2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men (Overall - Handicapped, Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row
  Final  Points
   1 Leah,Herbert                Manchester GB                   73   6:05.20 1:25.0   7:30.20    Lightweight
   2 Everington,Lionel           Walton RC GB                    73   6:11.20 1:25.0   7:36.20    Lightweight
   3 Wallace,James               Rocky Mountain RC               80   6:13.80 2:00.0   8:13.80    Lightweight
   4 Hodgson,John                Armley Sports GB                91   6:18.80 3:07.0   9:25.80    Lightweight
   5 Stubley,Philip              Wetherly GB                     62   6:23.10 0:38.0   7:01.10    Lightweight
   6 Alderman,Edwin              Stanford Crew                   64   6:24.10 0:46.0   7:10.10    Lightweight
   7 Junttila,Usko               Kokkolan Veikot Finland         64   6:27.50 0:46.0   7:13.50    Lightweight
   8 Hastings,Dennis             RMRC                            51   6:31.60 0:03.0   6:34.60    Lightweight
   9 Mangin,Alain                France AC Gonet                 53   6:32.90 0:09.0   6:41.90    Lightweight
  10 Richardson,Stephen          Squamscott Scullers             81   6:35.10 2:06.0   8:41.10    Lightweight
  11 Varley,Edwin                Warthogs RC                     74   6:36.80 1:30.0   8:06.80    Lightweight
  12 Karcher,Fritz               Regensburger RV Germany         53   6:38.10 0:09.0   6:47.10    Lightweight
  13 Lake,Richard                Birdham RC GB                   63   6:38.50 0:42.0   7:20.50    Lightweight
  14 Mahoney,Peter               Southsea RC GB                  50   6:46.10 0:00.0   6:46.10    Lightweight
  15 Ober,Bill                   Sagamore Rowing Ass.            60   6:46.50 0:30.0   7:16.50    Lightweight
  16 Christiansen,Age            Norway                          50   6:48.90 0:00.0   6:48.90    Lightweight
  17 Dancks,John                 Syracuse Chargers               52   6:50.50 0:06.0   6:56.50    Lightweight
  18 Roseman,Dan                 Cambridge Boat Club             59   6:52.40 0:27.0   7:19.40    Lightweight
  19 Melody,Denis                Armley Sports GB                78   6:54.50 1:50.0   8:44.50    Lightweight
  20 Hall,Robert                 Unaffiliated                    56   6:55.00 0:18.0   7:13.00    Lightweight
  21 Bayko,Rick                  Forum Flyers                    54   6:58.20 0:12.0   7:10.20    Lightweight
  22 Abley,Ross                  Oasis Sports GB                 81   7:00.10 2:06.0   9:06.10    Lightweight
  23 Parker,James                One On One Fitness GB           53   7:01.30 0:09.0   7:10.30    Lightweight
  24 Rudd,Jim                    Jacksonville RC                 61   7:01.80 0:34.0   7:35.80    Lightweight
  25 Green,Steven                Cleethorpes AC GB               51   7:04.40 0:03.0   7:07.40    Lightweight
  26 Schmuck,Howard              Crash B Board                   53   7:10.50 0:09.0   7:19.50    Lightweight
  27 Shaper,Larry                Dresden RC                      58   7:14.30 0:24.0   7:38.30    Lightweight
  28 Cohen,Major                 Unaffiliated                    51   7:16.40 0:03.0   7:19.40    Lightweight
  29 Sullivan,Jim                Friends Of Stonington Crew      50   7:23.10 0:00.0   7:23.10    Lightweight
  30 Hawkins,David               Unaffiliated                    56   7:32.60 0:18.0   7:50.60    Lightweight
  31 Rodday,Willy                Concord Rel                     53   7:33.00 0:09.0   7:42.00    Lightweight
  32 Brenon,Dennis               Unaffiliated                    52   7:33.70 0:06.0   7:39.70    Lightweight
  33 Lamoureux,David             Unaffiliated                    60   7:33.80 0:30.0   8:03.80    Lightweight
  34 Atkinson,Keith              Notingham BC GB                 64   7:37.40 0:46.0   8:23.40    Lightweight
  35 Walker,Leroy                Unaffiliated                    51   7:55.80 0:03.0   7:58.80    Lightweight
  36 Fullerton,John              Unaffiliated                    79   7:56.20 1:55.0   9:51.20    Lightweight
  37 Buxton,Tim                  Nottingham GB                   50   8:01.70 0:00.0   8:01.70    Lightweight
  38 Hersh,Leroy                 Unaffiliated                    70   8:13.50 1:10.0   9:23.50    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships