2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Dixon,John                  Norwich                         43   6:09.40  100.00
   2 Schwab,Jurgen               WSV Schiffer Club Neckarrems    40   6:10.00   99.17
   3 Connors,Michael             Lookout RC                      43   6:13.70   98.33
   4 Burke,Brian                 Unaffiliated                    40   6:14.30   97.50
   5 Kuhner,Karl                 Unaffiliated                    46   6:17.30   96.67
   6 Tunnicliffe,John            Berkshire Rowing                41   6:19.20   95.83
   7 Caviston,Michael            Universityof Michigan           43   6:21.40   95.00  Lightweight
   8 Somerville,Kurt             Crash-B                         45   6:22.90   94.17
   9 Limatta,Jari                Unaffiliated                    40   6:24.00   93.33
  10 Arrillaga,Eduardo           Club Espana Mexico              41   6:24.70   92.50
  11 Lek,Rene                    Dynamo Moscow                   40   6:26.70   91.67  Lightweight
  12 Goursolle,Thierry           Unaffiliated                    42   6:27.60   90.83
  13 McGoldrick,Jim              PCHIEF RC                       49   6:27.70   90.00
  14 Flack,Paul                  Supercanoa                      46   6:27.90   89.17
  15 Dyer,Philip                 Penwortham L Ctr                44   6:28.60   88.33
  16 Schnorr,Peter               Union Boat Club                 40   6:29.00   87.50
  17 Hagamen,Thomas              Deerfield Academy               49   6:30.20   86.67
  18 Wilson,John                 Super Moose IRC                 41   6:31.30   85.83
  19 Fallon,William              Bizzard                         43   6:31.90   85.00
  20 Nunes,Jake                  Unaffiliated                    41   6:32.10   84.17
  21 Loucks,Fred                 Durham BC                       41   6:33.10   83.33
  22 Brooks,John                 York                            42   6:34.10   82.50  Lightweight
  23 Touroof,Eric                Unaffiliated                    40   6:34.20   81.67
  24 McGowan,Bill                Arsenal Diner Chowhounds        47   6:38.10   80.83
  25 Brown,Roger                 Sledge Hammer                   46   6:39.00   80.00
  26 Scholle,Oliver              Union Boat Club                 49   6:39.40   79.17
  27 Varamo,Claudio              Unaffiliated                    53   6:39.50   78.33
  28 Ovenden,James               The Studio                      42   6:40.10   77.50
  29 Buschbacher,Hartmut         Lookout RC                      44   6:41.20   76.67
  30 Herkenroder,Frank           Randall's Rowers                43   6:41.20   75.83
  31 Craven,Alexander            RGHansa Hamburg                 43   6:42.00   75.00
  32 Marx,Johannes               Germany                         40   6:42.00   74.17
  33 Migneaux,Patrick            Unaffiliated                    40   6:42.70   73.33
  34 Schafer,Jeffrey             Riverside BC                    43   6:42.80   72.50
  35 Hislop,David                Stranraer                       47   6:42.90   71.67  Lightweight
  36 Dezi,Ricardo                Unaffiliated                    53   6:43.10   70.83
  37 Barnshaw,Bob                Unaffiliated                    41   6:44.80   70.00
  38 Finlay,Nigel                London                          42   6:45.60   69.17
  39 Donnelly,Skip               Unaffiliated                    43   6:46.90   68.33
  40 Kincl,Jiri                  Praha-Blesk                     45   6:47.50   67.50
  41 Mundt,Kevin                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        48   6:48.20   66.67
  42 Martin,Rick                 MRRA                            47   6:48.50   65.83
  43 Shrosbee,Bernie             Essentially Sport               44   6:48.70   65.00
  44 McCarthy,Michael            Unaffiliated                    41   6:48.80   64.17
  45 Gilbert,Rick                Unaffiliated                    41   6:50.40   63.33
  46 Brown,Wullie                Midlothian IRC                  40   6:50.90   62.50  Lightweight
  47 Yates,Mark                  Old Wrecks RC                   40   6:51.90   61.67
  48 Louvet,Thierry              Concept2 France                 40   6:52.40   60.83
  49 Koloseus,Paul               Unaffiliated                    40   6:52.50   60.00
  50 Robertson,Dale              Unaffiliated                    41   6:53.30   59.17
  51 Elder,Geoff                 Supercanoa                      40   6:53.80   58.33  Lightweight
  52 Parizeau,Ernie              Sledgehammer RC                 45   6:54.30   57.50
  53 Bellomo,Peter               Unaffiliated                    42   6:55.10   56.67
  54 Siebert,Keith               Unaffiliated                    44   6:55.50   55.83
  55 Franceshini,Diego           Unaffiliated                    53   6:56.10   55.00
  56 Capdeville,Patrick          Unaffiliated                    47   6:56.20   54.17
  57 Buckley,Jack                CMI                             45   6:59.30   53.33  Lightweight
  58 Darcangelo,Jim              Carnegie Lake RA                40   6:59.50   52.50  Lightweight
  59 Fahey,Michael               U Lowell Men                    43   7:03.00   51.67
  60 Davies,Lee                  Welwyn Garden City              41   7:03.20   50.83  Lightweight
  61 Wilkins,James               Unaffiliated                    45   7:05.20   50.00  Lightweight
  62 Liebich,Karl                Unaffiliated                    44   7:08.20   49.17
  63 Joscelyne,Charles           Miss Porter's School            47   7:11.30   48.33
  64 Franklin,Peter              Oswestry Police IRC             40   7:12.00   47.50
  65 Romer,Jim                   Unaffiliated                    47   7:14.40   46.67
  66 Morris,Phil                 The Fitness Group               45   7:14.80   45.83
  67 Mulvey,William              HRRA                            46   7:15.30   45.00
  68 Echols,Wesley               Unaffiliated                    43   7:15.30   44.17  Lightweight
  69 McIntosh,Steven             Unaffiliated                    46   7:16.90   43.33
  70 Miskiewicz,Tim              Oak Brook Rowing Club           43   7:18.00   42.50
  71 Scott,Andrew                Essentially Performance GB      41   7:18.00   41.67
  72 Van Vliet,Len               Unaffiliated                    48   7:20.90   40.83
  73 Arthur,Dogan                Sledgehammer RC                 47   7:22.60   40.00
  74 Franklin,Robert             Allston Piano Moving Co         48   7:25.90   39.17
  75 Pendergast,Ned              Unaffiliated                    45   7:26.60   38.33  Lightweight
  76 Castiglione,Frak            New Haven Rowing Club           49   7:26.80   37.50
  77 Rinck,Richard               Unaffiliated                    41   7:29.40   36.67
  78 Walsh,Mid                   Cygnet Rowing Club              49   7:30.20   35.83
  79 Anderson,Brian              Unaffiliated                    47   7:30.20   35.00
  80 James,Stephen               Union Boat Club                 46   7:30.60   34.17
  81 Maietta,Rich                Unaffiliated                    48   7:38.60   33.33
  82 Floyd,Jim                   Unaffiliated                    42   7:39.20   32.50
  83 O'Brien,Stephen             Concord Wreck                   43   7:42.10   31.67
  84 McCaffrey,Kevin             Sagamore RA                     44   7:42.70   30.83
  85 Moore,Marshall              Great Bay Rowing                46   7:43.70   30.00
  86 Ballo,Edward                MIT Sloan                       47   7:44.60   29.17
  87 Loeffen,Peter               Concept2 NZ                     47   7:46.40   28.33  Lightweight
  88 Beaton,Tom                  Sledge Hammer Rc                47   7:51.50   27.50  Lightweight
  89 O'Neil,Dennis               Unaffiliated                    41   7:51.50   26.67  Lightweight
  90 Neville,Ray                 Unaffiliated                    48   7:59.30   25.83
  91 Nathan,Lew                  Cabg Patch-UPS                  48   8:06.50   25.00
  92 Mayglothing,Nigel           Nottingham Univ BC              43   8:11.10   24.17
  93 Struble,Robbie              Unaffiliated                    46   8:14.60   23.33  Lightweight
  94 Devaney,Stephen             Unaffiliated                    49   8:24.20   22.50

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships