2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women (Overall - Handicapped)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row

   1 Bailey,Anna                 Old Wrecks IRC                  52   7:08.70 0:06.0   7:14.70  
   2 Camu,Renee                  Unaffiliated                    66   7:16.50 0:54.0   8:10.50  
   3 Mills,Luanne                USIRT                           64   7:20.70 0:46.0   8:06.70  
   4 Ryan,Eileen                 USIRT                           53   7:20.80 0:09.0   7:29.80  
   5 Rayner,Pauline              Thames RC                       62   7:23.20 0:38.0   8:01.20  
   6 Van Blom,Joan               USIRT/LBRA                      50   7:32.10 0:00.0   7:32.10    Lightweight
   7 Phillips,Karon              Maidenhead RC                   51   7:36.70 0:03.0   7:39.70  
   8 Mandley,Helen               USIRT/Pocock RC                 56   7:39.20 0:18.0   7:57.20    Lightweight
   9 Windeck,Hertje              WSV Mulheim GER                 61   7:39.70 0:34.0   8:13.70  
  10 Little,Susan                Castle Green F & L Club         52   7:40.80 0:06.0   7:46.80    Lightweight
  11 Aber,Elaine                 Lake Natoma RC                  53   7:41.00 0:09.0   7:50.00  
  12 Allen,Shelagh               Cannons                         64   7:41.10 0:46.0   8:27.10  
  13 Kennedy,Janet               The Fitness Group               71   7:42.00 1:15.0   8:57.00  
  14 McGuirk,Mary                Unaffiliated                    53   7:42.40 0:09.0   7:51.40  
  15 Hansen,Birgit Juul          Unaffiliated                    50   7:43.40 0:00.0   7:43.40    Lightweight
  16 Rindlaub,Laurette           Unaffiliated                    68   7:43.60 1:02.0   8:45.60    Lightweight
  17 Green,Eve                   Saugatuck Rowing                70   7:44.60 1:10.0   8:54.60    Lightweight
  18 Surridge,Mavis              Livingwell Wokingham            73   7:44.80 1:25.0   9:09.80    Lightweight
  19 Armstrong,Rosemary          Doncaster Dorne                 60   7:45.20 0:30.0   8:15.20    Lightweight
  20 Turner,Elizabeth            Saugatuck RC                    52   7:46.10 0:06.0   7:52.10  
  21 McCune,Frankie              USIRT                           72   7:47.10 1:20.0   9:07.10    Lightweight
  22 Fletcher,Annette            Kerikeri Indoor Rowing          60   7:50.80 0:30.0   8:20.80    Lightweight
  23 Lysobey,Beverly             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  51   7:51.90 0:03.0   7:54.90  
  24 McCarthy,Loretta            Carnegie Lake RC                53   7:52.00 0:09.0   8:01.00    Lightweight
  25 Barnier,Marie Clair         Unaffiliated                    62   7:52.80 0:38.0   8:30.80    Lightweight
  26 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing                60   7:53.30 0:30.0   8:23.30  
  27 Wallis,Gillian              Fitzone                         61   7:54.40 0:34.0   8:28.40    Lightweight
  28 Tropp,Camille               Carnegie Lake RA                54   8:00.00 0:12.0   8:12.00    Lightweight
  29 Sloane,Colleen              Unaffiliated                    63   8:01.70 0:42.0   8:43.70    Lightweight
  30 Stephens,Lise               Independent                     50   8:06.80 0:00.0   8:06.80    Lightweight
  31 Durrant,Aileen              Skidmore Comunity               50   8:09.10 0:00.0   8:09.10  
  32 Schefer,Heidemarie          RGwiking Leipzig                60   8:09.40 0:30.0   8:39.40    Lightweight
  33 Davies,Brenda               Ashfrod & District RR           60   8:09.90 0:30.0   8:39.90    Lightweight
  34 Sable,Jane                  Saugatuck RC                    56   8:15.00 0:18.0   8:33.00    Lightweight
  35 Kuhn,Sarah                  CRI                             50   8:17.60 0:00.0   8:17.60  
  36 Knight,Yvette               Super Canoa                     57   8:31.70 0:21.0   8:52.70  
  37 Wolff,Wendy                 The Fitness Group               61   8:51.00 0:34.0   9:25.00  
  38 Horner-Wright,Leslie        Unaffiliated                    50   8:52.40 0:00.0   8:52.40  
  39 Matson,Susie                Boston RC                       54   8:52.40 0:12.0   9:04.40  
  40 Molnar,Harriet              Unaffiliated                    54   9:03.50 0:12.0   9:15.50  
  41 Wojcik,Jane                 MIT                             50   9:06.30 0:00.0   9:06.30    Lightweight
  42 Riley,Elizabeth             Sledgehammer                    30   9:08.20  :  .    9:08.20    Lightweight
  43 Thieleman,Stefenie          Hull Lifesaving                 51   9:12.60  :03.0   9:15.60  
  44 Parizeau,Sheila             Sledgehammer RC                 73   9:20.00 1:25.0  10:45.00  
  45 Flaherty-Craman,Mary Ellen  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  56   9:22.40 0:18.0   9:40.40    Lightweight
  46 Bullion,Nadine              Unaffiliated                    50   9:26.80 0:00.0   9:26.80  
  47 Bullard,Laurie              Whaling City RC                 55   9:36.20 0:15.0   9:51.20  
  48 Lindquist,Marion            Unaffiliated                    51  11:04.20 0:03.0  11:07.20  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Racing Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2003 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships