2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Grayes,Carie                University Of Texas             48   7:17.50  100.00
   2 Dropo,Carla                 Unaffiliated                    42   7:21.60   97.83
   3 Crosby,Connie               Community Rowing Inc.           47   7:21.70   95.65
   4 Buschbacher,Christine       Lookout RC                      44   7:23.50   93.48
   5 Perrot,Mary                 LBRA                            45   7:30.00   91.30  Lightweight
   6 Riley,Ellen                 Suburban Athletic               46   7:30.40   89.13
   7 Prior,Annie                 Birdham RC GB                   42   7:33.90   86.96  Lightweight
   8 Bowie,Renee                 Saugatuck RC                    40   7:41.90   84.78  Lightweight
   9 Adams,Deb                   Uniffiliated                    45   7:44.30   82.61
  10 Meyer,Paula                                                 48   7:44.70   80.43  Lightweight
  11 Curran,Charmie              Amoskeag Rowing Club            42   7:47.00   78.26  Lightweight
  12 Hafner,Laura                Great Bay Rowing                41   7:52.20   76.09
  13 Moore,M Rebecca             Unaffiliated                    44   7:58.00   73.91
  14 Kendrick,June               Sagamore Rowing Assoc.          48   7:59.40   71.74
  15 Power,Henriette             Community Rowing                41   8:00.00   69.57
  16 Dodge,Diane                 Blood Street Sculls             47   8:00.40   67.39
  17 Wills,Karen                 Great Bay Rowing                43   8:03.40   65.22
  18 Hultay,Barbara              Westside YMCA NY NY             48   8:08.30   63.04  Lightweight
  19 Meegan,Maureen              Suburban Athletic Club          45   8:10.00   60.87
  20 Sweeney,Ruth                Belmont Hill School             40   8:10.00   58.70
  21 Falk,Laurie                 Warthogs RC                     44   8:11.90   56.52
  22 Kuhn,Sarah                  Community Rowing Inc.           49   8:13.30   54.35
  23 Larson,Laura                Cape Cod Rowing                 40   8:14.00   52.17  Lightweight
  24 Brouker,Holly               Unaffiliated                    48   8:18.10   50.00
  25 Clark,Cindy                 Norwalk River Rowing            46   8:21.90   47.83
  26 Haney,Ree                   Great Bay Rowing                46   8:22.70   45.65
  27 Trabant,Leslie              Unaffiliated                    40   8:23.50   43.48  Lightweight
  28 Reinhardt,Baerbel           Well Fit Bad Homburg Germany    44   8:24.90   41.30  Lightweight
  29 Russell,Wendy               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  44   8:26.90   39.13
  30 Karcz,Susan                 Cambridge Boat Club             46   8:33.40   36.96
  31 Gassee,Anna                 Well Fit Bad Homburg Germany    41   8:38.20   34.78  Lightweight
  32 Bill,Heidi                  Blood Street Sculls             45   8:40.40   32.61  Lightweight
  33 Nickerson,Barbara           Unaffiliated                    49   8:48.20   30.43
  34 Schoch,Bea                  Cambridge Boat Club             49   8:51.60   28.26  Lightweight
  35 Dulin,Kim                   Unaffiliated                    45   8:59.20   26.09  Lightweight
  36 Anzalone,Filippa            Northeastern Univ               48   9:21.00   23.91
  37 Crary,Holly                 Unaffiliated                    49   9:36.50   21.74

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships