2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Brodowski,Karsten           Potsdamer RG                    17   5:52.70  100.00
   2 Wiesner,Richard             Neratovice                      17   6:09.90   99.65
   3 Freund,Brian                Mainland                        18   6:13.30   99.30
   4 Boswell,Dane                Kerikeri Indoor Rowing          18   6:13.70   98.95
   5 Prlja,Viktor                Mainland Regional HS            18   6:18.90   98.60
   6 Dougherty,Thomas            Mainland                        18   6:20.70   98.25
   7 Will,Jan                    Weilburger RV GER               15   6:21.20   97.90
   8 Harrison,Benjamin           Selbon RC                       17   6:21.70   97.55
   9 Sieke,Alex                  Thomas Jefferson                17   6:22.40   97.20
  10 Goldenheim,William          Norwalk River Rowing Assn       17   6:24.40   96.85
  11 Luff,Marc                   USIRT/CINC Jr Rowing            18   6:24.70   96.50  Lightweight
  12 Purdy III,Patrick           East Lyme                       17   6:25.00   96.15
  13 Getsinger,Gordon            Salisbury School                17   6:25.10   95.80
  14 Lucas,Matt                  Thomas Jefferson                17   6:25.80   95.45
  15 Friedland,Adam              Saugatuck                       18   6:27.20   95.10
  16 Nagel,Christopher           Phillips Exeter                 18   6:27.30   94.76
  17 Janowski,James              Chaminade HS                    16   6:27.60   94.41
  18 Visinaki,Richard            Saugatuck Rowing Club           17   6:28.50   94.06  Lightweight
  19 Colistro,Timio              James Bay Athletic Assn.        17   6:28.60   93.71  Lightweight
  20 Nace,Benjamin               Jesuit College Prep Dallas      17   6:28.60   93.36
  21 Donahue,Joseph              St John's HS                    18   6:28.80   93.01
  22 Cole,Charlie                New Canaan HS                   16   6:29.50   92.66
  23 Lyons,Jim                   Wilmington Youth Rowing Associ  17   6:29.60   92.31
  24 Laughlin,Andrew             St Joseph's College             17   6:29.90   91.96
  25 Buchanan,Jacob              West Springfield                16   6:30.70   91.61
  26 Kaytes Jr,David             Brunswick School                17   6:31.08   91.26
  27 Baker,Nicholas              Belmont Hill                    18   6:31.10   90.91
  28 Perkins,Jasper              Phillips Academy                16   6:31.60   90.56
  29 McAllister,Tyler            Mainland Regional               18   6:31.70   90.21
  30 McGrath,Michael             Saugatuck RC                    17   6:32.40   89.86  Lightweight
  31 Hearne,Christopher          St Pauls School                 16   6:32.70   89.51
  32 McDonald,Dane               Capital Crew                    17   6:32.80   89.16  Lightweight
  33 Newark,Stephen              Belmont Hill                    17   6:33.00   88.81
  34 Fredell,Alex                Saugatuck Rowing Club           18   6:33.00   88.46  Lightweight
  35 Leahy,Conor                 Burnt Hills RA                  17   6:33.10   88.11
  36 Buxton,Garrett              Washington Lee HS               16   6:33.80   87.76
  37 Vogelsang,Jack              City Honors                     16   6:34.20   87.41  Lightweight
  38 Brescoll,James              Detroit Boat Club               18   6:34.50   87.06  Lightweight
  39 Whidden,Nick                Norwalk River Rowing            17   6:34.70   86.71
  40 Day,Michael                 Steel City                      17   6:35.40   86.36
  41 Heidt,Greg                  St Paul's School                18   6:35.60   86.01  Lightweight
  42 Paci,James                  Noble And Greenough             17   6:35.70   85.66
  43 Carey,Chris                 St Andrew's School              16   6:36.00   85.31
  44 Matthews,Zachary            West Springfield                17   6:36.10   84.97
  45 Reece,Schuyler              Belmont Hill                    17   6:36.50   84.62
  46 Maguire,T J                 Shaker Rowing                   17   6:36.70   84.27
  47 Flynn,Jonathan              Holy Spirit High School         18   6:36.70   83.92
  48 Kirk,Garrett                Phillips Academy Andover        17   6:37.00   83.57
  49 Hunsberger,Spencer          Norwalk River Rowing            17   6:37.40   83.22
  50 Westschler,Dane             Steel City Rowing               16   6:37.50   82.87
  51 Kreutter,Jason              Brighton Crew                   17   6:37.80   82.52  Lightweight
  52 O'Donnell,R James           Salisbury School                18   6:39.20   82.17
  53 Gustafson,Ansel             Washington Lee HS               17   6:39.40   81.82
  54 Geyer,Chuck                 West Springfield                18   6:39.90   81.47
  55 Ryan,Peter                  St John's HS                    17   6:40.20   81.12  Lightweight
  56 Sergschneider,Peter         Saugatuck                       17   6:40.20   80.77  Lightweight
  57 Marcus,Jamie                Belmont Hill School             17   6:40.20   80.42
  58 Cadwalader,Gardner          St Andrews School DE            18   6:40.50   80.07
  59 Whitehouse,Geoffrey         Choate School                   16   6:40.60   79.72
  60 Pierre Louis,Jude           Mandela Crew                    18   6:41.10   79.37  College
  61 Tavares,Shawn               Groton School                   17   6:41.20   79.02
  62 Montoya,Carlos              Loyola Academy                  16   6:41.80   78.67  Lightweight
  63 Panich,Evan                 Phillips Andover                18   6:42.20   78.32  Lightweight
  64 Hopper,Eliot                WSHS                            18   6:42.50   77.97
  65 Valkenier,Kenny             Groton School                   16   6:42.70   77.62
  66 North,Chris                 Shipley School                  17   6:42.80   77.27
  67 Parmington,Kent             City Honors                     17   6:42.80   76.92  Lightweight
  68 Bruker,Aaron                NMH                             17   6:42.80   76.57  Lightweight
  69 Wood,Ryan                   Noble Greenough                 17   6:42.90   76.22  Lightweight
  70 Helms,Tim                   Phillips Exeter                 18   6:43.60   75.87
  71 Cancian,John                TJHSST                          17   6:44.30   75.52
  72 Paruch,Peter                Chaminade HS                    16   6:44.50   75.17
  73 DiPiazza,Brendan            Norwalk River RA                15   6:45.00   74.83  Lightweight
  74 Van Benschoten,Brian        Syracuse Charges                17   6:45.10   74.48
  75 Steadham,Brian              Club Saratoga                   17   6:45.30   74.13
  76 Laird,Schuyler              Noble & Greenough               16   6:45.30   73.78
  77 Kenary,Sam                  St Johns HS                     16   6:45.40   73.43  Lightweight
  78 Clark,Christopher           Norwalk River RA                17   6:45.90   73.08
  79 Beckman,Luke                W-L High School                 15   6:46.10   72.73
  80 Smith,Geoffrey              Saugatuck Rowing                16   6:46.60   72.38
  81 Assad,Samuel                Tabor Academy                   17   6:47.20   72.03
  82 O'Brien,Kevin               St Anthony's                    15   6:47.80   71.68
  83 Sendowski,Joacob            Phillips Exeter                 18   6:47.90   71.33
  84 Stanga,Neil                 W-L High School                 15   6:48.00   70.98
  85 Farr,Alexander              Norwalk River Rowing            16   6:48.20   70.63
  86 O'Connor,Chris              Shipley                         17   6:48.30   70.28  Lightweight
  87 Bladgett,Oliver             Pomfret School                  17   6:48.40   69.93
  88 O'Connell,Preston           St Paul's School                17   6:49.10   69.58  Lightweight
  89 McIntosh,James              WYRA                            18   6:49.20   69.23
  90 Baker,Justin                St Paul's School                17   6:50.20   68.88
  91 Johnson,Matthew             Detroit BC                      17   6:50.30   68.53  Lightweight
  92 Wheeler,David               St Johns HS                     18   6:50.40   68.18
  93 Chodroff,Jon                WYRA                            17   6:50.80   67.83  Lightweight
  94 Kochem,Matt                 Burnt Hills Rowing              16   6:51.10   67.48  Lightweight
  95 Bush,Jason                  Chaminade HS                    16   6:51.30   67.13  Lightweight
  96 Wooten,Alex                 Washington Lee HS               18   6:51.50   66.78  Lightweight
  97 Cooley,Ben                  St Paul's School                18   6:51.50   66.43  Lightweight
  98 Cooke,Ben                   Groton School                   17   6:51.70   66.08  Lightweight
  99 Wyant,Christopher           Saugatuck                       16   6:52.50   65.73  Lightweight
 100 Toplyn,Andrew               NRR                             17   6:52.60   65.38  Lightweight
 101 Butterfield,Jonathan        West Springfield HS             17   6:52.60   65.03
 102 Murphy,Michael              Belmont Hill                    17   6:52.80   64.69  Lightweight
 103 Accomando,Joshua            Belmont Hill                    17   6:52.90   64.34  Lightweight
 104 Rosenkilde,Kiran            Greenwich Rowing Club           15   6:53.70   63.99
 105 Fehsenfeld,Luke             Unaffiliated                    18   6:53.80   63.64
 106 Russo,James                 St Anthony's HS                 16   6:54.20   63.29  Lightweight
 107 Erdos,Alexander             Buckingham Browning & Nichols   18   6:54.80   62.94  Lightweight
 108 Haggerty,Sean               Saratoga Rowing                 17   6:55.10   62.59  Lightweight
 109 Gilbert,Jarobin             Norwalk Rowing                  16   6:55.10   62.24
 110 Farrell,Elliott             Groton School                   17   6:55.20   61.89
 111 Russell,Matthew             Groton School                   17   6:55.20   61.54  Lightweight
 112 Silva,Christopher           Chaminade HS                    15   6:55.20   61.19
 113 Wu,Di                       Phillips Academy                16   6:55.60   60.84
 114 Cunningham,Sam              Steel City RC                   16   6:56.00   60.49  Lightweight
 115 Fullam,Kevin                Cape Cod Rowing                 16   6:56.80   60.14
 116 Shannon,Peter               St Paul's School                15   6:56.90   59.79
 117 Berbert,Taylor              Wilmington Yourth Rowing Assoc  16   6:57.30   59.44  Lightweight
 118 Yonge,Briton                Pine Crest High School          18   6:57.40   59.09  Lightweight
 119 McCaffrey,Kevin             St Dominic HS                   17   6:57.90   58.74
 120 McCook,Brendan              Mclean HS Crew                  15   6:58.00   58.39  Lightweight
 121 Browne,Zeb                  Steel City                      17   6:58.10   58.04
 122 Sundel,Matthew              The Woodland                    17   6:58.20   57.69  Lightweight
 123 Stiller,Jeff                Saugatuck                       15   6:58.20   57.34
 124 Van Vliet,Peter             Blood Street Sculls             15   6:58.30   56.99
 125 Radowicz,Christopher        Wayland Weston Rowing Club      16   6:58.50   56.64
 126 Hammerschlag,Nick           Deerfield Academy               16   6:58.60   56.29
 127 Lyons,Wesley                Washington Lee High School      18   6:58.90   55.94  Lightweight
 128 McCook,Chris                McLean HS Crew                  17   6:59.30   55.59  Lightweight
 129 Richards,Ned                Narragansett Boat Club          18   6:59.30   55.24
 130 Arbury,Stuart               PRCC HS                         16   6:59.50   54.90  Lightweight
 131 Horton,Daniel               F D Roosevelt High              17   6:59.70   54.55
 132 Tully,Peter                 Groton School                   17   6:59.80   54.20
 133 Maguire,Andrew              BCC HS                          15   6:59.90   53.85  Lightweight
 134 Long Jr,Michael             BCC High School                 18   7:00.40   53.50  Lightweight
 135 De Regt,Briane              Norwalk River RA                16   7:00.50   53.15  Lightweight
 136 Fortin,Matthew              Saugatuck Rowing Club           16   7:01.10   52.80  Lightweight
 137 Prado,Joseph                Hillsborough HS Rowing          17   7:01.30   52.45  Lightweight
 138 Hicks,Joseph                Chaminade HS                    15   7:01.60   52.10
 139 Wright,Nick                 New Canaan High School          17   7:01.90   51.75  Lightweight
 140 Rothmeier,Alex              Belmont Hill                    17   7:02.40   51.40  Lightweight
 141 Korec,Richar                Unaffiliated                    14   7:02.50   51.05  Lightweight
 142 Masterman,Justin            Noble And Greenough School      16   7:02.80   50.70  Lightweight
 143 Stimart,Zachary             McLean Crew Club                18   7:03.40   50.35  Lightweight
 144 Luby,Brendan                Belmont Hill                    16   7:03.90   50.00
 145 Whitten,Patrick             Burnt Hills Rowing Assoc        16   7:04.10   49.65
 146 Golden,Ryan                 Chaminade HS                    15   7:04.70   49.30
 147 Bartlett,Timothy            BHRA                            15   7:05.80   48.95  Lightweight
 148 Bates,David                 St Paul's                       16   7:06.20   48.60  Lightweight
 149 Tamblyn,Jonathan            NYRA                            17   7:07.20   48.25  Lightweight
 150 Scida,Thomas                Chaminade HS                    18   7:07.20   47.90  Lightweight
 151 Ryan,Nick                   Community Rowing                16   7:07.40   47.55
 152 Balbi,Steve                 Chaminade HS                    15   7:07.50   47.20
 153 Tuli,Shawn                  Belmont Hill                    17   7:07.60   46.85
 154 Furest,Peter                Detroit Boat Club               16   7:07.70   46.50
 155 Brady,Andrew                Choate                          17   7:07.90   46.15  Lightweight
 156 Madden,Andrew               WYRA                            16   7:07.90   45.80  Lightweight
 157 Kiami,Michael               Belmont Hill                    16   7:08.50   45.45  Lightweight
 158 Kalis,Andrew                West Springfield                16   7:08.50   45.10
 159 Nanahara,Yuta               Greenwich Rowing Club           16   7:08.70   44.76
 160 Stiller, Greg               Saugatuck                       17   7:08.90   44.41  Lightweight
 161 Mulvey,Brendan              Lourdes                         16   7:10.40   44.06  Lightweight
 162 Hoyle,Sam                   Groton School                   16   7:10.50   43.71  Lightweight
 163 Klochkoff,Greg              Deerfield Academy               15   7:10.50   43.36
 164 Kurd,Andrew                 St Paul's School                16   7:10.60   43.01  Lightweight
 165 Miller,Luke                 Our Lady Of Lourdes             17   7:10.60   42.66  Lightweight
 166 Hillenbrand,Chris           West Springfield HS             15   7:11.00   42.31
 167 Della Pia,Michael           Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS    18   7:11.10   41.96
 168 Geyer,Mike                  West Springfield                16   7:11.90   41.61  Lightweight
 169 Hanes,Ian                   Chaminade HS                    15   7:12.00   41.26  Lightweight
 170 Buchanan,Jason              West Springfield                14   7:12.80   40.91
 171 Vigneault,Hunter            WRRA                            16   7:13.00   40.56
 172 Crittendon,Zach             Lourdes                         15   7:13.20   40.21
 173 Sandman,Zack                Andover                         16   7:13.30   39.86  Lightweight
 174 Kroft,Jonathan              Belmont Hill                    17   7:13.30   39.51  Lightweight
 175 Palmiter,Aaron              Our Lady Of Lourdes HS          16   7:13.60   39.16
 176 Kesting,Kris                Our Lady Of Lourdes HS          15   7:14.20   38.81
 177 Fusco,Billy                 NRRA                            16   7:14.40   38.46  Lightweight
 178 Zingale,Thomas              Noble & Greenough               16   7:14.50   38.11  Lightweight
 179 Phillips,Ian                Washington Lee HS               16   7:14.50   37.76  Lightweight
 180 Hodgeman,Steven             Norwalk Rowing                  15   7:14.60   37.41  Lightweight
 181 Lafarge,Grant               Wayland Weston Crew             17   7:14.90   37.06  Lightweight
 182 Mulstay,Chris               Bishop Guertin HS               17   7:15.50   36.71
 183 Olaya,Sergio                Bethesda-CC                     17   7:15.60   36.36  Lightweight
 184 Shultz,Christian            Our Lady Of Lourdes             16   7:17.30   36.01
 185 Stern,Andrew                NRRA                            17   7:17.60   35.66  Lightweight
 186 Petersen,Christopher        Our Lady Of Lourdes             16   7:18.70   35.31
 187 Kennedy,James               John Jay HS                     16   7:18.80   34.97  Lightweight
 188 Eckhardt,Lukas              Our Lady Of Lourdes             17   7:18.90   34.62  Lightweight
 189 Hodgeman,Julian             Norwalk Rowing                  15   7:19.30   34.27  Lightweight
 190 Ferraro,Brandon             W Springfield High              17   7:19.40   33.92  Lightweight
 191 Gillespie,Tom               Norwalk                         15   7:19.40   33.57  Lightweight
 192 Milazzo,Kevin               St Anthony's                    15   7:19.80   33.22  Lightweight
 193 Martin,Matt                 Our Lady Of Lourdes             16   7:20.10   32.87
 194 Quevedo,Franco              CYC                             15   7:20.50   32.52  Lightweight
 195 Bittner,Joe                 National Team                   15   7:20.70   32.17  Lightweight
 196 Herman,Craig                Lourdes                         15   7:21.07   31.82
 197 Castiglione,Andrew          New Haven Rowing Club           17   7:21.70   31.47
 198 Brady,Matt                  Saratoga                        16   7:21.80   31.12
 199 Magruder,Collin             Scotia Glenville                15   7:22.30   30.77
 200 Verma,Rohan                 McLean High School              16   7:22.70   30.42  Lightweight
 201 Kern,Peter                  Chaminade HS                    15   7:22.90   30.07  Lightweight
 202 Fish,David                  Norwalk River                   16   7:24.30   29.72  Lightweight
 203 Davison,Corey               Derryfield School               15   7:24.70   29.37  Lightweight
 204 Seibert,Mark                Lourdes                         15   7:25.10   29.02
 205 Wolber,Barret               Indepence Rowing Club/bishop G  18   7:25.20   28.67
 206 Beasley,Knox                Groton School                   17   7:25.50   28.32  Lightweight
 207 May,Rob                     NRRA                            17   7:26.60   27.97  Lightweight
 208 Cronauer,Andrew             Chaminade HS                    15   7:26.70   27.62  Lightweight
 209 Chin,Andrwe                 Mclean HS Crew                  15   7:26.80   27.27  Lightweight
 210 Drakos,John                 Old Lyme HS                     16   7:30.70   26.92  Lightweight
 211 Cannella,Joseph             Unaffiiated                     17   7:32.80   26.57  Lightweight
 212 Blanco,David                Washington Lee HS               18   7:37.60   26.22  Lightweight
 213 Ralen,Ben                   WWRA                            16   7:37.70   25.87
 214 Dehart,Adam                 Scotia-Glenville                15   7:37.80   25.52
 215 Keyrouse,Bill               Saratoga                        17   7:37.90   25.17  Lightweight
 216 Cassidy,John                Bishop Guertin                  16   7:38.80   24.83
 217 LaRose,Timothy              Our Ladyof Lourdes              16   7:40.30   24.48  Lightweight
 218 Martinez,Rob                Bishop Guertin High School      15   7:41.90   24.13
 219 Higgins,Malachi             Our Lady Of Lourdes             15   7:42.10   23.78  Lightweight
 220 Bieger,James                NNRA                            15   7:42.80   23.43
 221 Mirkin,Dima                 Brookline High                  17   7:43.10   23.08  Lightweight
 222 Cole,David                  NRRA                            16   7:44.20   22.73  Lightweight
 223 Schwartzman,Cael            Saratoga                        17   7:44.60   22.38  Lightweight
 224 Couto,Andre                 Kearney High School             16   7:50.60   22.03  Lightweight
 225 Giso,Ben                    Belmont Hill                    15   7:55.30   21.68  Lightweight
 226 Persico,Frank               Norwalk River Rowing            14   7:55.40   21.33  Lightweight
 227 Allen,Dan                   CMI                             16   8:01.90   20.98
 228 Hayre,Dylan                 Belmont Hill                    16   8:02.60   20.63
 229 DuVergil,Yvon               Mandela                         16   8:10.60   20.28
 230 Amand,Shawn                 CRI                             16   8:12.20   19.93  Lightweight
 231 Brady,Brian                 Salisbury School                15   8:15.60   19.58  Lightweight
 232 Curtis,Daniel               Salisbury                       14   8:28.20   19.23

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships