2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Skricki,Carol               USIRT/USNT                      40   6:48.20  100.00
   2 Drewry,Cynthia              Canadian IRC                    40   7:11.90   98.00
   3 Furdal,Monica               Victoria City RC                42   7:12.40   96.00
   4 Nevin,Kristen               USIRT                           40   7:16.40   94.00
   5 Dropo,Carla                 Unaffiliated                    42   7:20.70   92.00
   6 Buschbacher,Christine       Lookout RC                      45   7:25.80   90.00
   7 Frykman,Helen               Long Beach RA                   42   7:29.90   88.00
   8 Perrot,Mary                 USIRT                           45   7:31.00   86.00  Lightweight
   9 Graves,Carie                University Of TX                49   7:33.50   84.00
  10 Quitzau,Stacey              Team Australia                  42   7:38.10   82.00  Lightweight
  11 Snyder,Lisa                 Orlando RC                      41   7:39.10   80.00  Lightweight
  12 Cole,Cynthia                Potomac Boat Club               46   7:41.60   78.00  Lightweight
  13 Hansen,Susanne              Unaffiliated                    42   7:43.10   76.00  Lightweight
  14 Hayes-Cha,Janice            Unaffiliated                    40   7:45.00   74.00
  15 Virtu,Jolanda               Unaffiliated                    43   7:52.40   72.00
  16 Hughes,Kay                  Southsea RC                     43   7:53.70   70.00
  17 Eisenmenger,Anne            Community Rowing Inc.           48   7:55.10   68.00
  18 Surdoval,Nancy              Greenwich Rowing Club           49   7:56.50   66.00
  19 Egan,Cheryl                 CRI                             49   7:56.90   64.00
  20 Cross,Kathleen              Cambridge Boat Club             42   7:58.40   62.00
  21 Scotland,Maria              Old Wrecks IRC                  46   8:00.00   60.00  Lightweight
  22 Werker,Beth                 Unaffiliated                    42   8:04.40   58.00  Lightweight
  23 Yates,Anne                  Northhampton                    46   8:08.40   56.00  Lightweight
  24 Davis,Beverly               Penryn RC                       43   8:12.40   54.00  Lightweight
  25 Kendrick,June               Sagamore Rowing Association     49   8:14.04   52.00
  26 Burford,Denise              Wide Load Boat Club             42   8:16.50   50.00  Lightweight
  27 West,Kate                   Unaffiliated                    48   8:27.90   48.00
  28 Russell,Wendy               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  45   8:29.60   46.00
  29 Chodroff,Susan              WYRA Mom                        45   8:31.20   44.00  Lightweight
  30 Chutchian,Joyce             Concord Recreation              40   8:31.70   42.00  Lightweight
  31 Logue,Mary                  Mt Auburn                       48   8:33.00   40.00  Lightweight
  32 Kinclova,Radana             Praha CZ CZE                    44   8:47.00   38.00
  33 Barry,Daria                 Unaffiliated                    46   9:00.50   36.00  Lightweight
  34 Semilof,Margie              CRI                             45   9:02.40   34.00
  35 Ferraro,Linda               SRS                             46   9:17.00   32.00
  36 Mulvey,Christine            HRRA                            44   9:28.00   30.00  Lightweight
  37 Hirst,Wendy                 Hudsonriver Rowing Assoc.       48   9:30.30   28.00  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships