2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women 'A' (Age 50-59)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final  Points
   1 Bailey,Anna                 Old Wrecks IRC                  52   7:14.70  100.00
   2 Ryan,Eileen                 USIRT                           53   7:29.80   97.30
   3 Van Blom,Joan               USIRT/LBRA                      50   7:32.10   94.59  Lightweight
   4 Phillips,Karon              Maidenhead RC                   51   7:39.70   91.89
   5 Hansen,Birgit Juul          Unaffiliated                    50   7:43.40   89.19  Lightweight
   6 Little,Susan                Castle Green F & L Club         52   7:46.80   86.49  Lightweight
   7 Aber,Elaine                 Lake Natoma RC                  53   7:50.00   83.78
   8 McGuirk,Mary                Unaffiliated                    53   7:51.40   81.08
   9 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck RC                    52   7:52.10   78.38
  10 Lysobey,Beverly             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  51   7:54.90   75.68
  11 Mandley,Helen               USIRT/Pocock RC                 56   7:57.20   72.97  Lightweight
  12 McCarthy,Loretta            Carnegie Lake RC                53   8:01.00   70.27  Lightweight
  13 Stephens,Lise               Independent                     50   8:06.80   67.57  Lightweight
  14 Durrant,Aileen              Skidmore Comunity               50   8:09.10   64.86
  15 Tropp,Camille               Carnegie Lake RA                54   8:12.00   62.16  Lightweight
  16 Kuhn,Sarah                  CRI                             50   8:17.60   59.46
  17 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck RC                    56   8:33.00   56.76  Lightweight
  18 Horner-Wright,Leslie        Unaffiliated                    50   8:52.40   54.05
  19 Knight,Yvette               Super Canoa                     57   8:52.70   51.35
  20 Matson,Susie                Boston RC                       54   9:04.40   48.65
  21 Wojcik,Jane                 MIT                             50   9:06.30   45.95  Lightweight
  22 Riley,Elizabeth             Sledgehammer                    30   9:08.20   43.24  Lightweight
  23 Molnar,Harriet              Unaffiliated                    54   9:15.50   40.54
  24 Thieleman,Stefenie          Hull Lifesaving                 51   9:15.60   37.84
  25 Bullion,Nadine              Unaffiliated                    50   9:26.80   35.14
  26 Flaherty-Craman,Mary Ellen  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  56   9:40.40   32.43  Lightweight
  27 Bullard,Laurie              Whaling City RC                 55   9:51.20   29.73
  28 Lindquist,Marion            Unaffiliated                    51  11:07.20   27.03

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships