2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men (Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Todd-Geddes,Jonah           Oregon Rowing                   17   6:23.40  100.00  Lightweight
   2 Nixon,Scott                 Gainesville Area                17   6:29.90   99.60  Lightweight
   3 Eger,John                   San Diego RC                    17   6:33.20   99.20  Lightweight
   4 Hodge,Brendan               Brentwood HS                    17   6:35.30   98.80  Lightweight
   5 Hotson,Michael              Holy Cross HS                   18   6:36.00   98.41  Lightweight
   6 Weissmueller,Nikolas        E. O. Smith High School         17   6:36.60   98.01  Lightweight
   7 Panich,Evan                 Phillips Andover                17   6:37.00   97.61  Lightweight
   8 Phillips,Alexander          Washington Lee                  17   6:37.70   97.21  Lightweight
   9 McKallagat,Greg             Phillips Andover                17   6:41.70   96.81  Lightweight
  10 Hitchcock,Will              McCallie School                 17   6:42.30   96.41  Lightweight
  11 Devlin,Murdock              Saugatuck Rowing Club           17   6:43.30   96.02  Lightweight
  12 Visinski,Richard            Unaffiliated                    16   6:46.60   95.62  Lightweight
  13 Cooke,Benjamin              Groton School                   16   6:47.20   95.22  Lightweight
  14 Dowd,Patrick                Belmont Hill School             18   6:47.50   94.82  Lightweight
  15 Heidt,Greg                  St Paul's School                17   6:48.80   94.42  Lightweight
  16 Kochem,Matt                 Burnt Hill RA                   15   6:49.00   94.02  Lightweight
  17 Vella,Matthew               Chaminade HS                    16   6:49.50   93.63  Lightweight
  18 Patcella,Greg               LaSalle HS                      18   6:49.70   93.23  Lightweight
  19 DiPiazza,Brendan            Saugatuck RC                    14   6:51.50   92.83  Lightweight
  20 Chodroff,Jonathan           Wilmington Younth Rowing Assoc  16   6:54.60   92.43  Lightweight
  21 Johnson,Danny               San Diego Rowing Club           17   6:55.40   92.03  Lightweight
  22 Haggerty,Sean               Sarataga Rowing                 16   6:55.90   91.63  Lightweight
  23 Storm,Chris                 Lyme - Old Lyme                 16   6:56.00   91.24  Lightweight
  24 Riley,Colton                Griffins RC                     18   6:56.30   90.84  Lightweight
  25 Murphy,Michael              Belmont Hill School             16   6:57.10   90.44  Lightweight
  26 Penna,Alfonso               Italy                           18   6:57.70   90.04  Lightweight
  27 Couto,George                Kearney High School             17   6:57.80   89.64  Lightweight
  28 O'Connell,Preston           St Paul's School                16   6:57.80   89.24  Lightweight
  29 Wyant,Chris                 Saugatuck RC                    15   6:59.20   88.84  Lightweight
  30 Keys,Matthew                Brewster Academy                16   6:59.80   88.45  Lightweight
  31 McGrath,Michael             Saugatucket Rowing Club         16   7:00.60   88.05  Lightweight
  32 Rossano,Mark                Chaminade High School           17   7:01.20   87.65  Lightweight
  33 Stimart,Zach                McLean High School Crew Club    17   7:01.20   87.25  Lightweight
  34 Lorenz,Peter                Gunnery                         17   7:01.80   86.85  Lightweight
  35 Prado,Joseph                Hillsborough HS                 16   7:02.00   86.45  Lightweight
  36 Dacunha,Joseph              Kearny High School              17   7:02.10   86.06  Lightweight
  37 Worthington,Rafe            The Kent School                 16   7:03.30   85.66  Lightweight
  38 Erdos,Alexander             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:04.40   85.26  Lightweight
  39 Wright,Nicholas             New Canaan HS                   16   7:05.00   84.86  Lightweight
  40 Natella,Joshua              Brewster Academy                17   7:06.40   84.46  Lightweight
  41 Kenary,James                St John's High School           17   7:06.40   84.06  Lightweight
  42 Fura,Scott                  BHRA                            17   7:07.00   83.67  Lightweight
  43 Colburn,David               Derryfield                      16   7:07.30   83.27  Lightweight
  44 Perlmutter,Noam             Northampton                     16   7:08.50   82.87  Lightweight
  45 Kochem,Ed                   Burnt Hills                     18   7:11.00   82.47  Lightweight
  46 Toplyn,Andrew               NRRA                            16   7:11.60   82.07  Lightweight
  47 Kroft,Jonathan              Belmont Hill School             16   7:12.20   81.67  Lightweight
  48 LaRocca,Anthony             Liverpool High School           17   7:12.40   81.27  Lightweight
  49 Perkins,Matt                Groton School                   15   7:13.60   80.88  Lightweight
  50 Ruby,Patrick                Gunnery                         16   7:13.80   80.48  Lightweight
  51 Bates,David                 St Paul's School                15   7:14.00   80.08  Lightweight
  52 Burker,Nathan               Phillips Exeter                 14   7:14.10   79.68  Lightweight
  53 Fehsenfeld,Adam             Unaffiliated                    15   7:18.50   79.28  Lightweight
  54 Dobkin,Mike                 Simsbury                        18   7:18.80   78.88  Lightweight
  55 Eckhardt,Lukas              Lourdes High School             16   7:19.20   78.49  Lightweight
  56 Tuli,Shawn                  Belmont Hill School             16   7:19.40   78.09  Lightweight
  57 Lingard,Niles               Belmont Hill School             17   7:20.60   77.69  Lightweight
  58 Scida,Thomas                Chaminade HS                    17   7:20.90   77.29  Lightweight
  59 Wilhelm,Randall             Chaminade HS                    17   7:21.10   76.89  Lightweight
  60 Kusterer,Kevin              Chaminade HS                    18   7:21.60   76.49  Lightweight
  61 Powers,Jay                  Griffins RC                     17   7:22.10   76.10  Lightweight
  62 Geyer,Mike                  West Springfield                15   7:23.40   75.70  Lightweight
  63 Lake,Brendan                Stonington High                 17   7:24.30   75.30  Lightweight
  64 Drakos,Johnathan            Lyme/old Lyme High School       15   7:27.40   74.90  Lightweight
  65 Hughes,Brian                Chaminade HS                    16   7:27.50   74.50  Lightweight
  66 Tinari,Christopher          Chaminade HS                    17   7:27.80   74.10  Lightweight
  67 Cronauer,Andrew             Chaminade HS                    14   7:35.50   73.71  Lightweight
  68 Gillespie,Tom               NRRA                            14   7:35.50   73.31  Lightweight
  69 Mormando,Nick               Chaminade HS                    17   7:35.60   72.91  Lightweight
  70 Paskevich,Luke              Griffins RC                     16   7:36.50   72.51  Lightweight
  71 Tenser,Philip               NRRA                            14   7:40.60   72.11  Lightweight
  72 Plunkett,Zach               NRRA                            17   7:44.00   71.71  Lightweight
  73 Cadogan,Romel               Mandela Town Hall Health Spot   18   7:45.70   71.31  Lightweight
  74 LaPoint,Anthony             Craftsbury Academy              17   7:57.60   70.92  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships