2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Geiger,Klaus                Finland                         34   5:57.00  100.00
   2 Rushton,Chris               Great Britain                   31   5:58.80   98.86
   3 Spencer,Paul                Calgary Rowing Club             35   5:59.10   97.73
   4 Bohrer,Tom                  Motley Rowing Club              37   5:59.70   96.59
   5 Shields,John                Penn Athletic Club              32   6:04.40   95.45
   6 Scholl,Shawn                Rocky Mt Rowing Club            36   6:05.50   94.32
   7 Tomkinson,Julian            Great Britain                   33   6:08.00   93.18
   8 McMullan,Neil               Great Britain                   31   6:09.40   92.05
   9 Rogers,Phil                 Great Britain                   30   6:11.10   90.91
  10 Gehn,Daniel                 Unaffiliated                    38   6:11.30   89.77
  11 Gaw,Michael                 Malt Liquor Boat Club           32   6:15.10   88.64
  12 Scanio,Joseph               Choate                          33   6:19.10   87.50
  13 Calvelli,Fabio              Italy                           34   6:20.60   86.36  Lightweight
  14 Gabel,David                 Riverside Boat Club             30   6:21.90   85.23
  15 Hanissian,Paul              Unaffiliated                    35   6:23.80   84.09
  16 Lindberg,John               Unaffiliated                    38   6:23.80   84.09
  17 Berger,Wayne                Groton School                   34   6:24.90   82.95
  18 Nunes,Jake                  Unaffiliated                    39   6:28.50   81.82
  19 Touroff,Eric                France                          38   6:29.70   80.68
  20 Wilson,John                 Great Britain                   39   6:31.60   79.55
  21 Zawacki,Jeffrey             Lincoln Park Boat Club          34   6:32.80   78.41  Lightweight
  22 MacLeod,Garth               C2 New Zealand                  30   6:33.00   77.27  Lightweight
  23 Bers,Joshua                 Riverside Boat Club             30   6:33.30   76.14
  24 Shirer,Jeff                 CRI                             32   6:33.40   75.00
  25 Whittaker,Michael           Great Britain                   31   6:35.30   73.86
  26 Szekely,Matthew             Unaffiliated                    30   6:36.10   72.73
  27 Shepherd,John               Great Britain                   39   6:36.10   71.59
  28 Triunfo,Vincento            C N Posillipo                   32   6:36.80   70.45
  29 Barnes,Simon                Great Britain                   35   6:37.20   69.32  Lightweight
  30 Kent,Ben                    Leander Club                    35   6:37.80   68.18
  31 Migneaux,Patrick            France                          39   6:39.60   67.05
  32 Doyle,Greg                  Malta Boat Club                 32   6:39.80   65.91  Lightweight
  33 Bloomfield,Gareth           Great Britain                   31   6:40.00   64.77
  34 Sala,Boris                  Holland                         31   6:40.30   63.64
  35 Furey,John                  Unaffiliated                    38   6:40.50   62.50  Lightweight
  36 Premo,Mark                  Mark And Mats Gym               33   6:43.10   61.36
  37 Strom,George                Community Rowing                32   6:45.30   60.23
  38 Louvet,Thierry              France                          38   6:47.00   59.09
  39 Klok,Jacques                Holland                         32   6:48.80   57.95
  40 Taylor,Richard              Great Britain                   30   6:48.90   56.82
  41 Cox,Jim                     Unaffiliated                    35   6:50.90   55.68
  42 Bell,Brett                  Unaffiliated                    31   6:51.20   54.55
  43 Minney,Richard              Unaffiliated                    34   6:51.90   53.41
  44 Knapp,Frank                                                 32   6:52.70   52.27  Lightweight
  45 Binkowksi,Alex              Lookout Rowing Club             36   6:52.90   51.14  Lightweight
  46 Haddick,Jason               Motley Rowing Club              33   6:54.30   50.00
  47 Coughlin,Sean               Has Been's Who Never Were Rowi  35   6:56.20   48.86
  48 Mandarelli,Guiseppe         Italy                           31   6:56.50   47.73  Lightweight
  49 Carlson,Randy               Unaffiliated                    36   6:57.60   46.59  Lightweight
  50 Beck,P J                    Motley Rowing Club              30   6:59.20   45.45
  51 Hug,Christopher             Unaffiliated                    35   7:00.50   44.32  Lightweight
  52 Skvor,Petr                  Czech Republic                  35   7:03.50   43.18
  53 Van Hermert,Fred            Holland                         36   7:03.90   42.05
  54 Scanlon,Tom                 Holy Cross                      34   7:07.70   40.91  Lightweight
  55 Ribourdouille,Didier        France                          37   7:08.80   39.77
  56 Watts,Randy                 Cygnet                          32   7:09.90   38.64  Lightweight
  57 Galambos,Jim                Unaffiliated                    36   7:13.40   37.50
  58 Barry,Jim                   TFU Rowing                      35   7:13.80   36.36  Lightweight
  59 McManus,Kevin               Unaffiliated                    31   7:14.70   35.23
  60 Dreist,Eric                 World Gym Walpole               33   7:17.20   34.09
  61 Boucher,Michael             Unaffiliated                    32   7:18.70   32.95
  62 Berry,Bryan                 Unaffiliated                    38   7:20.40   31.82
  63 Green,Andrew                Great Britain                   37   7:23.30   30.68  Lightweight
  64 Mateychuk,Aaron             Unaffiliated                    35   7:23.50   29.55
  65 Williams,Tim                Unaffiliated                    32   7:25.20   28.41  Lightweight
  66 Goossens,Cor                Holland                         35   7:35.40   27.27
  67 Miller,Lee                  Rhaea Rowing Club               30   7:35.90   26.14  Lightweight
  68 Osborne,Mike                Great Britain                   31   7:48.70   25.00
  69 Gerard,Michael              Ocean State Gym                 38   7:56.90   23.86

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships