Lightweight
 150 Contardo,Nicholas           Chaminade High School           15   7:41.70   21.58
 151 Tinari,Christopher          Chaminade High School           15   7:43.00   21.05
 152 Hughes,Brian                Chaminade High School           15   7:45.50   20.53
 153 Burke,Brian                 NRRA                            17   7:46.00   20.00
 154 Mormando,Nick               Chaminade High School           16   7:50.70   19.47
 155 Lake,Brendan                Stonington Crew                 16   7:55.80   18.95
 156 Moon-Johnson,Chelsea        Mandela Health Spot             16   8:03.60   18.42
 157 Rowland,Christopher         NRRA                            16   8:18.40   17.89  Lightweight
 158 DuBois,Gardel Dann          Mandela Health Spot             14   8:49.80   17.37

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships