2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                    Heat    Final  Points
   1 Sarbanis,Meghan             Undine Barge Club               7:14.00  7:05.30  100.00  International
   2 Van Eupen,Marit             Nereus                          7:16.50  7:07.00   98.91  International
   3 Krtenova,Pavlina            Praha-Smichov                   7:18.60  7:14.90   97.83  International
   4 Hirst,Sarah                 USIRT/Pocock RC                 7:19.90  7:15.60   96.74  International
   5 Borkhus,Michelle            USIRT/USNT                      7:18.70  7:16.50   95.65  International
   6 Barnhart,Erin               Unaffiliated                    7:27.10  7:17.80   94.57  College
   7 Campanella,Wendy            Riverside Boat Club             7:20.50  7:20.50   93.48  International
   8 Howlett,Sarah               Riverside                       7:18.70  7:21.00   92.39  International
   9 Infantino,Catherine         Union Boat Club                 7:22.80  7:23.60   91.30  International
  10 Masarie,Kaitlin             Unaffiliated                    7:27.10  7:24.00   90.22  College
  11 Smith,Rebecca               Unaffiliated                    7:21.70  7:25.00   89.13  International
  12 Kemphaus,Allison            USIRT/Univ Louisville           7:28.20  7:25.70   88.04  College
  13 Twardowski,Samantha         Unaffiliated                    7:33.50  7:27.30   86.96  College
  14 Lawlor,Jourdan              Unaffiliated                    7:30.00  7:28.30   85.87  College
  15 Casey,Susan                 Unaffiliated                    7:29.40  7:29.60   84.78  College
  16 Primus,Stephanie            RG Giessen                      7:23.60  7:30.20   83.70  International
  17 Bates,Sarah                 Unaffiliated                    7:29.20  7:30.50   82.61  College
  18 Hoisington,Kelly            Villanova University            7:31.60  7:33.10   81.52  College
  19 Hutchinson,Rebecca          Unaffiliated                    7:31.90  7:34.30   80.43  College
  20 Mitchell,Ann                Villanova University            7:32.70  7:35.90   79.35  College
  21 Kerr,Rosi                   Chicks In Charge                7:27.50            78.26
  22 Richmond,Victoria           Notts County RA GB              7:31.20            77.17
  23 Boron,Catherine             Unaffiliated                    7:31.80            76.09  College
  24 Moon,Heather                Riverside                       7:31.90            75.00
  25 Abdallah,Janine             Unaffiliated                    7:33.10            73.91  College
  26 Duggan,Margaret             Unaffiliated                    7:34.20            72.83  College
  27 Rogers,Megan                Unaffiliated                    7:38.00            71.74  College
  28 Botticelli,Victoria         Unaffiliated                    7:38.80            70.65  College
  29 Hedges,Stephanie            Unaffiliated                    7:38.90            69.57
  30 Griffin,Kelly               Unaffiliated                    7:39.30            68.48  College
  31 Bambuck,Maeva               Unaffiliated                    7:39.90            67.39  College
  32 Stevens,Brooke              Unaffiliated                    7:40.10            66.30  College
  33 Coogan,Meredith             Unaffiliated                    7:41.10            65.22
  34 Moore,Hannah                Riverside Boat Club             7:41.10            64.13
  35 Massaro,Lauren              Old School                      7:42.00            63.04  College
  36 Dekoe,Yuke                  Ocean State Ergos               7:42.80            61.96  College
  37 Tierney,Martha              Unaffiliated                    7:44.20            60.87  College
  38 Pedicone,Laura              Unaffiliated                    7:46.30            59.78  College
  39 Niekrash,Anne Marie         Unaffiliated                    7:46.80            58.70  College
  40 Traas,Vicki                 Kerikeri Indoor Rowing          7:47.50            57.61
  41 Killilea,Kathleen           Riverside Boat Club             7:47.90            56.52
  42 McKeown,Kate                Ocean State Ergos               7:48.70            55.43  College
  43 Standish,Courtney           WTRA                            7:49.30            54.35
  44 Kiernan,Keri                Rensselaer                      7:49.60            53.26  College
  45 Hicks,Kristin               Unaffiliated                    7:49.80            52.17  College
  46 Gaudette,Kimberly           Ocean State Ergos               7:50.30            51.09  College
  47 Finnegan,Sheila             Prendie High School             7:51.10            50.00
  48 Reilly,Chrissy              Univ Of Pennsylvania            7:51.70            48.91  College
  49 Perry,Joy                   Unaffiliated                    7:51.90            47.83  College
  50 Masi,Vicki                  Ocean St Ergos                  7:52.80            46.74  College
  51 Meyer,Laura                 Saugatuck RC                    7:53.30            45.65  College
  52 Smith,Amanda                Rensselaer                      7:57.10            44.57  College
  53 Stiles,Katie                Lehigh University               7:57.20            43.48  College
  54 Mushnick,Heather            Ocean State Ergos               7:59.20            42.39  College
  55 Remus,Liz                   FUEGO                           7:59.40            41.30  College
  56 Bransfield,Allison          Tufts University                8:00.40            40.22  College
  57 Beauregard,Lindsay          Ocean State Ergos               8:02.10            39.13  College
  58 Scott,Bonnie                Unaffiliated                    8:03.20            38.04  College
  59 Healey,Elisabeth            CRI                             8:03.30            36.96
  60 Lauring,Diana               Rensselaer                      8:05.10            35.87  College
  61 Lindsay,Ryan                Y                               8:05.20            34.78
  62 Owens,Marissa               Ocean State Ergos               8:06.70            33.70  College
  63 Scafariello,Melissa         Unaffiliated                    8:08.20            32.61  College
  64 Cangialose,Aislyn           Unaffiliated                    8:15.10            31.52  College
  65 Heick,Anna                  Regis College                   8:15.50            30.43  College
  66 Cebulski,Kate               Unaffiliated                    8:19.70            29.35  College
  67 Matell,Nora                 FEUGO                           8:20.90            28.26  College
  68 Liddicoat,Rebecca           Community Rowing Club           8:28.50            27.17
  69 Dorion,Darlene              Ocean State Ergos               8:36.10            26.09  College
  70 Ventura,Gabriela            New York University             8:41.50            25.00  College
  71 Rinaldo,Melissa             Regis College                   8:41.50            23.91  College
  72 Mangino,Cara                Ocean State Ergos               8:46.50            22.83  College
  73 Johnson,Kimberly            Rensselaer                      8:50.40            21.74  College
  74 Priede,Megan                Ocean State Ergos               8:50.70            20.65  College
  75 Ferguson,Leah               Ocean State Ergos               8:51.00            19.57  College
  76 Lyons,Jessica               Rensselaer                      8:52.10            18.48  College
  77 Bowring,Kylee               AXA PPP Healthcare              8:56.50            17.39

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships