2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Rolland,Jean-Christ         Unaffiliated                    34   5:53.80  100.00
   2 Fleming,Nik                 Q-Ton Revolution                34   5:54.90   98.89
   3 Torgerson,Ryan              USNT                            30   5:55.80   97.78
   4 Larkman,Tony                Molesly RC                      33   5:56.30   96.67
   5 Mueller,Eric                USIRT/USNT                      32   5:57.10   95.56
   6 Kirchhoff,Detlef            Berliner RC                     35   5:57.70   94.44
   7 Klepacki,Jeff               USNT                            34   6:00.80   93.33
   8 Bohrer,Tom                  Union BC                        39   6:02.80   92.22
   9 Van Schothorst,Aalbert      Calgary Rowing Club             30   6:12.90   91.11
  10 Axelson,Thomas              Unaffiliated                    33   6:13.60   90.00
  11 Calvelli,Fabio              Unaffiliated                    33   6:14.04   88.89  Lightweight
  12 Hughes,Jim                  Union BC                        30   6:16.40   87.78
  13 Scanio,Joseph               Choate                          35   6:17.50   86.67
  14 Berger,Wayne                Groton School                   36   6:17.90   85.56
  15 Rushton,Chris               Royce's Gym RC                  33   6:18.00   84.44
  16 Podstupka,Lubos             Unaffiliated                    30   6:19.50   83.33  Lightweight
  17 Kaplan,Greg                 Undine Barge Club               30   6:20.50   82.22  Lightweight
  18 Wright,Tim                  Old Wrecks IRC                  38   6:21.90   81.11
  19 Hignett,Mark                Rame Gig Club                   36   6:21.90   80.00
  20 Davies,John                 Classic World Of Fitness        30   6:22.20   78.89
  21 Peebles,Kevin               Basingstoke Sp Ctr              35   6:23.00   77.78
  22 Smith,Bruce                 Unaffiliated                    33   6:23.00   76.67
  23 Schildhauer,Dirk            Der Hamburger Und Germania      32   6:24.20   75.56
  24 Wadier,Nicolas              Unaffiliated                    31   6:24.40   74.44
  25 Carey,Will                  Big Hammer Rowing               35   6:24.80   73.33
  26 Fiske,Steve                 Unaffiliated                    33   6:25.70   72.22
  27 Donovan,Tim                 Royal Chestr RC                 35   6:25.80   71.11  Lightweight
  28 Swindale,Paul               Carrefour Isle Of Man           35   6:28.30   70.00
  29 Rowles,Ken                  Unaffiliated                    31   6:29.20   68.89  Lightweight
  30 McGurrin,Robert             CRI Boston                      31   6:29.20   67.78
  31 Kelly,William               Virginia Military Institute     32   6:29.90   66.67
  32 Richards,Christopher        Belmont Hill                    39   6:30.70   65.56
  33 De Movellan,Pedro           Brass                           35   6:32.50   64.44
  34 Ingthorsson,Omar            Unaffiliated                    32   6:32.60   63.33
  35 Isenberg,Tom                Unaffiliated                    30   6:35.40   62.22  Lightweight
  36 Whittaker,Michael           Metropolitan Police             33   6:36.90   61.11
  37 Billings,Doug               Unaffiliated                    37   6:37.60   60.00  Lightweight
  38 McKiernan,Stephen           Union Boat Club                 30   6:37.70   58.89
  39 Dunne,Alex                  Super Moose IRC                 30   6:41.80   57.78  Lightweight
  40 Nield,Andy                  Armley S Ctr                    37   6:44.50   56.67  Lightweight
  41 Magay,Chris                 U Of Lowell                     35   6:44.60   55.56
  42 Woods,Tiger                 PGA Tour                        32   6:44.70   54.44  Lightweight
  43 Cantera,Antonello           Unaffiliated                    37   6:46.40   53.33  Lightweight
  44 Pompa,Christian             Jaybagobeer U                   38   6:46.60   52.22
  45 Strom,George                Community Rowing                34   6:48.60   51.11
  46 Lyon,Andy                   Super Moose IRC                 37   6:49.40   50.00
  47 Binkowski,Alex              Lookout Rowing Club             38   6:52.20   48.89  Lightweight
  48 Cowan,Sean                  Unaffiliated                    35   6:52.60   47.78
  49 Klok,Jacques                Concept2 Netherlands            34   6:53.70   46.67
  50 Schuetz,Mike                Unaffiliated                    31   6:56.60   45.56
  51 Brown,Tyler                 Unaffiliated                    38   6:56.70   44.44
  52 Lemieux,Jon                 Univ Lowell Alumni              33   6:58.20   43.33
  53 Bell,Brett                  Unafiliated                     33   7:00.50   42.22  Lightweight
  54 Valette,Pierre              Sledge Hammer                   38   7:02.20   41.11
  55 Kemmerer,Chris              Sagamore Rowing Association     36   7:03.90   40.00
  56 Greten,Richard              Unaffiliated                    30   7:04.30   38.89
  57 Carmichael,John             ULowell Alumni                  36   7:07.20   37.78
  58 Petruzziello,Carlo          CRI                             38   7:07.60   36.67  Lightweight
  59 Skvor,Petr                  Praha-Bohemians                 37   7:08.50   35.56
  60 Koskinen,Henry              Unaffiliated                    30   7:08.80   34.44
  61 Cruickshank,Steve           Unaffiliated                    38   7:12.10   33.33
  62 Valoras,Dean                U Lowell Alumni                 34   7:16.80   32.22
  63 Jones,Mark                  U Lowell Alumni                 33   7:17.40   31.11
  64 Hughes,Jeffrey              Mass College Of Pharmacy        32   7:18.60   30.00
  65 Wilson,Andrew               Oarsport                        39   7:19.00   28.89
  66 Boucher,Michael             Unaffiliated                    34   7:24.10   27.78
  67 Watts,Randy                 Union Boat Club                 34   7:24.50   26.67  Lightweight
  68 Adebo,Olumide               CRI                             31   7:28.90   25.56
  69 Chiang Keh,John             CRI                             33   7:44.90   24.44
  70 Dyer,Colin                  CMC Media                       34   7:51.00   23.33
  71 Babiec,Joseph               Mount Auburn Club               34   7:54.80   22.22
  72 Parizeau,Doug               Sledgehammer Rowing Club        39   7:57.00   21.11
  73 Parizeau,William            Sledgehammer Row                37   8:12.90   20.00

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships