2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Women (Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Collins,Emily               McLean                          18   7:33.80  100.00  Lightweight
   2 Bates,Sarah                 St Paul's School                17   7:39.70   99.48  Lightweight
   3 Clarke,Lucy                 Bridgewater GB                  18   7:41.80   98.96  Lightweight
   4 Stoecklein,Jessica          Steel City Rowing Club          17   7:42.00   98.44  Lightweight
   5 Wallace,Claire              McLean High School              17   7:45.40   97.92  Lightweight
   6 Hafner,Sarah Kate           Hillsborough High               17   7:45.90   97.40  Lightweight
   7 Lewis,Lauren                West Side RC                    18   7:51.30   96.88  Lightweight
   8 Bransfield,Allison          Emma Willard School             17   7:55.40   96.35  Lightweight
   9 Surprenant,Ashley           Shaker High School              15   7:55.80   95.83  Lightweight
  10 Micocci,Maria               McLean High School              15   7:56.30   95.31  Lightweight
  11 Joscelyne,Clare             Miss Porters School             17   7:56.30   94.79  Lightweight
  12 Lawrence,Stephanie          Community Rowing                17   7:58.08   94.27  Lightweight
  13 Giordano,Christin           Saugatuck Rowing Club           16   7:58.30   93.75  Lightweight
  14 Doorey,Kelsey               Wilmington Yourth Rowing Assoc  16   8:02.60   93.23  Lightweight
  15 Noonan,Jessica              West Side RC                    16   8:03.80   92.71  Lightweight
  16 Stender,Elizabeth           West Side RC                    16   8:05.50   92.19  Lightweight
  17 Meyer,Laura                 Saugatuck RC                    18   8:06.40   91.67  Lightweight
  18 Roetman,Jamie               Emma Willard School             17   8:08.40   91.15  Lightweight
  19 Voorhees,Valerie            Liverpool                       17   8:13.70   90.62  Lightweight
  20 Bailey,Emma                 Community Rowing                16   8:17.10   90.10  Lightweight
  21 Willoughby,Colleen          Burnt Hills                     17   8:17.20   89.58  Lightweight
  22 Bradley,Nicky               Huntington High School          16   8:18.00   89.06  Lightweight
  23 Cowles,Charlotte            Miss Porter's School            17   8:18.90   88.54  Lightweight
  24 Wertheimer,Katt             NRRA                            15   8:20.00   88.02  Lightweight
  25 Long,Sarah                  Phillips Exeter                 17   8:21.60   87.50  Lightweight
  26 Williams,Allison            Baldwins Ville Crew             15   8:22.40   86.98  Lightweight
  27 Bill,Seana                  Lyme Old Lyme High              17   8:23.30   86.46  Lightweight
  28 Currier,Margaret            Gunnery                         17   8:23.60   85.94  Lightweight
  29 Soares,Stephanie            Stonington High                 17   8:30.10   85.42  Lightweight
  30 Fawcett,Jessica             NRRA                            14   8:33.50   84.90  Lightweight
  31 Warot,Sylvia                G-Row Boston                    16   8:35.10   84.38  Lightweight
  32 Broka,Bora                  G-Row Boston                    15   8:38.70   83.85  Lightweight
  33 McCord,Katie                NRRA                            16   8:42.10   83.33  Lightweight
  34 Almira,Anne                 Saugatuck                       17   8:43.50   82.81  Lightweight
  35 Hilliard,Marie              The Derryfield School           16   8:47.10   82.29  Lightweight
  36 Warczyk,Ania                BB&N School                     15   8:51.00   81.77  Lightweight
  37 Meadow,Cynthia              Derryfield School               17   9:06.30   81.25  Lightweight
  38 Magri,Cristina              Our Lady Of Mercy Academy       17   9:15.10   80.73  Lightweight
  39 Au,Sasha                    G-Row Boston                    15   9:21.90   80.21  Lightweight
  40 Jimenez,Michelle            G-Row Boston                    16   9:26.30   79.69  Lightweight
  41 Healy,Lindsay               G-Row Boston                    17   9:33.20   79.17  Lightweight
  42 Alabi-Isama,Jeminatu        G-Row Boston                    15   9:40.20   78.65  Lightweight
  43 Bouchier,Alicia             G-Row Boston                    15   9:45.90   78.12  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships