2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Fisher,Jane                 Worcester RC GB                 34   7:09.30  100.00
   2 Ashcroft,Naomi              Upper Thames RC GB              33   7:15.40   97.56  Lightweight
   3 Parsons,Michelle            The Old Wrecks IRC GB           35   7:25.00   95.12  Lightweight
   4 Naylor-Perrott,Kimberley    Calso GB                        35   7:27.20   92.68
   5 Martin,Dori                 Steel City Rowing Club          35   7:29.10   90.24  Lightweight
   6 Harrison,Phillippa          Leicester RC GB                 33   7:39.20   87.80
   7 Wolfe,Anne                  Community Rowing Inc.           31   7:40.90   85.37
   8 Glover,Tracy                Narragansett                    37   7:42.80   82.93  Lightweight
   9 Rourke,Andrea               Community Rowing                32   7:44.10   80.49
  10 Stekl,Nancy                 Unaffiliated                    33   7:45.30   78.05  Lightweight
  11 Chenausky,Karen             Unaffiliated                    34   7:45.30   75.61
  12 Gregg,Kinley                Maine RA                        38   7:48.50   73.17
  13 Truman,Catherine            CRI                             34   7:49.50   70.73
  14 Oluwole,Heather             Unaffiliated                    35   7:50.30   68.29
  15 Celuzza,Becky               Forum Flyers                    31   7:50.50   65.85
  16 Kennedy,Cheryl              Unaffiliated                    34   7:51.30   63.41
  17 Bonnin,Katy                 Riverside BC                    34   7:59.60   60.98  Lightweight
  18 Price,Rhona                 Newark RC GB                    38   8:00.80   58.54  Lightweight
  19 Szigethy,Eva                Riverside Rowing Club           39   8:02.10   56.10
  20 Dorsey,Kristy               Blook Street Sculls             37   8:08.90   53.66
  21 Elfstrom,Kacey              Blood Street Sculls             36   8:10.90   51.22
  22 Linowski,Sally              Pioneer Valley                  39   8:14.70   48.78
  23 Stack,Maggie                West Side YMCA                  36   8:15.40   46.34  Lightweight
  24 Carpentieri,Annunciata      Beauty Center                   30   8:18.00   43.90  Lightweight
  25 Volpe,Stella                Pioneer Valley Women's Rowing   38   8:27.50   41.46  Lightweight
  26 Bybee,Elisa                 Norwalk River Rowing Club       36   8:27.80   39.02  Lightweight
  27 Moman,Judith                Northeastern Law                34   8:29.30   36.59
  28 Vickery,Jennifer            Unaffiliated                    37   8:35.00   34.15  Lightweight
  29 Rubel,Susanne               West Side YMCA                  38   8:35.70   31.71
  30 Hodgeveen,Julie             Maine Rowing                    35   8:45.60   29.27
  31 Dale,Liz                    PPP Healthcare GB               37   8:45.90   26.83  Lightweight
  32 Swiantek,Tammi              TRRA Adaptive                   31   8:58.00   24.39
  33 Lucas,Caroline              Concept II Italia               39   9:15.30   21.95  Lightweight
  34 Connor,Patricia             Cape Cod Rowing                 36   9:17.00   19.51

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships