2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Women (Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Nugent,Christina            Armley S Ctr                    36   7:21.30  100.00  Lightweight
   2 Scott,Amy                   Austin RC                       32   7:24.10   98.53  Lightweight
   3 Miles,Patricia              USIRT/Univ Of Dayton            38   7:26.90   97.06  Lightweight
   4 Parsons,Michelle            Old Wrecks IRC                  36   7:29.70   95.59  Lightweight
   5 Lynam,Lisa                  Austin RC                       33   7:31.20   94.12  Lightweight
   6 Downer,Monica               USIRT/LBRA                      36   7:34.30   92.65  Lightweight
   7 Koch,Inger                  Unaffiliated                    38   7:37.90   91.18  Lightweight
   8 Brown,Claire                Unaffiliated                    30   7:47.40   89.71  Lightweight
   9 Welch,Csilla                Unaffiliated                    30   7:49.80   88.24  Lightweight
  10 Erickson,Kristen            Norwalk River Rowing Associati  37   7:50.40   86.76  Lightweight
  11 Sandow,Tammy                CSUSAC                          34   7:54.50   85.29  Lightweight
  12 Ward,Jennifer               Unaffiliated                    31   7:56.10   83.82  Lightweight
  13 Farinas,Angie               Community Rowing Inc.           31   7:56.80   82.35  Lightweight
  14 Kelly,Mickey                Carrefour Isle Of Man           33   8:11.40   80.88  Lightweight
  15 Dukat,Judit                 Greenwich Rowing Club           31   8:16.60   79.41  Lightweight
  16 Bybee,Elisa                 Norwalk Rowing Association      37   8:20.80   77.94  Lightweight
  17 Hollis,Debbie               Saugatuck Rowing Club           31   8:24.00   76.47  Lightweight
  18 Dale,Liz                    Axa PPP Healthcare              38   8:39.50   75.00  Lightweight
  19 Liatsos,Kelly               Unaffiliated                    33   8:39.90   73.53  Lightweight
  20 Clift,Melanie               Dorney                          39   8:44.60   72.06  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships