2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women (Overall - Handicapped, Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row

   1 Van Blom,Joan               USIRT/LBRA                      50   7:32.10 0:00.0   7:32.10    Lightweight
   2 Mandley,Helen               USIRT/Pocock RC                 56   7:39.20 0:18.0   7:57.20    Lightweight
   3 Little,Susan                Castle Green F & L Club         52   7:40.80 0:06.0   7:46.80    Lightweight
   4 Hansen,Birgit Juul          Unaffiliated                    50   7:43.40 0:00.0   7:43.40    Lightweight
   5 Rindlaub,Laurette           Unaffiliated                    68   7:43.60 1:02.0   8:45.60    Lightweight
   6 Green,Eve                   Saugatuck Rowing                70   7:44.60 1:10.0   8:54.60    Lightweight
   7 Surridge,Mavis              Livingwell Wokingham            73   7:44.80 1:25.0   9:09.80    Lightweight
   8 Armstrong,Rosemary          Doncaster Dorne                 60   7:45.20 0:30.0   8:15.20    Lightweight
   9 McCune,Frankie              USIRT                           72   7:47.10 1:20.0   9:07.10    Lightweight
  10 Fletcher,Annette            Kerikeri Indoor Rowing          60   7:50.80 0:30.0   8:20.80    Lightweight
  11 McCarthy,Loretta            Carnegie Lake RC                53   7:52.00 0:09.0   8:01.00    Lightweight
  12 Barnier,Marie Clair         Unaffiliated                    62   7:52.80 0:38.0   8:30.80    Lightweight
  13 Wallis,Gillian              Fitzone                         61   7:54.40 0:34.0   8:28.40    Lightweight
  14 Tropp,Camille               Carnegie Lake RA                54   8:00.00 0:12.0   8:12.00    Lightweight
  15 Sloane,Colleen              Unaffiliated                    63   8:01.70 0:42.0   8:43.70    Lightweight
  16 Stephens,Lise               Independent                     50   8:06.80 0:00.0   8:06.80    Lightweight
  17 Schefer,Heidemarie          RGwiking Leipzig                60   8:09.40 0:30.0   8:39.40    Lightweight
  18 Davies,Brenda               Ashfrod & District RR           60   8:09.90 0:30.0   8:39.90    Lightweight
  19 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck RC                    56   8:15.00 0:18.0   8:33.00    Lightweight
  20 Wojcik,Jane                 MIT                             50   9:06.30 0:00.0   9:06.30    Lightweight
  21 Riley,Elizabeth             Sledgehammer                    30   9:08.20  :  .    9:08.20    Lightweight
  22 Flaherty-Craman,Mary Ellen  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  56   9:22.40 0:18.0   9:40.40    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships