2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Finals Results of Event: International Lightweight Women

      Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
       1   7:09.10  Pavlina     Krtenova        Czech Republic      VK-Smichov, Czech Republic
       2   7:13.50  Gen         Meredith        Northampton     MA  Montreal Rowing Club
       3   7:13.60  Svenja      Zurkuhl                             Osnabrucker RV Germany
       4   7:14.00  Rachel      Anderson        Medford         MA  Unaffiliated
       5   7:14.50  Sarah       Hirst           Sultan          WA  Pocock
       6   7:16.90  Marika      Page            Watertown       MA  Riverside
       7   7:19.00  Renata      Troc            Victoria BC         Univ. Victoria
       8   7:19.20  Catherine   Salomone        Boston          MA  Union Boat Club
       9   7:19.50  Sarah       Howlett         Somerville      MA  Riverside
      10   7:20.90  Mara        Jones           Boston          MA  Riverside

Finals Results of Event: Collegiate Lightweight Women

      Place  Time       Finalist                From                Representing
       1   7:16.40  Amelia      Booth           Durham          NC  Unaffiliated
       2   7:18.60  Erin        Barnhart        Cambridge       MA  Unaffiliated
       3   7:19.70  Susan       BeVille         Stanford        CA  Riveters Rowing Club
       4   7:23.30  Amy         Hamilton        Atlanta         GA  Unaffiliated
       5   7:25.90  Samantha    Twardowski      Boston          MA  Unaffiliated
       6   7:28.80  Kristin     Cary            Chestnut Hill   MA  Unaffiliated
       7   7:29.10  Anne        Rutherford      Williamstown    MA  Team Fuego
       8   7:31.00  Christy     Scherger        Morgantown      WV  Spin
       9   7:33.80  Ellie       Gregory         Chesntu Hill    MA  Unaffiliated
      10   7:37.70  Sarah       Kovach-Orr      Highland Park   NJ  Unaffiliated
Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                    Heat    Final  Points
   1 Krtenova,Pavlina            VK-Smichov, Czech Republic      7:16.60  7:09.10  100.00  International
   2 Meredith,Gen                Montreal Rowing Club            7:18.70  7:13.50   99.13  International
   3 Zurkuhl,Svenja              Osnabrucker RV Germany          7:16.90  7:13.60   98.26  International
   4 Anderson,Rachel             Unaffiliated                    7:18.01  7:14.00   97.39  International
   5 Hirst,Sarah                 Pocock                          7:17.90  7:14.50   96.52  International
   6 Booth,Amelia                Unaffiliated                    7:23.90  7:16.40   95.65  College
   7 Page,Marika                 Riverside                       7:16.60  7:16.90   94.78  International
   8 Barnhart,Erin               Unaffiliated                    7:27.50  7:18.60   93.91  College
   9 Troc,Renata                 Univ. Victoria                  7:19.40  7:19.00   93.04  International
  10 Salomone,Catherine          Union Boat Club                 7:16.50  7:19.20   92.17  International
  11 Howlett,Sarah               Riverside                       7:17.90  7:19.50   91.30  International
  12 BeVille,Susan               Riveters Rowing Club            7:28.90  7:19.70   90.43  College
  13 Jones,Mara                  Riverside                       7:19.50  7:20.90   89.57  International
  14 Hamilton,Amy                Unaffiliated                    7:29.20  7:23.30   88.70  College
  15 Twardowski,Samantha         Unaffiliated                    7:29.30  7:25.90   87.83  College
  16 Cary,Kristin                Unaffiliated                    7:33.10  7:28.80   86.96  College
  17 Rutherford,Anne             Team Fuego                      7:26.30  7:29.10   86.09  College
  18 Scherger,Christy            Spin                            7:31.50  7:31.00   85.22  College
  19 Gregory,Ellie               Unaffiliated                    7:33.40  7:33.80   84.35  College
  20 Kovach-Orr,Sarah            Unaffiliated                    7:35.10  7:37.70   83.48  College
  21 Westenfeld,Amy              Riverside Bc                    7:21.70            82.61
  22 Campanella,Wendy            Riverside                       7:22.70            81.74
  23 Finke,Anne                  Potomac                         7:23.40            80.87
  24 Picone-Bovo,Maria           Wide Load Boat Club             7:24.20            80.00
  25 Harris,Kelly                Unaffiliated                    7:27.50            79.13
  26 Remus,Dana                  Unaffiliated                    7:29.00            78.26
  27 Moon,Heather                Wide Load Boat Club             7:31.50            77.39
  28 Salter,Mary                 Riverside Boat Club             7:32.90            76.52
  29 Bhatia,Meera                Riverside                       7:33.00            75.65
  30 Uber,Bronwyn                Unaffiliated                    7:35.30            74.78  College
  31 Danoff,Ashley               NYU                             7:35.80            73.91  College
  32 Stumpf,Maggie               Unaffiliated                    7:36.50            73.04  College
  33 Nervegna,Margaret           Mighty Beavers                  7:39.10            72.17  College
  34 Spiker,Katie                Unaffiliated                    7:39.20            71.30  College
  35 Krause,Susan                Unaffiliated                    7:40.20            70.43  College
  36 Griffin,Kelly               Unaffiliated                    7:41.00            69.57  College
  37 Tierney,Martha              Unaffiliated                    7:42.00            68.70
  38 Hutchinson,Rebecca          Unaffiliated                    7:42.50            67.83  College
  39 Parks,Alexandra             Regis College                   7:45.60            66.96  College
  40 Killilea,Kathleen           Riverside                       7:45.70            66.09
  41 Rogers,Megan                Unaffiliated                    7:45.80            65.22  College
  42 Galbraith,Megan             Unaffiliated                    7:46.40            64.35
  43 Rolls,Hillary               Unaffiliated                    7:46.80            63.48  College
  44 Moore,Hannah                Riverside BC                    7:47.00            62.61
  45 Overall,Andrea              Unaffiliated                    7:47.40            61.74
  46 Stevens,Brooke              Unaffiliated                    7:47.90            60.87  College
  47 Murray,Andy                 Bahama Mamas                    7:48.00            60.00  College
  48 Williamson,Lindsay          Unaffiliated                    7:48.10            59.13  College
  49 Pedicone,Laura              Unaffiliated                    7:48.60            58.26  College
  50 Sawzin,Lyra                 Unaffiliated                    7:49.50            57.39  College
  51 Niekrash,Anne Marie         Unaffiliated                    7:49.50            56.52  College
  52 Skriner,Laura               Unaffiliated                    7:49.70            55.65  College
  53 Standish,Courtney           WTRA                            7:51.40            54.78
  54 Dibernardo,Melissa          Unaffiliated                    7:52.10            53.91
  55 Fahrenkrog,Joy              Unaffiliated                    7:53.20            53.04  College
  56 Lohr,Dana                   Unaffiliated                    7:53.40            52.17  College
  57 Greco,Lindsay               Unaffiliated                    7:53.60            51.30  College
  58 Dugan,Kimberly              Unaffiliated                    7:53.70            50.43
  59 Lindsay,Ryan                Ocean State Ergos               7:54.80            49.57  College
  60 Remus,Liz                   Team Fuego                      7:57.50            48.70  College
  61 Napoli,Vanessa              Beauty Center                   7:57.60            47.83
  62 Davis,Roxanne               Ocean State Ergos               7:57.70            46.96  College
  63 Yost,Megan                  Unaffiliated                    7:57.80            46.09  College
  64 Perry,Joy                   Unaffiliated                    7:58.60            45.22  College
  65 Lauring,Diana               RPI Crew                        7:58.80            44.35  College
  66 McLellan,Monica             NYU                             8:00.30            43.48  College
  67 Dyer,Sheila                 Unaffiliated                    8:01.40            42.61  College
  68 Lehane,Lauren               Unaffiliated                    8:02.30            41.74  College
  69 Gallucci,Luisa              Beauty Center, Solofra, Italy   8:04.10            40.87
  70 O'Brien,Katie               Ocean State Ergos               8:04.50            40.00  College
  71 Donohue,Kimberly            Unaffiliated                    8:06.80            39.13  College
  72 Smith,Amanda                Rensselaer Crew                 8:06.90            38.26  College
  73 Ralph,Rebecca               NYU                             8:07.20            37.39  College
  74 Burdick,Jennifer            Mike's Minions                  8:07.30            36.52  College
  75 Scafariello,Melissa         Unaffiliated                    8:08.00            35.65  College
  76 Sakulich,Alexis             Unaffiliated                    8:10.50            34.78  College
  77 Till,Jessica                Mike's Minions                  8:10.70            33.91  College
  78 Towle,Mattie                Mark And Mats Gym               8:11.70            33.04
  79 Som,Satya                   Regis College                   8:13.10            32.17  College
  80 Ybarra,Megan                New York Univ                   8:14.40            31.30
  81 Harris,Ashley               Unaffiliated                    8:15.20            30.43  College
  82 Sprague,Kara                Regis College                   8:15.30            29.57  College
  83 Tarbox,Olivia               Mike's Minions                  8:15.30            28.70  College
  84 Shields,Melissa             Unaffiliated                    8:15.70            27.83  College
  85 Favaloro,Shawna             Ocean State Ergos               8:16.30            26.96  College
  86 Sheil,Kathryn               Ocean State Ergos               8:17.40            26.09  College
  87 Toppa,Nichole               Ocean State Ergos               8:17.70            25.22  College
  88 Poo,Carmen                  Unaffiliated                    8:22.40            24.35  College
  89 Manino,Cara                 Ocean State Ergos               8:23.50            23.48  College
  90 Lindholm,Sally              Unaffiliated                    8:23.70            22.61
  91 Bannon,Laura                Ocean State Ergo                8:25.70            21.74  College
  92 Backiel,Julie               Rensselaer                      8:28.10            20.87  College
  93 Vasil,Kristin               UCONN Men's Crew                8:30.20            20.00  College
  94 Angelo,Corissa              Regis College                   8:39.10            19.13  College
  95 Fu,Linda                    Unaffiliated                    8:45.50            18.26
  96 Horowitz,Hayley             Serp I Molot                    8:46.60            17.39  College
  97 Sabochik,Katie              NYU                             8:48.40            16.52  College
  98 Meade,Julia                 Unaffiliated                    8:54.70            15.65  College
  99 Zubarev,Olga                NRRA                            9:09.90            14.78

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships