2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men B (Age 60-69)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Collins,Walker              Gonzaga University              61   6:42.40  100.00  Age Group Winner
   2 Hosel,Alfredo               Teutonia                        61   6:48.60   96.43
   3 Spencer,Duncan              Capital Rowing Club             60   6:54.50   92.86
   4 Clark,Jim                   Great Britain                   60   6:57.30   89.29
   5 Adams,Rick                  Unaffiliated                    60   7:00.70   85.71  Lightweight
   6 Malicki,William             Annapolis Rowing Club           60   7:01.60   82.14
   7 Lane,John                   Mt Auburn Club                  62   7:07.60   78.57
   8 Porter,Frank                Cambridge Boat Club             63   7:08.10   75.00
   9 Solomon,Bill                JCC-KC Eights                   62   7:09.80   71.43
  10 Alderman,Edwin              Stanford Crew                   63   7:12.50   67.86  Lightweight
  11 Lake,Richard                Great Britain                   62   7:14.90   64.29  Lightweight
  12 Bauer,Dave                  Rocky Mt Rowing Club            65   7:15.70   60.71  Lightweight
  13 Kemper,Scott                San Diego Rowing Club           63   7:17.90   57.14  Lightweight
  14 Peterson,Robert             Unaffiliated                    61   7:26.60   53.57  Lightweight
  15 Anderson,Theodore           Cambridge Boat Club             69   7:26.60   50.00
  16 Makepeace,Denny             Cambridge Boat Club             67   7:26.70   46.43
  17 Sleigh Jr,Robert            Hampshire Fitness Club          68   7:36.80   42.86  Lightweight
  18 Czerner,Alfred              San Diego Rowing  Club          66   7:38.40   39.29  Lightweight
  19 Rudd,Jim                    Jacksonville Rowing Club        60   7:38.50   35.71  Lightweight
  20 Staples,Steven              Hanlan Boat Club                69   7:45.30   32.14  Lightweight
  21 Bradley,Steve               Great Britain                   60   7:52.80   28.57
  22 Basch,Steve                 Kinetic Fitness Studio          60   7:55.90   25.00  Lightweight
  23 Bauer,Leonard               Unaffiliated                    62   8:01.80   21.43
  24 Allen,Tom                   Great Britain                   66   8:43.50   17.86  Lightweight
  25 Bartha,Tom                  Unaffiliated                    62   8:52.40   14.29

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships