2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Open Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Shurmei,Pavel               Belarus                         5:39.60           
   2 Schroeder,Jamie             US National Team                5:44.60           
   3 Flickenger,Mark             US National Team                5:48.60           
   4 Holland,Adam                Unaffiliated                    5:50.50           
   5 Hughes,Matthew              Michigan Rowing Association     5:56.90             College
   6 Krisch,Lars                 Dresdner RC  1902               5:57.30           
   7 Klokk,Knut                  Unaffiliated                    5:57.80             College
   8 Oliver,Pam                  Extra Special Pig Numchucks RC  5:58.70             College
   9 Brennan,Andrew              Unaffiliated                    5:59.00             College
  10 Robatzek,Jens Schors        THC Promillia Pilsen            5:59.60             College
  11 Clinton,Bill                DNC                             5:59.70             College
  12 Daniels,Paul                Princeton Training Center       5:59.70           
  13 Mennigen,Florian            THC Promillia Pilsen            5:59.80             College
  14 Rudduck,Jaxon               Rusty Trombones Recruitment Ce  6:01.20             College
  15 Winklevoss,Tyler            Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:01.50             College
  16 Clark,Wesley                DNC                             6:01.90             College
  17 Laputka,Stephan             Unaffiliated                    6:03.10             College
  18 Cranston,John               Princeton Training Center       6:03.30           
  19 Winklevoss,Cameron          Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:03.30             College
  20 Cuddy,Francis               University Of New Hampshire     6:03.80             College
  21 Smallwood,Craig             Northeastern University Mens C  6:04.80             College
  22 Czysz,Aaron                 Lehigh University Crew          6:05.10             College
  23 Allgood,James               Trombones Terror Squad          6:05.50             College
  24 Grassi,Nick                 Unaffiliated                    6:05.80             College
  25 Brittle,Chris               RYA  GB                         6:05.90           
  26 Williams,Gregory            Unaffiliated                    6:06.10             College
  27 Cow,Sea                     Harvard University Crew         6:06.20             College
  28 Brown,Josh                  Michigan Rowing Association     6:07.50             College
  29 Farwell,Ted                 Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:09.50           
  30 Gwin,Joseph                 Fortinbras RC                   6:09.60             College
  31 Graves,Thomas               Cincinnati Boat Club            6:09.90             College
  32 Noteboom,Peter              Fortinbras RC                   6:10.00             College
  33 Gallagher,Dane              Grand Valley Crew               6:10.30             College
  34 Klaasseen,Jozef Franc       THC Promillia Pilsen            6:10.70             College
  35 Brown,Matthew               Unaffiliated                    6:11.20             College
  36 OMara,Shane                 Northeastern University Mens C  6:11.40             College
  37 Cha,Cha                     Harvard University Crew         6:11.60             College
  38 Tex,Big                     Harvard University Crew         6:11.70             College
  39 Szczyrba,Bartosz            Dowling College Poland          6:12.00             College
  40 Kasprzyk,Stephen            Old School RC                   6:13.00           
  41 Lunt,Morgan                 Fortinbras RC                   6:13.20             College
  42 LeFran,Patrick              Extra Special Pig Numchucks RC  6:13.30             College
  43 McCarthy,Mike               Pharaohs Curse RC               6:13.50             College
  44 Riffelmacher,Will           Unaffiliated                    6:13.60             College
  45 Wolfcastle,Rainier          Deerfield Academy Crew          6:13.70             College
  46 Sugar,Mike                  Rusty Trombone Productions      6:13.90             College
  47 Reiche,Sam                  Unaffiliated                    6:13.90             College
  48 Rushton,Chris               Super Moose IRC  GB             6:14.00           
  49 Hodgson,Fergus              Unaffiliated                    6:14.00             College
  50 Levitsky,Mike               Unaffiliated                    6:15.10           
  51 Lewis,Ben                   Oxford Brookes University Boat  6:15.10           
  52 Marston,Pete                Mad Team IRC  GB                6:15.20           
  53 Miller,Will                 Northeastern University Mens C  6:15.40             College
  54 Wyper,Don                   Fortinbras RC                   6:15.90             College
  55 Delack,Rob                  Unaffiliated                    6:16.00             College
  56 Mayne,Kenny                 Extra Special Pig Numchucks RC  6:16.00             College
  57 Twardowski,Dave             Unaffiliated                    6:16.20             College
  58 Mannion,Mark                Unaffiliated                    6:16.40             College
  59 Lampas,Jay                  Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:16.40             College
  60 Letterle,Kenneth            Old School RC                   6:16.80             College
  61 Anderson,Ross               Grand Valley Crew               6:16.80             College
  62 Tripician,Michael           Unaffiliated                    6:17.20             College
  63 Roosevelt,Franklin          DNC                             6:17.20             College
  64 Carey,Robert                Fortinbras RC                   6:17.30             College
  65 Dietz,Carl                  Union Boat Club                 6:17.40             College
  66 Cantwell,Patrick            Fortinbras RC                   6:17.60             College
  67 Nace,Benjamin               Jesuit Crew                     6:18.40             College
  68 Dowd,Patrick                Harvard University Crew         6:18.40             College
  69 Siedband,Michael            Not Quite Light TC              6:18.70             College
  70 Churchill,Ben               Unaffiliated                    6:18.90             College
  71 Wright,Erik                 Lehigh University Crew          6:19.00             College
  72 Welplay,Stave               Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:19.00           
  73 Barnebey,Whitney            University of Rochester         6:19.30             College
  74 Lewis,Parker                Fortinbras RC                   6:19.30             College
  75 Hill,Andy                   MIT Boat Club                   6:19.50             College
  76 Greer,William               Ithaca College Crew             6:20.20             College
  77 Parr,Pary                   Harvard                         6:20.30             College
  78 Mathers,Marshall            Boston University Mens Crew     6:20.40             College
  79 Reardon,Keith               Unaffiliated                    6:20.50             College
  80 Martisius,Justin            Grand Valley Crew               6:20.70             College
  81 Arcelus,Pedro               Club Espana-Mexico              6:20.80           
  82 Bigos,Christopher           Rensselaer Crew Club            6:20.90             College
  83 Beck,Karl                   University of New Hampshire  M  6:20.90             College
  84 Rufo,Patrick                Union Boat Club                 6:21.10           
  85 Nebel,Reynold               Trinity                         6:21.10             College
  86 Getsinger,Gordie            Unaffiliated                    6:21.10           
  87 Mannion,Mark                Unaffiliated                    6:21.20             College
  88 Gaynor,Jim                  Twill T.C.                      6:21.30             College
  89 Mullin,Anthony              Boston University Mens Crew     6:21.50             College
  90 Roosevelt,Teddy             DNC                             6:21.70             College
  91 Cole,Ryan                   Unaffiliated                    6:21.90             College
  92 Dubya,G                     GOP                             6:21.90             College
  93 Stocker,Chris               Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:22.00             College
  94 Miller,John                 Unaffiliated                    6:22.10           
  95 Much,DJ VO2                 Harvard University Crew         6:22.20             College
  96 Dubois,Sean                 University of Massachusetts -   6:22.30             College
  97 Shamszad,Dave               Fortinbras RC                   6:22.40             College
  98 Bailey,Evan                 Riverside Boat Club             6:22.40           
  99 Galos,David                 Pharaohs Curse RC               6:22.50             College
 100 Beattie,James               Lehigh University Crew          6:22.50             College
 101 Shust,John                  Old School RC                   6:22.50             College
 102 Hyde,David                  Fortinbras RC                   6:22.70             College
 103 Ford,Jonathan               Unaffiliated                    6:22.70             College
 104 Gambino,GunsNoRoses         Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:22.70             College
 105 Beaudet,Jason               University of Massachusetts -   6:22.80             College
 106 Lockwood,Alex               Boston College Crew             6:22.90             College
 107 Bettini,Mitch               Old School Rowing Club          6:23.00           
 108 Sullivan,Shaun              Pharaohs Curse RC               6:23.40             College
 109 Kilborn,Ryan                Unaffiliated                    6:23.50             College
 110 Bright,Adam                 Unaffiliated                    6:23.50             College
 111 Tuna,B                      Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:23.70             College
 112 Brandt,Ted                  Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:23.80             College
 113 Sudar,Karl                  Unaffiliated                    6:23.90           
 114 Pierrepont,Seth             Fortinbras RC                   6:24.00             College
 115 Herman,Dve                  Univ Of Rochester               6:24.40             College
 116 Cadwalader,Owen             Unaffiliated                    6:24.60             College
 117 Kelly,Paul                  Pharaohs Curse RC               6:24.70             College
 118 Ball,Jay                    Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:25.00           
 119 Wall,Christopher            WPI Crew                        6:25.20           
 120 Titus,Stephen               Titus Brothers R.C.             6:25.50           
 121 Skarinka,Christopher        Wesleyan University             6:25.90             College
 122 Kerry,John                  DNC                             6:26.00             College
 123 Fannon,Don                  Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:26.20             College
 124 Newark,Stephen              Belmont Hill School             6:26.20           
 125 Mooney,PJ                   Ferrycarrig IRL                 6:26.30           
 126 Besser,Jeb                  Union Boat Club                 6:26.30           
 127 Dixon,Sean                  Unaffiliated                    6:26.90           
 128 Battaglioli,Eric            Pharaohs Curse RC               6:27.70             College
 129 Chandler,Kyle               Unaffiliated                    6:28.10             College
 130 Metzger,Chris               University of Rochester         6:28.10             College
 131 Sharpton,Al                 DNC                             6:28.10             College
 132 Canestavo,William           North Country                   6:28.20             College
 133 Dewey,Rick                  Harvard Sculling Club           6:28.40           
 134 Figueiredo,Robert           MIT Boat Club                   6:28.70             College
 135 Millen,Mike                 Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:29.40             College
 136 Kimble,John                 Unaffiliated                    6:29.60             College
 137 Godbout,Davis               Pharaohs Curse RC               6:29.80             College
 138 Stephens,Sean               Boston University Mens Crew     6:30.00             College
 139 Shaughnessy,Marc            Unaffiliated                    6:30.50             College
 140 Boynton,Kevin               Unaffiliated                    6:30.60             College
 141 Jones,GW                    Unaffiliated                    6:31.10             College
 142 Smith,Michael R             Unaffiliated                    6:31.20             College
 143 Moody,Jason                 Community Rowing, Inc.          6:31.20           
 144 Whitaker,Micahel            MIT Boat Club                   6:31.60             College
 145 Arend,Joseph                Grand Valley Crew               6:31.80             College
 146 Lednar,Justin               Quinsigamond Rowing Associatio  6:31.80           
 147 Kaczmarski,Greg             Salisbury School                6:32.50             College
 148 Koenig,Mark                 Univ Of Rochester               6:32.80             College
 149 Whitehead,Ian               MIT Boat Club                   6:33.00             College
 150 Keogh,Mike                  University at Albany Crew       6:33.10             College
 151 Cooley,John                 MIT Boat Club                   6:33.10             College
 152 Farry,Mike                  Unaffiliated                    6:33.30             College
 153 Perlman,David               Pharoahs Curse RC               6:33.40             College
 154 Snell,El                    Wesleyan University             6:33.70             College
 155 Leite,Clinton               Savannah College of Art and De  6:33.90             College
 156 Shaw,William                Wesleyan University             6:34.40             College
 157 Fraser,Cameron              Bantam Boat Club                6:34.40             College
 158 Disley,Xavier               Old Wrecks IRC  GB              6:34.70           
 159 Pursell,Bryan               WPI Crew                        6:34.70             College
 160 Butler,Bart                 Fortinbras RC                   6:34.70             College
 161 Angelicola,Michael          North Country                   6:34.80             College
 162 Drury,Graham                Kent School                     6:34.80           
 163 Carbonetta,Michael          Lehigh University Crew          6:35.20             College
 164 Brandner,Eric               Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:35.50           
 165 Harker,Steve                Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:35.60             College
 166 Sanderson,David             Unaffiliated                    6:35.70           
 167 Cohn,Russ                   Unaffiliated                    6:35.70             College
 168 Whidden,Nick                Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:35.80             College
 169 Nolan,Gary                  Libertarian Party of Rhode Isl  6:36.60             College
 170 Joselyn,Ryan                Unaffiliated                    6:37.00             College
 171 Sarno,Nick                  Boston College Crew             6:37.20           
 172 Gregory,Matthew             Wesleyan University             6:37.30             College
 173 Carter,Jimmy                DNC                             6:37.50             College
 174 Mitchell-Hardt,Adam         Unaffiliated                    6:37.60             College
 175 Cody,Chris                  Wesleyan University             6:37.60             College
 176 Hicks,Alex                  Bantam Boat Club                6:37.70             College
 177 Vanneman,Matt               Unaffiliated                    6:37.90             College
 178 Danoff,Charles              Colgate University Mens Crew    6:38.00           
 179 Pierre-Louis,Jude           Mandela Town Hall               6:38.30             College
 180 Collins,Travis              Old School RC                   6:38.70             College
 181 Edwards,John                DNC                             6:38.70             College
 182 Schainfeld,Michael          Boston College Crew             6:38.70             College
 183 Buckley,Patrick             MIT Boat Club                   6:39.00             College
 184 Dean,Howard                 DNC                             6:39.10             College
 185 Slater,Edward               Bantam Boat Club                6:39.20             College
 186 Kaczmarek,Adam              MIT Boat Club                   6:39.60             College
 187 Haslett,Nicholas            Tufts University                6:39.80             College
 188 Wallace,Christopher         Rensselaer Crew Club            6:39.80             College
 189 Cunningham,Jim              University at Albany Crew       6:40.30             College
 190 Martin,Paul                 DNC                             6:41.00             College
 191 Beirnard,Michael            Boston College Crew             6:41.20             College
 192 Happy,Trigger               Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:41.80             College
 193 Franke,Arthur               Unaffiliated                    6:42.10             College
 194 Goldstan,Robert             Tufts University                6:42.20             College
 195 Austin,Greg                 Unaffiliated                    6:42.30             College
 196 Hillebrecht,Blue            Old School Rowing Club          6:42.40           
 197 McPhee,Arod                 Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:42.80             College
 198 Schmiederer,Dirk            Unaffiliated                    6:42.90           
 199 Bernheisel,Mike             Unaffiliated                    6:43.10             College
 200 Farnsworth,John             Rensselaer Crew Club            6:43.30             College
 201 Goodall,Jon                 Mad Team IRC  GB                6:43.40           
 202 Scales,Bob                  Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:43.60             College
 203 Key,Hugo                    Unaffiliated                    6:43.90             College
 204 Matulis,John                Clark University Crew           6:44.30             College
 205 Williams,Ted                Unaffiliated                    6:44.50           
 206 Leonard,Thomas              Colgate University Mens Crew    6:44.60           
 207 Crowley,Edward              Unaffiliated                    6:44.70             College
 208 Ferguson,Jamie              DNC                             6:45.20             College
 209 Estes,Adam                  HFL                             6:45.90             College
 210 Di Bari,Eric                University at Albany Crew       6:46.00             College
 211 Softness,Ben                Unaffiliated                    6:46.70             College
 212 VanOctane,Torque            Unaffiliated                    6:46.90             College
 213 Kluge,Matthew               Bostson College Crew            6:47.60             College
 214 Kinsley,Brian               University of Connecticut Mens  6:48.10             College
 215 Minogue,James               Unaffiliated                    6:48.40             College
 216 Berdos,Philip               University of Massachusetts -   6:48.50             College
 217 Walker,Nate                 Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:48.70             College
 218 Morley,Terence              Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      6:49.50             College
 219 Mallory,Joe                 Old School RC                   6:49.70             College
 220 Drozell,Christopher         Southern New Hampshire Univers  6:50.80             College
 221 Iuliano,Robert              Rensselaer Crew Club            6:52.20             College
 222 Marchand,Joel               Unaffiliated                    6:52.80           
 223 Huber,Nick                  Savannah College of Art and De  6:53.10             College
 224 Keating,Steven              Unaffiliated                    6:53.60             College
 225 Mironenko,Aleksey           New York University Crew        6:54.00           
 226 Bastian,Kurt                Wentworth Institute of Technol  6:54.30             College
 227 Azarian,Azar                Unaffiliated                    6:55.10             College
 228 ODonnell,Jamie              St. Lawrence University Rowing  6:55.10             College
 229 Brande,Devin                WPI Crew                        6:55.20             College
 230 Cotreau,Timothy             U Mass Amherst                  6:55.30             College
 231 Churchich,Zachary           Boston College Crew             6:56.50             College
 232 Kehoe,Matthew               Manhattan College               6:57.20           
 233 Worth,Patrick               New York University Crew        6:57.50           
 234 Langowski,Thomas            Manhattan College               6:57.50           
 235 Law,Cameron                 St Lawrence University          6:57.60             College
 236 Werner,Christopher          Rensselaer Crew Club            6:57.80             College
 237 Tefft,Michael               Boston College Crew             6:57.90             College
 238 Helyer,Jay                  Unaffiliated                    6:58.10             College
 239 Sanchez,Brezhnev            Skidmore College                6:58.30             College
 240 Ravel,Gabriel               Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:59.20             College
 241 Boger,John                  Unaffiliated                    6:59.30           
 242 Walfield,Neal               University of Massachusetts -   6:59.40             College
 243 Coyne,Matt                  Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      7:01.50             College
 244 Franco,Ben                  St. Lawrence University Rowing  7:01.80             College
 245 Gilley,Philip               University of Vermont Crew      7:02.30             College
 246 Morgan,Justin               University at Albany Crew       7:04.60             College
 247 Rinelli,Richard             Manhattan College               7:04.80           
 248 McLeod,David                University Mass At Lowell       7:06.50             College
 249 Nugent,Sean                 Manhattan College               7:10.40           
 250 Haranga,Timothy             Worcester State College Crew C  7:11.00             College
 251 Carpenter,Greg              Rensselaer Crew Club            7:11.70             College
 252 Harootunian,Mattt           University of Vermont Crew      7:11.80             College
 253 Dowd,Keith                  Manhattan College               7:12.10           
 254 Heron,Christopher           Rensselaer Crew Club            7:13.80             College
 255 Weber,Jonathan              New York University Crew        7:14.20           
 256 Cortright,Dan               Unaffiliated                    7:14.50           
 257 Oehlbeck,Jason              Clarkson University             7:15.30             College
 258 Contardo,Nick               Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      7:16.30             College
 259 Rosinski,Adam               Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      7:16.60             College
 260 Stakes,Brian                Clarkson University             7:16.80             College
 261 Karahasanovic,Mirsad        Southern New Hampshire Univers  7:17.30             College
 262 Bramante,Matthew            NYU                             7:17.40             College
 263 Lavin,Brian                 Worcester State College Crew C  7:22.70             College
 264 Derr,Joseph                 Worcester State College Crew C  7:22.90             College
 265 Masterson,Stephen           Boston College Crew             7:24.20             College
 266 Marinacci,John              Manhattan College               7:26.80           
 267 Correa,Kristian             Widener University              7:27.10             College
 268 DelleDonne,Andrew           Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      7:27.30             College
 269 Dunbar,Pete                 Clarkson University             7:29.20             College
 270 Kochem,Edward               Clarkson University             7:29.80           
 271 Horrocks,Scott              Clarkson University             7:31.60             College
 272 Meneses,Keith               UMass Lowell                    7:34.50             College
 273 Fernandez,Enrique           Univ Of Scranton Crew Team      7:39.80             College
 274 Gallagher,Edward            Widener University              7:43.50             College
 275 Brito,Eddie                 Gentle Giant Rowing             7:44.70           
 276 Hardie,Richard              Old Wrecks IRC  GB              7:45.50           
 277 Kohn,Jonathan               Widener University              7:47.80             College
 278 Salidzik,Omer               Southern New Hampshire Univers  7:53.10           
 279 Mirliss,Gregory             Wentworth Institute of Technol  8:02.40             College
 280 Lopez,Elliot                Manhattan College               8:04.40           
 281 Grant,Michael               Wentworth Institute of Technol  8:11.30             College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships