2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'A' (Age 50-59)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Foss,Tore                   Norway S.A.T.S.                 50   6:12.90  100.00
   2 Hall,Andrew                 Saugatuck RA                    51   6:22.20   99.01
   3 Heller,Mark                 Toledo RC                       50   6:25.50   98.02
   4 Uttley,Roger                Harrow Sch RC GB                52   6:25.80   97.03
   5 Hendershott,Paul            Elkhart YMCA                    58   6:26.30   96.04
   6 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley RC                       50   6:27.30   95.05
   7 Low,Martyn                  Luton RFC/Profiles GB           52   6:28.50   94.06
   8 Cureton,Rich                Unaffiliated                    51   6:28.50   93.07
   9 Dayton,John                 Unaffiliated                    53   6:29.60   92.08
  10 Hinsby,Tom                  Letchworth GB                   56   6:33.00   91.09
  11 Cody,Michael                Saugatuck RC                    52   6:33.10   90.10
  12 Hastings,Dennis             RMRC                            51   6:34.60   89.11  Lightweight
  13 Kurmakov,Nikolay            Simmons College                 50   6:35.10   88.12
  14 Imbert,Charles              France                          50   6:37.30   87.13
  15 Dreissigacker,Dick          Motley RC                       54   6:38.40   86.14
  16 Peterson,Marc               Unaffiliated                    51   6:40.30   85.15
  17 Mangin,Alain                France AC Gonet                 53   6:41.90   84.16  Lightweight
  18 Stearn,Leathem              Saugatuck Row Club              53   6:42.00   83.17
  19 Falk,Peter                  Warthogs RC                     51   6:42.70   82.18
  20 Wheatley,Tim                Tim's Basement                  52   6:43.40   81.19
  21 Jones,Daniel                Squamscott Scullers             57   6:45.10   80.20
  22 Cheney,Ward                 Unaffiliated                    51   6:45.80   79.21
  23 Mahoney,Peter               Southsea RC GB                  50   6:46.10   78.22  Lightweight
  24 Karcher,Fritz               Regensburger RV Germany         53   6:47.10   77.23  Lightweight
  25 Christiansen,Age            Norway                          50   6:48.90   76.24  Lightweight
  26 Loomis Jr,Don               Norwalk River Rowing Assoc.     55   6:49.20   75.25
  27 Ajello,Bob                  Roaring Brook Bc                54   6:50.50   74.26
  28 Torres,Alex                 Rowing Fitness Ctr              54   6:51.00   73.27
  29 Reppert,Sibley              Union Boat Club                 56   6:53.10   72.28
  30 Raymond,Peter               Crash-B                         55   6:53.60   71.29
  31 Curtis,Dick                 Motley                          55   6:56.30   70.30
  32 Dancks,John                 Syracuse Chargers               52   6:56.50   69.31  Lightweight
  33 Abele,Ralph                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           53   6:57.10   68.32
  34 Bullard,John                UMASS Dartmouth                 54   6:57.10   67.33
  35 Davies,Tim                  Saugatuck                       55   6:57.50   66.34
  36 Foley,Paul                  Union Boat Club                 50   6:58.70   65.35
  37 Jordan,John                 Saugatuck Rowing                56   6:59.80   64.36
  38 O'Connell,Barry             Amherst College                 58   7:01.20   63.37
  39 Clapp,Eugene                Union Boat Club                 52   7:01.70   62.38
  40 Jacobowitz,David            Ralph's Basement                59   7:02.20   61.39
  41 Keating,James               The Union Boat                  54   7:03.00   60.40
  42 Swift,Jonathan              Warthogs RC                     58   7:03.30   59.41
  43 Green,Steven                Cleethorpes AC GB               51   7:07.40   58.42  Lightweight
  44 McGowan,Peter               Quinsigamond Rowing             59   7:07.40   57.43
  45 Wind,Maury                  Saugatuck Rowing Club           57   7:07.80   56.44
  46 Bayko,Rick                  Forum Flyers                    54   7:10.20   55.45  Lightweight
  47 Parker,James                One On One Fitness GB           53   7:10.30   54.46  Lightweight
  48 Lane,John                   MT Auburn Club                  63   7:10.80   53.47
  49 Wilson,Ian                  Nottingham GB                   50   7:12.30   52.48
  50 Spoto,John                  Unaffiliated                    52   7:12.50   51.49
  51 Hall,Robert                 Unaffiliated                    56   7:13.00   50.50  Lightweight
  52 Loska,Ted                   Unaffiliated                    50   7:14.30   49.50
  53 Buch,Walter                 Blood St Sculls                 50   7:16.00   48.51
  54 Barrett,William             Cambridge BC                    59   7:16.30   47.52
  55 Coveny,Daniel               Univ Of St Thomas               56   7:17.00   46.53
  56 Lynch,Ken                   Cambridge Boat Club             58   7:17.80   45.54
  57 Baker,William               Union Boat Club                 50   7:18.10   44.55
  58 Cohen,Major                 Unaffiliated                    51   7:19.40   43.56  Lightweight
  59 Roseman,Dan                 Cambridge Boat Club             59   7:19.40   42.57  Lightweight
  60 Schmuck,Howard              Crash B Board                   53   7:19.50   41.58  Lightweight
  61 Donovan,Paul                Sierra Research                 53   7:19.80   40.59
  62 Sullivan,Jim                Friends Of Stonington Crew      50   7:23.10   39.60  Lightweight
  63 Smith,Douglas               Unaffiliated                    51   7:27.30   38.61
  64 Wall,John                   Unaffiliated                    59   7:34.80   37.62
  65 McEldowney,John             Nereid Boat Club                51   7:35.30   36.63
  66 Hrbek,Jim                   Judo America                    51   7:36.10   35.64
  67 Shaper,Larry                Dresden RC                      58   7:38.30   34.65  Lightweight
  68 Brenon,Dennis               Unaffiliated                    52   7:39.70   33.66  Lightweight
  69 Rodday,Willy                Concord Rel                     53   7:42.00   32.67  Lightweight
  70 Hall,John                   Unaffiliated                    54   7:42.30   31.68
  71 Dammin,Tristram             Union Boat Club                 54   7:42.50   30.69
  72 Olse Jr,John                Unaffiliated                    52   7:42.90   29.70
  73 Faithful,Mark               Community Rowing                56   7:48.00   28.71
  74 Hawkins,David               Unaffiliated                    56   7:50.60   27.72  Lightweight
  75 Whitney Jr,Wallace          Quinisigamond RA                59   7:54.50   26.73
  76 Dow,Wells                   Unaffiliated                    57   7:58.00   25.74
  77 Walker,Leroy                Unaffiliated                    51   7:58.80   24.75  Lightweight
  78 Buxton,Tim                  Nottingham GB                   50   8:01.70   23.76  Lightweight
  79 Boland,Bill                 Concord Rec                     53   8:07.60   22.77
  80 Farr,Peter                  Motley RC                       52   8:11.90   21.78
  81 McGuigan,Dermot             Unaffiliated                    52   8:14.80   20.79
  82 McCutcheon,Scott            Unaffiliated                    58   8:48.00   19.80

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships