2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Skricki,Carol               U.S.National Team               38   6:42.00  100.00
   2 Karlsson,Kristina           San Diego State University      37   6:55.50   97.83
   3 Nunes,Heather               Unaffiliated                    32   6:56.40   95.65
   4 Kennelly,Ellen              Harvard Sculling                37   7:10.40   93.48
   5 Casazza,Jennifer            Saugatuck                       32   7:15.20   91.30
   6 Jaastad,Marny               Lake Lanier Rowing Club         32   7:21.40   89.13  Lightweight
   7 Nugent,Christina            Great Britain                   34   7:22.20   86.96  Lightweight
   8 Gaertner,Faith              Saugatuck Rowing                36   7:24.70   84.78
   9 McCallum,Jackie             Calgary Rowing Club             33   7:26.10   82.61  Lightweight
  10 Hold,Betina                 California Rowing Association   31   7:26.70   80.43  Lightweight
  11 Martin,Dori                 Steel City Rowing Club          34   7:28.40   78.26  Lightweight
  12 Horsman,Birgit              Holland                         30   7:28.70   76.09
  13 Saint Clair,Ellen           Unaffiliated                    38   7:31.50   73.91
  14 Melchers,Petra              Holland                         30   7:32.30   71.74  Lightweight
  15 Wolfe,Anne                  Community Rowing Inc.           30   7:35.00   69.57
  16 Ames,Shannon                Riverside Boat Club             32   7:36.50   67.39  Lightweight
  17 Young,Melanie               Great Britain                   37   7:40.30   65.22  Lightweight
  18 Sala,Brigitte               Holland                         32   7:43.90   63.04  Lightweight
  19 Stekl,Nancy                 Unaffiliated                    32   7:44.20   60.87  Lightweight
  20 Truman,Catherine            C.R.I.                          33   7:45.20   58.70
  21 Bowie,Renee                 Saugatuck Rowing Association    39   7:46.00   56.52  Lightweight
  22 Scholl,Stephenie            Rocky Mt Rowing Club            38   7:46.50   54.35  Lightweight
  23 Moss,Ruth                   Saugatuck Rowing Club           37   7:49.10   52.17  Lightweight
  24 Siera,Claudia               Holland                         30   7:53.90   50.00  Lightweight
  25 Beeman,Tara                 Motley Rowing Club              31   8:04.50   47.83
  26 Sweeney,Eileen              Unaffiliated                    31   8:10.80   45.65
  27 Larson,Laura                Cape Cod Rowing                 39   8:11.50   43.48  Lightweight
  28 Thams,Judy                  Detroit Boat Club               36   8:13.30   41.30
  29 Price,Rhona                 Great Britain                   37   8:17.30   39.13  Lightweight
  30 Carru,Veronique             France                          37   8:22.10   36.96  Lightweight
  31 Johnston,Elizabeth          West Side Ymca                  37   8:22.40   34.78
  32 Green,Kate                  Great Britain                   30   8:29.10   32.61
  33 Lucas,Caroline              Italy                           38   8:37.30   30.43  Lightweight
  34 Kollen,Corine               Holland                         30   8:39.70   28.26
  35 Powers,Elizabeth            Unaffiliated                    34   9:00.70   26.09
  36 Verger,Francine             France                          38   9:05.80   23.91  Lightweight
  37 Conroy,Lucy                                                 37   9:09.40   21.74  Lightweight
  38 Mirza,Tania                 Unaffiliated                    38   9:10.80   19.57
  39 Fautrel,Laure               France                          38   9:27.60   17.39  Lightweight
  40 Connor,Patrica              Cape Cod Rowing                 35   9:34.60   15.22

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships