2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women 'A' (Age 50-59)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Bailey,Anna                 Old Wrecks IRC GB               51   7:14.90  100.00
   2 Phillips,Karon              Maidenhead RC GB                50   7:41.80   96.88
   3 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck Rowing Club           51   7:45.00   93.75
   4 Lysobey,Beverly             Norwalk River Rowing            50   7:52.10   90.62
   5 McCarthy,Loretta            Lake Carnegie                   52   7:54.20   87.50  Lightweight
   6 Donaghy,Rosemary            Calso GB                        52   8:02.30   84.38
   7 Parker,Janet                One On One GB                   53   8:07.10   81.25  Lightweight
   8 Wynter,Mary                 Community Rowing Inc.           53   8:18.00   78.12
   9 Freeman,Bettye              Unaffiliated                    51   8:18.90   75.00
  10 Jarvie,Jorj                 Chichester LT&SC                52   8:22.50   71.88  Lightweight
  11 Dowd,Mary                   Norwalk R R Assoc.              56   8:26.05   68.75
  12 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck Rowing                55   8:27.40   65.62  Lightweight
  13 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing                59   8:28.60   62.50
  14 Dittrich,Connie             Saugatuck Rowing                53   8:40.10   59.38
  15 Miller,Mary                 Motley RC                       54   8:41.90   56.25  Lightweight
  16 Tolson,Kyn                  Blood Street Sculls             51   8:45.40   53.12  Lightweight
  17 Buch,Betsy                  Blood St Sculls                 53   8:47.10   50.00
  18 Vecchione,Leslie            Cape Cod Rowing                 53   8:47.70   46.88
  19 Pelaggi,Ruth Ann            Cape Cod Rowing                 55   8:50.40   43.75
  20 Fournier,Lois               Cape Cod Rowing                 57   8:52.10   40.62
  21 Matson,Susie                Boston RC GB                    53   8:53.60   37.50
  22 Eagles,Marion               Calso GB                        56   8:55.10   34.38  Lightweight
  23 Westenfeld,Gail             Farmingham Valliey Rowing       55   8:56.10   31.25
  24 Koopman,Rena                CRI                             56   8:58.40   28.12
  25 Katz,Ginger                 Norwalk River Rowing            54   9:06.40   25.00
  26 Flaherty-Cra,Mary Ellen     Norwalk River Rowing            55   9:29.80   21.88  Lightweight
  27 Downey,Helen                Unaffiliated                    53   9:53.60   18.75
  28 Lindquist,Marion            Unaffiliated                    50  12:08.20   15.62

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships