2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'A' (Age 50-59, Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Cureton,Rich                USIRT/UN Michigan               52   6:30.00  100.00  Lightweight
   2 Hastings,Dennis             USIRT/RCMC                      52   6:35.40   98.94  Lightweight
   3 Harvey,John                 Team Australia                  52   6:41.00   97.87  Lightweight
   4 Mangin,Alain                Unaffiliated                    54   6:43.90   96.81  Lightweight
   5 Tardieu,Jean Paul           Unaffiliated                    53   6:49.60   95.74  Lightweight
   6 Williams,Jonathan           Motley RC                       51   6:52.10   94.68  Lightweight
   7 Christiansen,Aage           Unaffiliated                    51   6:52.20   93.62  Lightweight
   8 Bayko,Rick                  Forum Flyers                    55   6:55.70   92.55  Lightweight
   9 Dancks,John                 Syracuse Chargers               53   6:56.20   91.49  Lightweight
  10 Gardiner,Phil               Team Australia                  50   6:56.40   90.43  Lightweight
  11 Taylor,Ted                  Old Wrecks IRC                  55   7:06.60   89.36  Lightweight
  12 Voima,Jussi                 Unaffiliated                    52   7:17.40   88.30  Lightweight
  13 Schmuck,Howard              Crash-B Board                   54   7:18.90   87.23  Lightweight
  14 Madden,Robert               Vesper Boat Club                56   7:20.00   86.17  Lightweight
  15 Draayer,Hans                Blood Street                    50   7:26.10   85.11  Lightweight
  16 Shaper,Larry                Dresden RC                      59   7:28.40   84.04  Lightweight
  17 Cockrell,Scott              Gentle Giant RC                 56   7:31.70   82.98  Lightweight
  18 Brenon,Dennis               Unaffiliated                    53   7:32.40   81.91  Lightweight
  19 Rodday,Willie               Unaffiliated                    54   7:36.70   80.85  Lightweight
  20 Walker,Leroy                Unaffiliated                    52   8:00.80   79.79  Lightweight
  21 Farr,Peter                  Motley RC                       53   8:05.60   78.72  Lightweight
  22 DeNatale,Peter              Sledgehammer Rowing Club        50   8:16.90   77.66  Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships