2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women A (Age 50-59)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Boldt,Merete                Denmark                         53   7:16.60  100.00  Age Group Winner
   2 Ryan,Eileen                 Unaffiliated                    51   7:27.10   97.44
   3 Bailey,Anna                 Great Britain                   50   7:28.90   94.87
   4 Cork,Anne                   Unaffiliated                    50   7:38.70   92.31
   5 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck Rowing Club           50   7:49.10   89.74
   6 Gram,Marianne               Denmark                         50   7:56.10   87.18  Lightweight
   7 McCarthy,Loretta            Lake Carnegie Rowing Associati  51   7:57.40   84.62  Lightweight
   8 Naylor,Mikela               Pocock Rowing Center            54   7:58.00   82.05  Lightweight
   9 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing - Boston       58   7:59.50   79.49
  10 Kemper,Catherine            ZLAC Rowing Club                55   8:06.70   76.92  Lightweight
  11 Schumacker,Christel         Ridley Graduate Boat Club       51   8:16.30   74.36  Lightweight
  12 Fitzsimons,Janet            Unaffiliated                    57   8:20.70   71.79
  13 Merseth,Katherine           Unaffiliated                    55   8:22.40   69.23
  14 Wynee-Wynter,Mary           Community Rowing                52   8:22.90   66.67
  15 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck Rowing Club           54   8:31.40   64.10  Lightweight
  16 Hall,Deborah                Unaffiliated                    57   8:32.70   61.54
  17 Dowd,Mary                   Norwalk River Assoc.            55   8:33.70   58.97
  18 Buch,Betsy                  Blood St Sculls                 52   8:34.10   56.41
  19 Barber,Marygrace            CRI                             52   8:34.40   53.85
  20 Grinnell,Debbie             Community Rowing                52   8:37.70   51.28  Lightweight
  21 Miller,Mary                 Motley Rowing Club              53   8:40.10   48.72
  22 Faber,Anne                  Saugatuck Rowing                55   8:41.10   46.15  Lightweight
  23 DuRoss,Mary                 Unaffiliated                    50   8:49.80   43.59
  24 Matson,Susie                Great Britain                   52   8:51.70   41.03
  25 Taggart,Karen               CRI                             54   8:54.50   38.46
  26 Vecchoine,Leslie            Cape Cod Rowing Club            52   8:54.80   35.90
  27 Bartha,Judith               Unaffiliated                    57   8:56.60   33.33
  28 Haven,Madge                 Thompsons Boat Center           55   8:56.60   30.77
  29 Shumate,Patricia            Detroit Boat Club               59   9:16.40   28.21  Lightweight
  30 Wolff,Wendy                 The Fitness Group               59   9:16.80   25.64
  31 Bell,Mary                   Unaffiliated                    57   9:42.10   23.08
  32 Bullard,Laurie              Whaling City Rowing Club        53   9:42.60   20.51

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2001 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships