2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Connors,Michael             Lookout Rowing Club             41   6:02.00  100.00
   2 Ives,Chris                  West Side YMCA                  41   6:02.80   99.04
   3 Foss,Tore                   Norway                          49   6:06.10   98.08
   4 Hansen,Per                  Denmark                         40   6:19.40   97.12  Lightweight
   5 Fallon,Bill                 Bizzaro                         41   6:24.10   96.15
   6 Hagamen,Tom                 Deerfield Academy               47   6:25.60   95.19
   7 Price,Graham                Great Britain                   41   6:26.70   94.23  Lightweight
   8 Geyh,Edward                 MRRA                            44   6:28.60   93.27
   9 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club              49   6:28.60   92.31
  10 Dezi,Riccardo               Italy                           40   6:30.60   91.35  Lightweight
  11 Flanders,Al                 CF                              49   6:31.00   90.38
  12 Heathcote,Jerry             Unaffiliated                    40   6:31.10   89.42
  13 Asher,Alistair              Great Britain                   45   6:31.10   88.46
  14 McGowan,Bill                Community Rowing                45   6:31.50   87.50
  15 Dull,Stephen                Calgary Rowing Club             49   6:32.30   86.54
  16 Schafer,Jeffrey             Longbeach                       41   6:33.40   85.58
  17 Delvecchio,Dan              Arsenal Diner Chow Hounds       42   6:34.30   84.62
  18 Buschbacher,Hartmut         Unaffiliated                    42   6:35.40   83.65
  19 Martin,Rick                 MRRA                            45   6:35.80   82.69
  20 Niemenmaa,Reijo             Finland                         40   6:36.60   81.73  Lightweight
  21 Delagneau,Jean Marc         France                          42   6:37.50   80.77
  22 Maurits,Hans                Holland                         40   6:38.60   79.81
  23 Capdeville,Patrick          France                          45   6:39.00   78.85
  24 Tesmanovic,Jovan            RC Partizan Serbia              41   6:42.00   77.88
  25 Hislop,David                Great Britain                   45   6:43.40   76.92  Lightweight
  26 Hammachi,Mustapha           France                          42   6:44.30   75.96  Lightweight
  27 Craven,Alexander            Germany                         41   6:44.60   75.00
  28 Meyer,Stephan               Unaffiliated                    42   6:45.00   74.04
  29 Brooks,John                 Great Britain                   40   6:45.60   73.08  Lightweight
  30 Bearman,Bruce               Motley Rowing Club              40   6:46.50   72.12
  31 Christiansen,Age            Concept II Norway               49   6:47.10   71.15  Lightweight
  32 Crouse,David                Syracuse Chargers               41   6:47.90   70.19
  33 Ovenden,James               Great Britain                   40   6:48.10   69.23
  34 Bate,Chris                  Great Britain                   48   6:48.20   68.27
  35 McElheny,Steven             Cotuit Rowing Club              42   6:48.40   67.31
  36 Gornall,Jonathan            Great Britain                   45   6:50.70   66.35
  37 Van Beuren,Mike             Annapolis Rowing Club           48   6:51.80   65.38  Lightweight
  38 Heydenreich,Jon             Unaffiliated                    44   6:52.60   64.42
  39 Reiman,Timo                 Finland                         40   6:52.70   63.46
  40 Young,Robert                Great Britain                   40   6:52.90   62.50  Lightweight
  41 Williams,Ken                London Rowing Club              45   6:56.40   61.54  Lightweight
  42 Mailhot,Thomas              Cape Ann Rowing Club            41   6:57.40   60.58
  43 Thibault,Michael            Detroit Boat Club               46   6:57.50   59.62
  44 Zaninovich,Tomislav         Port Of Paducah Rowing Club     41   6:58.10   58.65
  45 Lahr,Stethen                Cascadilla Boat Club            47   6:58.70   57.69
  46 Romoli,Emanuele             Italy                           43   6:59.10   56.73
  47 Joscelyne,Charles           Miss Porter's School            45   6:59.50   55.77
  48 Kincl,Jiri                  Czech Republic                  43   6:59.70   54.81
  49 Evans,Jim                   Basement Rowing                 49   6:59.80   53.85
  50 Dippel,Chris                Unaffiliated                    47   7:00.60   52.88  Lightweight
  51 O'Connor,Brian              Unaffiliated                    48   7:01.10   51.92
  52 Farrell,Winsolow            Saugatuck Rowing                47   7:01.40   50.96
  53 Kollen,Chris                Holland                         40   7:02.00   50.00
  54 Goldstein,Neil              Rochester                       45   7:03.60   49.04
  55 Romer,Jim                   Unaffiliated                    45   7:04.80   48.08
  56 Walentuk,Joel               ASOA                            44   7:05.40   47.12  Lightweight
  57 Armen,Chris                 Unaffiliated                    47   7:06.10   46.15  Lightweight
  58 Siebert,Keith               Unaffiliated                    42   7:06.70   45.19
  59 Buch,Walter                 Blood St Sculls                 49   7:07.40   44.23
  60 Powers,David                Unaffiliated                    47   7:07.50   43.27
  61 Wells,Fred                  Unaffiliated                    48   7:09.90   42.31
  62 Morris,Phil                 The Fitness Group               43   7:10.20   41.35
  63 Franklin,Robert             Allston Piano Moving Co  Inc    46   7:11.60   40.38
  64 Wilson,Ian                  Great Britain                   49   7:11.90   39.42
  65 Danforth,Tad                Cape Cod Rowing                 45   7:14.30   38.46
  66 Strauss,Barry               Cascadilla                      47   7:16.00   37.50
  67 Baker,William               Union Boat Club                 49   7:17.60   36.54
  68 Ward,Skip                   Motley Rowing Club              40   7:18.00   35.58
  69 Marcory,Tim                 Western Reserve Rowing Associa  49   7:18.30   34.62
  70 Jouvencon,Gilles            France                          40   7:21.00   33.65  Lightweight
  71 Peters,Mark                 Unaffiliated                    44   7:22.70   32.69
  72 Floyd,Jim                   Unaffiliated                    40   7:28.70   31.73
  73 Saudek,Steve                Unaffiliated                    47   7:29.90   30.77  Lightweight
  74 Emmel,Alfred                Riverside Boat Club             49   7:32.30   29.81  Lightweight
  75 Belando,Gines               France                          43   7:36.90   28.85  Lightweight
  76 Sullivan,Jim                                                49   7:40.60   27.88
  77 Nathan,Lew                  Cabg Patch-Ups                  46   7:43.50   26.92
  78 Farr,Peter                  Motley Rowing Club              51   7:48.90   25.96  Lightweight
  79 Roach,Peter                 Great Britain                   40   7:50.80   25.00
  80 Emmel,Richard               Riverside Boat Club             47   7:51.30   24.04
  81 Boland,Tom                  Unaffiliated                    49   7:58.80   23.08
  82 Buxton,Tim                  Great Britain                   49   7:59.70   22.12  Lightweight
  83 Moretti,Pino                Italy                           45   8:04.00   21.15  Lightweight
  84 Voci,John                   Unaffiliated                    47   8:06.70   20.19  Lightweight
  85 Harwood,Steven              Unaffiliated                    47   8:09.50   19.23  Lightweight
  86 Krim,Mike                   The Fitness Group               42   8:25.90   18.27
  87 Willemsen,Guido             Holland                         42   9:16.20   17.31  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships