2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Brodowski,Karsten           Potsdamer Rudergesellschaft Ge  16   6:01.10  100.00
   2 Cates,Sam                   Oregon Rowing                   18   6:05.10   99.60
   3 Holecek,Miroslav            Czech Republic                  17   6:07.10   99.20
   4 Ostergard,Kristian          Holstebro Roklub Denmark        17   6:07.70   98.80
   5 Frattini,Pierpaolo          S C Varese Italy                18   6:09.00   98.41
   6 Hearne,Alex                 Saint Paul's School             18   6:16.10   98.01
   7 Kosmicki,Adam               Boston Rowing Center            17   6:18.30   97.61
   8 Henderson,Morgan            Bethesda - CC                   17   6:19.30   97.21
   9 Gottlieb,Mike               Thomas Jefferson HS             17   6:19.50   96.81
  10 Harrison,Benjamin           Bobles & Greenough              16   6:20.00   96.41
  11 Aluise,Mike                 LaSalle HS                      18   6:21.70   96.02
  12 Henderson,Nick              Bethesda - CC                   17   6:21.80   95.62
  13 Freund,Brian                Mainland                        17   6:22.90   95.22
  14 Todd-Geddes,Jonah           Oregon Rowing                   17   6:23.40   94.82  Lightweight
  15 Scheiter,Sebastian          Kent School                     17   6:24.00   94.42
  16 Coppola,Steven              Canisius HS                     17   6:24.40   94.02
  17 Wilkin,Terence              LaSalle HS                      17   6:24.80   93.63
  18 Graaf,Dominik               San Diego Rowing Club           16   6:27.10   93.23
  19 Maddox,Robert               Yorktown HS                     18   6:27.20   92.83
  20 Durrant,Greg                Saratoga Rowing Assoc.          18   6:27.50   92.43
  21 Childs,Star                 Kent School                     18   6:28.10   92.03
  22 Nixon,Scott                 Gainesville Area                17   6:29.90   91.63  Lightweight
  23 England,William             Phillips Academy                16   6:30.10   91.24
  24 Hungberger,Spencer          NRRA                            16   6:32.20   90.84
  25 Flynn,Tim                   LaSalle HS                      18   6:32.50   90.44
  26 Sterbling,Chris             WSHS                            16   6:32.70   90.04
  27 Thomas,Joshua               Liverpool High                  16   6:32.90   89.64
  28 Eger,John                   San Diego RC                    17   6:33.20   89.24  Lightweight
  29 Lebid,Dimitri               Saint Ignatius HS               18   6:33.40   88.84
  30 Toomey,Christian            Salisbury School                17   6:34.30   88.45
  31 White,James                 Gunnery                         17   6:34.30   88.05
  32 Attaway,Bradley             Brester Academy                 17   6:34.60   87.65
  33 Doyle,Colin                 Groton School                   17   6:35.10   87.25
  34 Kasser,Alex                 Groton School                   18   6:35.20   86.85
  35 Hodge,Brendan               Brentwood HS                    17   6:35.30   86.45  Lightweight
  36 McLane,Matt                 St Paul's School                17   6:35.40   86.06
  37 Maguire,T J                 Shaker High School Rowing       16   6:35.50   85.66
  38 Hotson,Michael              Holy Cross HS                   18   6:36.00   85.26  Lightweight
  39 Goldenheim,William          NRRA                            16   6:36.10   84.86
  40 Geyer,Chuck                 West Springfield                17   6:36.20   84.46
  41 Buchanan,Jacob              W Springfield                   15   6:36.40   84.06
  42 Weissmueller,Nikolas        E. O. Smith High School         17   6:36.60   83.67  Lightweight
  43 Donahue,Joseph              St John's HS                    17   6:36.80   83.27
  44 Lanzone,Mario               Mclan High School               17   6:36.90   82.87
  45 Galbally,Chris              LaSalle High                    16   6:36.90   82.47
  46 Panich,Evan                 Phillips Andover                17   6:37.00   82.07  Lightweight
  47 Leahy,Conor                 Burt Hills RA                   16   6:37.50   81.67  College
  48 Phillips,Alexander          Washington Lee                  17   6:37.70   81.27  Lightweight
  49 Fehsenfeld,Luke             Unaffiliated                    17   6:37.90   80.88
  50 Fazio,Daniel                LaSalle HS                      18   6:38.10   80.48
  51 Bur,Mark                    LaSalle HS                      15   6:38.10   80.08
  52 Arnold,Colin                Nobles                          18   6:38.20   79.68
  53 Blomstedt,Will              Deerfield                       17   6:38.30   79.28
  54 Carr,John                   Tabor                           18   6:39.80   78.88
  55 Milosevic,Erik              Saugatuck RC                    17   6:40.00   78.49
  56 Cole,Charlie                New Canaan High School          15   6:40.00   78.09
  57 Polmateer,Timothy           Poughkeepsie                    18   6:40.30   77.69
  58 Wesolowki,Trevor            Mclean High School              17   6:40.30   77.29
  59 Thompson,Ted                Taft School                     18   6:40.70   76.89
  60 Clements,Peter              Peddie Crew                     17   6:40.90   76.49
  61 Maurer,Michael              F D Roosevelt High              18   6:41.10   76.10
  62 Nebel,Reynold               The Peddie School               17   6:41.40   75.70
  63 McKallagat,Greg             Phillips Andover                17   6:41.70   75.30  Lightweight
  64 Getsinger,Gordon            Salisbury School                16   6:42.00   74.90
  65 Hitchcock,Will              McCallie School                 17   6:42.30   74.50  Lightweight
  66 Kurkowski,Ed                Chaminade HS                    17   6:42.30   74.10
  67 Johnson,Chris               Groton School                   16   6:42.60   73.71
  68 Cadwalader,G Owen           St Andrew's School              17   6:43.20   73.31
  69 Devlin,Murdock              Saugatuck Rowing Club           17   6:43.30   72.91  Lightweight
  70 Helms,Timothy               Phillips Exeter                 17   6:43.30   72.51
  71 Farrell,Michael             Huntington High SC              17   6:43.50   72.11
  72 Ford,Patrick                St John's High                  18   6:44.30   71.71
  73 Dwyer,Joe                   Salisbury School                17   6:44.50   71.31
  74 Crosby,Ben                  St Paul's School                18   6:45.40   70.92
  75 Brown,Cameron               Gunnery                         16   6:45.80   70.52
  76 Lyons,Jim                   Wilmington Youth Rowing Assoc.  16   6:46.00   70.12
  77 Martin,Trevor               LaSalle High School             17   6:46.00   69.72
  78 Niles,Ben                   Groton School                   18   6:46.30   69.32
  79 Baker,Nicholas              Belmont Hill School             17   6:46.40   68.92
  80 Visinski,Richard            Unaffiliated                    16   6:46.60   68.53  Lightweight
  81 Jacobs,James                Unaffiliated                    18   6:46.80   68.13
  82 Cooke,Benjamin              Groton School                   16   6:47.20   67.73  Lightweight
  83 Dowd,Patrick                Belmont Hill School             18   6:47.50   67.33  Lightweight
  84 McIntosh,Jim                WYRA                            17   6:47.50   66.93
  85 Cranford,Matthew            War                             18   6:47.70   66.53
  86 Hans,Joseph                 West Springfield                17   6:47.80   66.14
  87 Adams,Ian                   Phillips Exeter Academy         16   6:47.80   65.74
  88 Whidden,Nicholas            Saugatuck RC                    16   6:48.10   65.34
  89 Clark,Christopher           NYAC                            16   6:48.40   64.94
  90 Rogers,Matthew              Phillips Exeter                 18   6:48.70   64.54
  91 Heidt,Greg                  St Paul's School                17   6:48.80   64.14  Lightweight
  92 McCook,Christopher          McLean High School              16   6:48.90   63.75
  93 Kochem,Matt                 Burnt Hill RA                   15   6:49.00   63.35  Lightweight
  94 Eckhardt,Nicolas            Lourdes High School             18   6:49.00   62.95
  95 Butterfield,Jonathan        West Springfield, VA            16   6:49.20   62.55
  96 Vella,Matthew               Chaminade HS                    16   6:49.50   62.15  Lightweight
  97 Patcella,Greg               LaSalle HS                      18   6:49.70   61.75  Lightweight
  98 Tyler,James                 Lyme - Old Lyme HS              17   6:49.70   61.35
  99 Keough,Colin                Salisbury School                16   6:50.10   60.96
 100 Cancian,John                TJHSST                          16   6:50.80   60.56
 101 DiPiazza,Brendan            Saugatuck RC                    14   6:51.50   60.16  Lightweight
 102 Ford,Brian                  St John's High                  17   6:51.60   59.76
 103 Miller,Brian                LaSalle HS                      18   6:51.60   59.36
 104 Baker,Justin                St Paul's School                16   6:52.00   58.96
 105 Tangredi,Stephen            Chaminade HS                    18   6:52.10   58.57
 106 Mattony,Greg                Unaffiliated                    17   6:52.80   58.17
 107 Chodroff,Jonathan           Wilmington Younth Rowing Assoc  16   6:54.60   57.77  Lightweight
 108 Murray,Robert               Chaminade HS                    18   6:55.10   57.37
 109 Hopper,Eliot                West Springfield HS             17   6:55.30   56.97
 110 Johnson,Danny               San Diego Rowing Club           17   6:55.40   56.57  Lightweight
 111 Haggerty,Sean               Sarataga Rowing                 16   6:55.90   56.18  Lightweight
 112 Storm,Chris                 Lyme - Old Lyme                 16   6:56.00   55.78  Lightweight
 113 Riley,Colton                Griffins RC                     18   6:56.30   55.38  Lightweight
 114 Burke,Thomas                Chaminade HS                    18   6:56.60   54.98
 115 Murphy,Michael              Belmont Hill School             16   6:57.10   54.58  Lightweight
 116 Aldrich,Brian               Belmont Hill School             17   6:57.60   54.18
 117 Penna,Alfonso               Italy                           18   6:57.70   53.78  Lightweight
 118 Couto,George                Kearney High School             17   6:57.80   53.39  Lightweight
 119 O'Connell,Preston           St Paul's School                16   6:57.80   52.99  Lightweight
 120 Pearson,Daniel              Lourdes High School             17   6:58.60   52.59
 121 Duprey,Thaddeus             Derryfield School               16   6:58.70   52.19
 122 McDonald,Chris              Chaminade HS                    16   6:59.00   51.79
 123 Toth,Zack                                                   18   6:59.20   51.39
 124 Wyant,Chris                 Saugatuck RC                    15   6:59.20   51.00  Lightweight
 125 Accomando,Joshua            Belmont Hill School             16   6:59.40   50.60
 126 Van Benschoten,Brian        Syracuse Chargers               16   6:59.60   50.20
 127 Schamp,Jacob                Syracuse Chargers               17   6:59.60   49.80
 128 Smith,Geoffrey              NYAC                            15   6:59.70   49.40
 129 Keys,Matthew                Brewster Academy                16   6:59.80   49.00  Lightweight
 130 Whitaker,Michael            Shrewsbury High School          18   7:00.20   48.61
 131 McGrath,Michael             Saugatucket Rowing Club         16   7:00.60   48.21  Lightweight
 132 Stimart,Zach                McLean High School Crew Club    17   7:01.20   47.81  Lightweight
 133 Riley,Dan                   Taft School                     18   7:01.20   47.41
 134 Rossano,Mark                Chaminade High School           17   7:01.20   47.01  Lightweight
 135 Von Hagen,Robert            Chaminade HS                    17   7:01.30   46.61
 136 Nelson IV,Charles           St Paul's                       15   7:01.50   46.22
 137 Lorenz,Peter                Gunnery                         17   7:01.80   45.82  Lightweight
 138 Szymanowski,Michael         Liverpool High                  16   7:01.90   45.42
 139 Prado,Joseph                Hillsborough HS                 16   7:02.00   45.02  Lightweight
 140 Dacunha,Joseph              Kearny High School              17   7:02.10   44.62  Lightweight
 141 Glavin,Billy                Belmont Hill School             16   7:02.10   44.22
 142 Bisset,Alex                 Taft School                     15   7:02.20   43.82
 143 Madden,Andrew               Wilmington Youth Rowing Assoc   15   7:02.30   43.43
 144 McCaffrey,Kevin             St Bominic HS                   16   7:02.50   43.03
 145 Harrington,Mike             Norble & Greenough              16   7:03.20   42.63
 146 Worthington,Rafe            The Kent School                 16   7:03.30   42.23  Lightweight
 147 Erdos,Alexander             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     17   7:04.40   41.83  Lightweight
 148 Wright,Nicholas             New Canaan HS                   16   7:05.00   41.43  Lightweight
 149 Massett,Daniel              Unaffiliated                    15   7:05.40   41.04
 150 Conroy,Mike                 Saugatuck RC                    14   7:06.30   40.64
 151 Natella,Joshua              Brewster Academy                17   7:06.40   40.24  Lightweight
 152 Kenary,James                St John's High School           17   7:06.40   39.84  Lightweight
 153 Maguire,Patrick             NRRA                            18   7:06.40   39.44
 154 Fura,Scott                  BHRA                            17   7:07.00   39.04  Lightweight
 155 Savageau,Jason              Worcester Crew                  18   7:07.30   38.65
 156 Colburn,David               Derryfield                      16   7:07.30   38.25  Lightweight
 157 Sustick,Michael             Northhampton                    18   7:08.00   37.85
 158 Palmer,Drew                 West Springfield HS             16   7:08.00   37.45
 159 Perlmutter,Noam             Northampton                     16   7:08.50   37.05  Lightweight
 160 Gorski,Alex                 West Springfield HS             18   7:08.50   36.65
 161 Vanderslice,Matt            Stonington HS                   16   7:09.00   36.25
 162 Bertoldi,Jason              NRRA                            14   7:09.90   35.86
 163 Kelly,Patrick               Chaminade HS                    16   7:10.80   35.46
 164 Kochem,Ed                   Burnt Hills                     18   7:11.00   35.06  Lightweight
 165 Toplyn,Andrew               NRRA                            16   7:11.60   34.66  Lightweight
 166 Nickas,Nicholas             Chaminade HS                    18   7:11.70   34.26
 167 Starke,Axel                 Mandela Town Hall Health Spot   15   7:12.20   33.86
 168 Kroft,Jonathan              Belmont Hill School             16   7:12.20   33.47  Lightweight
 169 LaRocca,Anthony             Liverpool High School           17   7:12.40   33.07  Lightweight
 170 Bogdanich,Ian               Chaminade HS                    17   7:13.20   32.67
 171 Perkins,Matt                Groton School                   15   7:13.60   32.27  Lightweight
 172 Ruby,Patrick                Gunnery                         16   7:13.80   31.87  Lightweight
 173 Bates,David                 St Paul's School                15   7:14.00   31.47  Lightweight
 174 Burker,Nathan               Phillips Exeter                 14   7:14.10   31.08  Lightweight
 175 Jewell,Jon                  Lyme - Old Lyme                 17   7:15.90   30.68
 176 Jean-Pierre,Michael         Chaminade HS                    16   7:17.70   30.28
 177 Fehsenfeld,Adam             Unaffiliated                    15   7:18.50   29.88  Lightweight
 178 Simone,Andrew               NRRA                            16   7:18.60   29.48
 179 Dobkin,Mike                 Simsbury                        18   7:18.80   29.08  Lightweight
 180 Eckhardt,Lukas              Lourdes High School             16   7:19.20   28.69  Lightweight
 181 Tuli,Shawn                  Belmont Hill School             16   7:19.40   28.29  Lightweight
 182 Lingard,Niles               Belmont Hill School             17   7:20.60   27.89  Lightweight
 183 Farrand,Stuart              West Springfield HS             15   7:20.90   27.49
 184 Scida,Thomas                Chaminade HS                    17   7:20.90   27.09  Lightweight
 185 Wilhelm,Randall             Chaminade HS                    17   7:21.10   26.69  Lightweight
 186 Kusterer,Kevin              Chaminade HS                    18   7:21.60   26.29  Lightweight
 187 Chipman,Christopher         West Springfield HS             18   7:21.60   25.90
 188 Powers,Jay                  Griffins RC                     17   7:22.10   25.50  Lightweight
 189 Geyer,Mike                  West Springfield                15   7:23.40   25.10  Lightweight
 190 Lake,Brendan                Stonington High                 17   7:24.30   24.70  Lightweight
 191 Saporita,Greg               Chaminade HS                    17   7:25.40   24.30
 192 Drakos,Johnathan            Lyme/old Lyme High School       15   7:27.40   23.90  Lightweight
 193 Hughes,Brian                Chaminade HS                    16   7:27.50   23.51  Lightweight
 194 Tinari,Christopher          Chaminade HS                    17   7:27.80   23.11  Lightweight
 195 Shultz,Christian            Lourdes High School             15   7:28.10   22.71
 196 Gillespie,Tom               NRRA                            14   7:35.50   22.31  Lightweight
 197 Cronauer,Andrew             Chaminade HS                    14   7:35.50   21.91  Lightweight
 198 Mormando,Nick               Chaminade HS                    17   7:35.60   21.51  Lightweight
 199 Paskevich,Luke              Griffins RC                     16   7:36.50   21.12  Lightweight
 200 Porcello,Seth               Lowrdes High School             16   7:37.40   20.72
 201 Tenser,Philip               NRRA                            14   7:40.60   20.32  Lightweight
 202 Buffa,Paul                  Chaminade HS                    14   7:40.60   19.92
 203 Davison,Corey               Derryfield School               14   7:43.50   19.52
 204 Plunkett,Zach               NRRA                            17   7:44.00   19.12  Lightweight
 205 Cadogan,Romel               Mandela Town Hall Health Spot   18   7:45.70   18.73  Lightweight
 206 Yakovleff,Dan               E O Smith HS                    14   7:50.80   18.33
 207 Crichlow,Rasheed            Unaffiliated                    17   7:52.70   17.93
 208 LaPoint,Anthony             Craftsbury Academy              17   7:57.60   17.53  Lightweight
 209 O'Mara,Sean                 Lourdes High School             17   8:02.00   17.13
 210 Hayre,Dylan                 Belmont Hill School             15   8:45.80   16.73

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships