2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Men

Finals Results of Event: International Lightweight Men

      Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
       1   6:05.00  Leonardo    Pettinari                           Corpo Forestale Italy
       2   6:06.50  Elia        Luini                               S C Nino Bixio Italy
       3   6:07.10  Steve       Warner          Princeton       NJ  Princeton RC
       4   6:09.40  Gabe        Winkler         Princeton       NJ  Princeton TC
       5   6:12.10  Conal       Groom           Seattle         WA  Pocock Elite
       6   6:15.40  Jon         Douglas         Cambridge       MA  Riverside
       7   6:15.70  Mark        Hunter          Oxfordshire     RG  Leander Club GB
       8   6:16.40  Nicholas    English         Nottingham          Bacon BC GB
       9   6:22.90  Thomas      Keister         Cambridge       MA  Riverside
      10   6:23.80  Andrew      Hilton          Princeton       NJ  Princeton TC

Finals Results of Event: Collegiate Lightweight Men

      Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
       1   6:13.30  Andrew      Liverman        New Haven       CT  Unaffiliated
       2   6:13.70  Patrick     Todd            Cambridge       MA  Harvard
       3   6:14.90  David       Stephens        Toronto Ont         Univ Toronto
       4   6:16.10  Eric        Feins           New Haven       CT  Unaffiliated
       5   6:18.30  Paul        Bonwich         Durham          NC  Duke University
       6   6:20.10  Patrick     Hamm            New Haven       CT  Unaffiliated
       7   6:21.60  Ermelindo   Catino          Burlington      VT  U Of Vermont NYAC
       8   6:24.10  Edgar       Nanne           Guatemala City      Fordham University
       9   6:25.30  Duncan      Hilton          Cambridge       MA  Harvard University
      10   6:25.50  Evan        Gibson          New Haven       CT  Unaffiliated
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

Results of Event: Lightweight Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                    Heat    Final  Points
   1 Pettinari,Leonardo          Corpo Forestale Italy           6:10.70  6:05.00  100.00  International
   2 Luini,Elia                  S C Nino Bixio Italy            6:11.30  6:06.50   99.58  International
   3 Warner,Steve                Princeton RC                    6:14.60  6:07.10   99.16  International
   4 Winkler,Gabe                Princeton TC                    6:15.30  6:09.40   98.74  International
   5 Groom,Conal                 Pocock Elite                    6:14.00  6:12.10   98.33  International
   6 Liverman,Andrew             Unaffiliated                    6:19.60  6:13.30   97.91  College
   7 Todd,Patrick                Harvard                         6:21.80  6:13.70   97.49  College
   8 Stephens,David              Univ Toronto                    6:21.60  6:14.90   97.07  College
   9 Douglas,Jon                 Riverside                       6:14.70  6:15.40   96.65  International
  10 Hunter,Mark                 Leander Club GB                 6:15.70  6:15.70   96.23  International
  11 Feins,Eric                  Unaffiliated                    6:21.60  6:16.10   95.82  College
  12 English,Nicholas            Bacon BC GB                     6:16.60  6:16.40   95.40  International
  13 Bonwich,Paul                Duke University                 6:21.90  6:18.30   94.98  College
  14 Hamm,Patrick                Unaffiliated                    6:21.30  6:20.10   94.56  College
  15 Catino,Ermelindo            U Of Vermont NYAC               6:20.20  6:21.60   94.14  College
  16 Keister,Thomas              Riverside                       6:19.40  6:22.90   93.72  International
  17 Hilton,Andrew               Princeton TC                    6:18.90  6:23.80   93.31  International
  18 Nanne,Edgar                 Fordham University              6:23.00  6:24.10   92.89  College
  19 Hilton,Duncan               Harvard University              6:23.60  6:25.30   92.47  College
  20 Gibson,Evan                 Unaffiliated                    6:23.70  6:25.50   92.05  College
  21 Wilhelm,Eric                WPI Alumni                      6:19.80            91.63
  22 Blackmore,Gavin             Princeton TC                    6:20.10            91.21
  23 Quinn,Andrew                Undine                          6:20.40            90.79
  24 Montgomery,Richard          Rowing Club                     6:20.90            90.38
  25 Limpitlaw,Erik              Princeton TC                    6:21.50            89.96
  26 Rutten,Timon                Holland                         6:22.20            89.54
  27 Siedband,Michael            Boston University               6:24.10            89.12  College
  28 Sattelmair,Jake             Harvard University              6:24.20            88.70  College
  29 Anderson,Patrick            Unaffiliated                    6:26.20            88.28  College
  30 Angell,Christopher          Harvard University              6:26.90            87.87  College
  31 Cochese Wind,Nathan         Unaffiliated                    6:26.90            87.45  College
  32 Coburn,Noah                 Serp I Molot                    6:27.20            87.03  College
  33 Munch,Ryan                  Unaffiliated                    6:27.30            86.61  College
  34 Silva,Ruwan                 Harvard University              6:27.30            86.19  College
  35 McClure,Greg                Nereid BC                       6:27.70            85.77
  36 Clarke,Sean                 Marist College                  6:28.30            85.36  College
  37 Baird,Andrew                Unaffiliated                    6:28.30            84.94  College
  38 Erickson,Ben                Unaffiliated                    6:28.90            84.52  College
  39 O'Riley,Baba                Bovl                            6:29.10            84.10  College
  40 Munczinski,David            Unaffiliated                    6:29.20            83.68  College
  41 Cuerda,Sasha                Riverside                       6:29.80            83.26
  42 Ferrigno,Steve              Boston College                  6:30.10            82.85  College
  43 Ng,Wesley                   TTC                             6:30.50            82.43  College
  44 Kullak,Chris                Marist College                  6:31.10            82.01  College
  45 Rossolimo,Greg              Unaffiliated                    6:31.10            81.59  College
  46 Dise,Skip                   B Lasek Rowing                  6:31.20            81.17  College
  47 Wheeler,Justin              Unaffiliated                    6:31.80            80.75
  48 Johnson,Jeremiah            Unaffiliated                    6:32.80            80.33  College
  49 O'Mallay,Edward             Riverside                       6:33.20            79.92
  50 Courtin,Matthew             Unaffiliated                    6:33.90            79.50  College
  51 Barnett,Jack                Air Force ROTC                  6:34.00            79.08  College
  52 Powell,William              Boston College                  6:34.00            78.66  College
  53 Mountbatten,Lorde           East India Trading Co           6:34.10            78.24
  54 Lars,Anderson               Harvard University              6:34.20            77.82  College
  55 Taft,Chris                  St Lawrence Univ RC             6:34.40            77.41  College
  56 Ross,Roger                  The Hill                        6:34.60            76.99  College
  57 Riots,Patrick               Harvard University              6:34.60            76.57  College
  58 Kelly,Paul                  Aqua Fresh AC                   6:34.70            76.15
  59 Rogers,Nathaniel            Unaffiliated                    6:34.80            75.73  College
  60 Blair,Tim                   UMASS-Amherst                   6:34.80            75.31  College
  61 Washburn,Hunter             Navy                            6:34.90            74.90  College
  62 Smith,Jimmy                 Ted Bonnano Rowing Club         6:35.30            74.48  College
  63 Bellino,Dan                 BC Lights                       6:36.10            74.06  College
  64 Fallows,Tad                 Harvard                         6:36.30            73.64  College
  65 Breakstone,Joe              BK Helmet RC                    6:36.30            73.22  College
  66 Bradford,Scott              Unaffiliated                    6:37.40            72.80  College
  67 Accomando,Justin            Unaffiliated                    6:37.50            72.38  College
  68 Delano-Johnson,Aaron        USCGA                           6:37.50            71.97  College
  69 Baker,Mike                  UMASS-Amherst                   6:37.60            71.55  College
  70 Lutynski,Matt               BCUL                            6:37.70            71.13  College
  71 Downey,William              Boston College                  6:37.70            70.71  College
  72 Sitchinava,Nodari           Unaffiliated                    6:37.90            70.29  College
  73 Jon,Ron                     Harvard University              6:38.00            69.87  College
  74 Vibber,Alan                 Unaffiliated                    6:38.20            69.46  College
  75 Donohue,Michael             Fighting Pascals                6:38.40            69.04  College
  76 Shumway,Gordan              Melmack TC                      6:38.50            68.62  College
  77 Enya,Enya                   Harvard University              6:38.50            68.20  College
  78 Antonik,Paul                Hofstra                         6:38.80            67.78  College
  79 Schroeder,Griffin           Unaffiliated                    6:39.20            67.36  College
  80 Isenberg,Tom                MIT Sloan Crew                  6:39.40            66.95
  81 Kendel,Michael              US Naval Academy                6:39.50            66.53  College
  82 Laughter,Mark               Sigma NU Crew                   6:39.50            66.11  College
  83 Wendlandt,Hansen            Tampa Rowing Club               6:39.60            65.69
  84 Theeman,Michael             Lido RC                         6:40.00            65.27  College
  85 Phelps,Leon                 Fish Sandwich RC                6:41.20            64.85
  86 Neft,Evan                   Penn State U                    6:41.30            64.44  College
  87 Boehm,Ben                   GDRA                            6:41.30            64.02
  88 Iron,Scrap                  Fish Sandwich RC                6:41.50            63.60  College
  89 Batchelder,Guy              Unaffiliated                    6:42.40            63.18  College
  90 Carlson,Allan               Unaffiliated                    6:42.40            62.76  College
  91 Lovely,Pete                 Unaffiliated                    6:42.70            62.34  College
  92 Capobianco,Jeffrey          Unaffiliated                    6:42.90            61.92
  93 Rizk,David                  Unaffiliated                    6:43.10            61.51  College
  94 Dauler,Eric                 Unaffiliated                    6:43.30            61.09  College
  95 Corsi,Timothy               BC Lightweights                 6:43.70            60.67  College
  96 Gerry,Christopher           Harvard University              6:43.80            60.25  College
  97 Vignola,Eustachio           Beauty Center                   6:44.20            59.83
  98 Balsley,Erik                Riverside BC                    6:44.50            59.41
  99 Dog,Aqua                    1 Cup Rowing Team               6:44.90            59.00
 100 Morelli,Peter               Mule Train Barge Club           6:44.90            58.58  College
 101 Czuczman,Greg               Buguesne Unviersity             6:45.30            58.16  College
 102 Danko,David                 Rensselaer                      6:45.60            57.74  College
 103 Ho,John                     MIT                             6:45.90            57.32  College
 104 Grzybowski,Andrew           Marist College                  6:46.10            56.90
 105 Pickens,Slim                Harvard University              6:46.30            56.49  College
 106 Sittinger,Clif              Unaffiliated                    6:46.90            56.07
 107 Parks,Benjamin              WPI                             6:47.00            55.65  College
 108 Gruczka,Tomas               Unaffiliated                    6:47.00            55.23  College
 109 Tarter,Nathan               Ithaca College                  6:47.40            54.81
 110 Christensen,Steven          The Hill                        6:47.50            54.39  College
 111 Iuliano,Robert              Rensselaer                      6:47.90            53.97  College
 112 Goggin,David                Boston College                  6:48.20            53.56  College
 113 Snell,Michael               Fordham                         6:48.70            53.14  College
 114 Konstantopoulos,Dino        Riverside RC                    6:48.80            52.72
 115 Morabito,Brian              Narragansett                    6:48.80            52.30
 116 Kelley,Christopher          Unaffiliated                    6:48.90            51.88
 117 Nute,Michael                Unaffiliated                    6:49.20            51.46  College
 118 Birkhoff,Garrett            Unaffiliated                    6:49.40            51.05  College
 119 Jackson,Christopher         Boston Collage Novice           6:49.50            50.63  College
 120 McNeill,Eric                Unaffiliated                    6:49.60            50.21
 121 Enseleit,Tristan            Unaffiliated                    6:49.70            49.79  College
 122 Tietjen,Kevin               Unaffiliated                    6:50.10            49.37  College
 123 Haight,Andrew               Bronx Yacht Club                6:50.40            48.95  College
 124 Cosenze,Anthony             WPI                             6:51.00            48.54  College
 125 Rockett,Mike                Griffins RC                     6:51.00            48.12
 126 Kuam,Ian                    UVM Crew                        6:51.30            47.70  College
 127 Arora,Will                  SMB Rowing                      6:51.60            47.28  College
 128 Spina,Nick                  Boston College                  6:52.00            46.86  College
 129 Carlson,Jeff                Unaffiliated                    6:52.00            46.44  College
 130 Chawla,Sandeep              Groton School                   6:52.60            46.03
 131 Riddelin,Tony               Ted Bonnano Rowing Club         6:52.90            45.61  College
 132 Stanesa,Jesse               Community Rowing                6:53.00            45.19
 133 Maier,Alex                  UVM                             6:53.20            44.77  College
 134 Hunt,Doyle                  Boston College                  6:54.60            44.35  College
 135 Dinner,Isaac                Unaffiliated                    6:55.00            43.93  College
 136 Morrison,Andrew             RPI Crew                        6:55.50            43.51  College
 137 Moran,Jr                    BCVL                            6:55.50            43.10
 138 Walsh,Eamon                 Nervegna RC                     6:55.80            42.68  College
 139 Richter,Brian               MIT                             6:56.10            42.26  College
 140 Rayner,Ed                   Unaffiliated                    6:56.50            41.84  College
 141 Bergamaschi,Damian          Chaminade                       6:56.70            41.42
 142 Phelpps,Leon                Fish Sandwich RC                6:56.80            41.00
 143 Lessin,Sam                  Unaffiliated                    6:57.03            40.59  College
 144 Beatcour,Sammy              Ted Bonnano Rowing Club         6:57.30            40.17  College
 145 Vanderwek,Stefan            Unaffiliated                    6:57.50            39.75  College
 146 Chao,Don                    RPI                             6:58.00            39.33  College
 147 Amate,Matt                  Ted Bonnano Rowing Club         6:58.20            38.91  College
 148 George,Mike                 Unaffiliated                    6:58.50            38.49  College
 149 Brecher,Dustin              St Lawrence Univ RC             6:59.00            38.08  College
 150 Wiese,Georg                 Boston College                  6:59.50            37.66  College
 151 McBryan,Nate                UVM                             6:59.80            37.24  College
 152 McBride,Ian                 Boston                          7:01.40            36.82  College
 153 Kollar,Steven               BC Lighweights                  7:01.50            36.40  College
 154 French,Adam                 University Vermont              7:01.90            35.98  College
 155 Stockbridge,James           Unaffiliated                    7:02.20            35.56  College
 156 Ulland,Aaron                Boston College                  7:02.60            35.15  College
 157 Watkins,Christopher         Griffins Cpomket School         7:02.70            34.73
 158 Stoddart,Thomas             Unaffiliated                    7:03.00            34.31
 159 Wells,Jarrod                Deerfield Academy               7:03.30            33.89
 160 McCarthy,Mike               Unaffiliated                    7:03.40            33.47  College
 161 Surette,Jeffrey             Unaffiliated                    7:04.00            33.05  College
 162 Lambous,Hadjichara          Ted Bownano Rowing Club         7:04.70            32.64  College
 163 Olshin,Douglas              Boston College                  7:04.90            32.22  College
 164 Fernandez,Justin            Unaffiliated                    7:05.10            31.80  College
 165 Swing,Jeffrey               Rochester RC                    7:05.10            31.38
 166 Cooney,Gary                 Unaffiliated                    7:06.90            30.96  College
 167 Virojanapa,Justin           Boston College                  7:06.90            30.54  College
 168 Carvalho,Felix              Unaffiliated                    7:07.00            30.13
 169 Koeppel,Adam                Tufts University                7:07.00            29.71  College
 170 Nguyen,Dat                  Ted Bonano Rowing Club          7:07.10            29.29  College
 171 Haupert,Malory              UVM                             7:07.40            28.87  College
 172 Baldwin,Andrew              Unaffiliated                    7:08.40            28.45  College
 173 Hopkins,Brian               UCONN Men's Crew                7:09.10            28.03  College
 174 Fisher,Bryan                Boston College                  7:09.60            27.62  College
 175 Krajewski,Adam              Boston College                  7:11.10            27.20  College
 176 Walker,Ryan                 Univ Of VT                      7:11.40            26.78  College
 177 Mezzina,Paul                Unaffiliated                    7:12.00            26.36  College
 178 Sparrow,Jeff                Unaffiliated                    7:14.20            25.94  College
 179 Mann,Frank                  UCONN Men's Crew                7:15.10            25.52  College
 180 Punch,Don                   Ted Bonnano Rowing Club         7:16.70            25.10  College
 181 Afshar-Mohajer,Ramin        Unaffiliated                    7:17.00            24.69  College
 182 Dollinger-Mcell,James       Unaffiliated                    7:17.50            24.27  College
 183 Haddad,Ghassan              Unaffiliated                    7:17.90            23.85
 184 Edwards,Scott               NYU Crew Club                   7:18.10            23.43  College
 185 Larkin,Timothy              Boston College                  7:19.70            23.01  College
 186 Dillon,Daniel               Fat Cat RC                      7:20.50            22.59
 187 Gallucci,Orlando            Beauty Center                   7:21.60            22.18
 188 Ranstrom,Aaron              Sagamore                        7:24.60            21.76  College
 189 Davies,Ryan                 Unaffiliated                    7:24.80            21.34  College
 190 Neofeld,Edward              Ted Bonanno Rowing Club         7:28.70            20.92  College
 191 Law,Ngoi                    Boston College                  7:29.00            20.50  College
 192 Chaudhuri,Aadel             MIT                             7:32.80            20.08  College
 193 Yeung,Bertrand              Unaffiliated                    7:36.00            19.67  College
 194 Song,Phil                   Unaffiliated                    7:37.00            19.25  College
 195 Siegel,Matt                 Unaffiliated                    7:37.70            18.83  College
 196 Upadhyay,Rabi               Unaffilaited                    7:41.40            18.41  College
 197 Allore,William              Southern New Hampshire Univers  7:43.30            17.99  College
 198 Brown,Garnet                Mandella Town Hall              7:44.40            17.57
 199 Piscopo,Ben                 Southern NH University          7:50.30            17.15  College
 200 Boal,Max                    Unaffiliated                    7:51.90            16.74  College
 201 Walker,Matt                 Branueis Alumni                 7:57.30            16.32
 202 Francois,Girard             Mandella Town Hall Health Spot  8:04.90            15.90

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships