2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women (Overall - Handicapped)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row
  Final  Points
   1 Bailey,Anna                 Old Wrecks IRC GB               51   7:11.90 0:03.0   7:14.90  
   2 Rindlaub,Laurette           Unaffiliated                    67   7:36.00 0:58.0   8:34.00    Lightweight
   3 Phillips,Karon              Maidenhead RC GB                50   7:41.80 0:00.0   7:41.80  
   4 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck Rowing Club           51   7:42.00 0:03.0   7:45.00  
   5 Allen,Shelagh               Oasis Sports GB                 63   7:43.03  :42.0   8:25.03  
   6 Green,Eve                   Saugatuck Rowing                69   7:47.20 1:06.0   8:53.20    Lightweight
   7 Van Eerden,Audry            Victoria City RC                60   7:47.30 0:30.0   8:17.30  
   8 Rouse,Paddy                 Isle Of Wight GB                73   7:47.70 1:25.0   9:12.70  
   9 McCarthy,Loretta            Lake Carnegie                   52   7:48.20 0:06.0   7:54.20    Lightweight
  10 Lysobey,Beverly             Norwalk River Rowing            50   7:52.10 0:00.0   7:52.10  
  11 Donaghy,Rosemary            Calso GB                        52   7:56.30 0:06.0   8:02.30  
  12 Surridge,Mavis              South Reading L Ctr GB          72   7:56.80 1:20.0   9:16.80    Lightweight
  13 Parker,Janet                One On One GB                   53   7:58.10 0:09.0   8:07.10    Lightweight
  14 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing                59   8:01.60 0:27.0   8:28.60  
  15 Dowd,Mary                   Norwalk R R Assoc.              56   8:08.05 0:18.0   8:26.05  
  16 Wynter,Mary                 Community Rowing Inc.           53   8:09.00 0:09.0   8:18.00  
  17 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck Rowing                55   8:12.40 0:15.0   8:27.40    Lightweight
  18 Freeman,Bettye              Unaffiliated                    51   8:15.90 0:03.0   8:18.90  
  19 Jarvie,Jorj                 Chichester LT&SC                52   8:16.50 0:06.0   8:22.50    Lightweight
  20 Webley,Frances              Fit & Well Stu GB               60   8:23.60 0:30.0   8:53.60  
  21 Miller,Mary                 Motley RC                       54   8:29.90 0:12.0   8:41.90    Lightweight
  22 Dittrich,Connie             Saugatuck Rowing                53   8:31.10 0:09.0   8:40.10  
  23 Fournier,Lois               Cape Cod Rowing                 57   8:31.10 0:21.0   8:52.10  
  24 Pelaggi,Ruth Ann            Cape Cod Rowing                 55   8:35.40 0:15.0   8:50.40  
  25 Eagles,Marion               Calso GB                        56   8:37.10 0:18.0   8:55.10    Lightweight
  26 Buch,Betsy                  Blood St Sculls                 53   8:38.10 0:09.0   8:47.10  
  27 Vecchione,Leslie            Cape Cod Rowing                 53   8:38.70 0:09.0   8:47.70  
  28 Koopman,Rena                CRI                             56   8:40.40 0:18.0   8:58.40  
  29 Wolff,Wendy                 The Fitness Group               60   8:40.80  :30.0   9:10.80  
  30 Westenfeld,Gail             Farmingham Valliey Rowing       55   8:41.10 0:15.0   8:56.10  
  31 Tolson,Kyn                  Blood Street Sculls             51   8:42.40 0:03.0   8:45.40    Lightweight
  32 Matson,Susie                Boston RC GB                    53   8:44.60 0:09.0   8:53.60  
  33 Kawamura,Betty              Westside YMCA                   68   8:49.00 1:02.0   9:51.00    Lightweight
  34 Katz,Ginger                 Norwalk River Rowing            54   8:54.40 0:12.0   9:06.40  
  35 Sandowski,Norma             Unaffiliated                    61   9:00.70 0:34.0   9:34.70    Lightweight
  36 Fullerton,Jeanne            Unaffiliated                    70   9:11.20 1:10.0  10:21.20    Lightweight
  37 Flaherty-Cra,Mary Ellen     Norwalk River Rowing            55   9:14.80 0:15.0   9:29.80    Lightweight
  38 Downey,Helen                Unaffiliated                    53   9:44.60 0:09.0   9:53.60  
  39 Lindquist,Marion            Unaffiliated                    50  12:08.20 0:00.0  12:08.20  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2002 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships